Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 4
April 10, 2026 20:00
L. Stancu
90'+2
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Farul Constanta a 30% win probability (draw 47%, AFC Hermannstadt 22%). The final result was AFC Hermannstadt 1–0 Farul Constanta. In 2 previous meetings, AFC Hermannstadt have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Farul Constanta.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
6
6
Saves
6
52%
Possession
48%
6
Corners
8
10
Tackles
17
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
23'
R. Tanasa
/
N. Grigoryan
M. Gjorgjievski
/ S. Bus
53'
61'
S. Furtado
/
E. Radaslavescu
61'
Ramalho
/
I. Vina
S. Balaure
/ C. Afalna
64'
70'
V. Dican
/
D. Sirbu
70'
A. Goncear
/
D. Alibec
74'
V. Dican
A. Zargary
/ L. Stancu
75'
90'+1
B. Tiru
⚽L. Stancu
90'+2
Pre-match prediction
22.45%
AFC ←
47.13%
X
30.42%
Farul
we assigned to the actual result (AFC Hermannstadt)
22.45%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.31
—
—
0.63
—
—
Lineups
1
David Lazar
G
David Lazar
G
98
Kevin Ciubotaru
D
Kevin Ciubotaru
D
2
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
D
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
D
3
A. Karo
D
66
Tiberiu Căpuşă
D
Tiberiu Căpuşă
D
36
Aviel Zargari
75'
M
Aviel Zargari
75'
M
24
Antoni Ivanov
M
8
Dragoș Albu
M
Dragoș Albu
M
10
Cristian Neguț
F
Cristian Neguț
F
19
Marko Gjorgjievski
53'
F
Marko Gjorgjievski
53'
F
96
Silviu Balaure
64'
F
Silviu Balaure
64'
F
Bench
15
Christ Afalna
26'
F
Christ Afalna
26'
F
4
Ionuț Stoica
D
Ionuț Stoica
D
7
Jair
M
77
Luca Stancu
1 ⚽
15'
M
Luca Stancu
1 ⚽
15'
M
70
Moonga Aluta Simba
M
Moonga Aluta Simba
M
11
Sergiu Buş
37'
F
Sergiu Buş
37'
F
12
G
11
D
4
Gustavo Marins
D
15
B. Tiru
D
98
D. Maftei
D
20
E. Radaslavescu
61'
M
22
D. Sirbu
70'
M
8
I. Vina
61'
M
31
A. Isfan
F
7
D. Alibec
70'
F
30
N. Grigoryan
23'
F
Bench
29
A. Goncear
20'
M
77
Ramalho
29'
M
71
R. Tanasa
67'
M
93
S. Furtado
29'
D
6
V. Dican
20'
M
Best on the pitch
David Lazar
G · AFC
9.90
· 23 pass
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
D · AFC
7.90
· 27 pass
Tiberiu Căpuşă
D · AFC
7.90
· 46 pass
Luca Stancu
M · AFC
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 10 pass
I. Vina
M · Farul
7.60
2 shots
· 29 pass
D. Sirbu
M · Farul
7.50
· 39 pass
AFC Hermannstadt — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lazar | G | 90 | 9.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Kevin Ciubotaru | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Karo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 36% | 3 | — | — |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 75 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 39% | — | — | — |
| Antoni Ivanov | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 42% | — | — | — |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | 3 | — | — |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 4 | 38 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 53 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Silviu Balaure | F | 64 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 34 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Christ Afalna | F | 26 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Luca Stancu | M | 15 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Sergiu Buş | F | 37 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
Farul Constanta — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 34 | 10% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 37 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 36% | — | — | — |
| B. Tiru | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 52 | 47% | — | 1 | — |
| D. Maftei | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 44 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Radaslavescu | M | 61 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Sirbu | M | 70 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 39 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Vina | M | 61 | 7.60 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 25% | 6 | — | — |
| A. Isfan | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 12% | — | — | — |
| D. Alibec | F | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
| N. Grigoryan | F | 23 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Goncear | M | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Ramalho | M | 29 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Tanasa | M | 67 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 22 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Furtado | D | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Dican | M | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | 1 | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of AFC Hermannstadt vs Farul Constanta?
The final score was AFC Hermannstadt 1–0 Farul Constanta.
What did the model predict before AFC Hermannstadt vs Farul Constanta?
The model assigned 22% probability to a AFC Hermannstadt win, 47% to a draw, and 30% to an Farul Constanta win.