Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 6
April 24, 2026 18:30
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave AFC Hermannstadt a 46% win probability (draw 23%, Csikszereda 30%). The final result was AFC Hermannstadt 0–0 Csikszereda. In 2 previous meetings, AFC Hermannstadt have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Csikszereda.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
7
3
Shots on target
4
4
Saves
3
50%
Possession
50%
6
Corners
3
12
Tackles
16
2
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
C. Negut
23'
A. Karo
/ S. Issah
42'
D. Munteanu
45'
46'
S. Szalay
/
Gustavinho
T. Capusa
/ I. Barstan
52'
57'
D. Brugger
C. Negut
/ C. Afalna
64'
M. Gjorgjievski
/ S. Bus
64'
S. Balaure
/ M. Simba
64'
70'
E. Bodo
/
D. Brugger
70'
M. Tajti
/
B. Vegh
I. Stoica
72'
80'
Z. Nagy
/
M. Eppel
Pre-match prediction
46.13%
AFC
23.42%
X ←
30.45%
Csikszereda
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
23.42%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.76
—
—
1.43
—
—
Lineups
1
David Lazar
G
David Lazar
G
77
Luca Stancu
D
Luca Stancu
D
4
Ionuț Stoica
D
Ionuț Stoica
D
3
A. Karo
42'
D
66
Tiberiu Căpuşă
52'
D
Tiberiu Căpuşă
52'
D
23
Eduard Florescu
M
Eduard Florescu
M
36
Aviel Zargari
M
Aviel Zargari
M
8
Dragoș Albu
M
Dragoș Albu
M
10
Cristian Neguț
64'
F
Cristian Neguț
64'
F
19
Marko Gjorgjievski
64'
F
Marko Gjorgjievski
64'
F
96
Silviu Balaure
64'
F
Silviu Balaure
64'
F
Bench
15
Christ Afalna
26'
F
Christ Afalna
26'
F
70
Moonga Aluta Simba
26'
M
Moonga Aluta Simba
26'
M
11
Sergiu Buş
26'
F
Sergiu Buş
26'
F
94
E. Pap
G
29
R. Trif
D
13
A. Csuros
D
3
R. Palmes
D
6
L. Paszka
D
97
B. Vegh
70'
M
22
Gustavinho
45'
M
54
D. Brugger
70'
M
8
M
11
Anderson Ceara
M
27
M. Eppel
80'
F
Bench
55
D. Bota
M
17
E. Bloj
M
20
E. Bodo
20'
M
24
J. Hegedus
D
19
Mátyás Tajti
20'
M
18
S. Dusinszki
M
79
S. Szalay
45'
F
7
W. Loeper
F
Best on the pitch
L. Paszka
D · Csikszereda
7.50
1 shots
· 54 pass
Tiberiu Căpuşă
D · AFC
7.50
· 25 pass
E. Pap
G · Csikszereda
7.50
· 33 pass
David Lazar
G · AFC
7.30
· 24 pass
Anderson Ceara
M · Csikszereda
7.20
· 47 pass
R. Palmes
D · Csikszereda
7.20
· 51 pass
AFC Hermannstadt — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lazar | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Luca Stancu | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 36 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Ionuț Stoica | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Karo | D | 42 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 19 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 52 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Eduard Florescu | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 3 | 28 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 27% | 3 | — | — |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 43 | 41% | — | — | — |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 64 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 27 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 64 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Silviu Balaure | F | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 32 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Christ Afalna | F | 26 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | 3 | — | — |
| Moonga Aluta Simba | M | 26 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Sergiu Buş | F | 26 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
Csikszereda — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Pap | G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 33 | 23% | — | — | — |
| R. Trif | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Csuros | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 52% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Palmes | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 51 | 45% | — | — | — |
| L. Paszka | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 44% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Vegh | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 17% | 4 | — | — |
| Gustavinho | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| D. Brugger | M | 70 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | 3 | — | — | |
| Anderson Ceara | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 47 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Eppel | F | 80 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 10 | 4% | — | — | — |
| E. Bodo | M | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Mátyás Tajti | M | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Szalay | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of AFC Hermannstadt vs Csikszereda?
The final score was AFC Hermannstadt 0–0 Csikszereda.
What did the model predict before AFC Hermannstadt vs Csikszereda?
The model assigned 46% probability to a AFC Hermannstadt win, 23% to a draw, and 30% to an Csikszereda win.