Pro League
· Championship Group - 36
May 03, 2026 18:30
✓Model correct — prediction Club Brugge KV
M. Cvetkovic
(ast. A. Bertaccini)
83'
(og)
8'
M. Angely
59'
(ast. J. Seys)
C. Forbs
61'
(ast. H. Vetlesen)
C. Tzolis
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Club Brugge KV a 72% win probability (draw 12%, Anderlecht 14%). The final result was Anderlecht 1–3 Club Brugge KV. In 3 previous meetings, Anderlecht have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Club Brugge KV.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
17
4
Shots on target
8
1.25
Actual xG
3.73
6
Saves
0
60%
Possession
40%
8
Corners
4
12
Tackles
14
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
8'
(og)
M. Angely⚽
14'
H. Vetlesen
20'
D. van den Heuvel
/
N. Jackers
M. Diarra
/ M. Ilic
29'
E. Llansana
/ N. De Cat
46'
59'
ast. J. Seys ·
C. Forbs⚽
61'
ast. H. Vetlesen ·
C. Tzolis⚽
N. De Cat
68'
T. Hazard
/ A. Bertaccini
69'
I. Camara
/ I. Kanate
69'
75'
R. Vermant
/
N. Tresoldi
75'
J. Spileers
/
H. Siquet
75'
C. Sandra
/
C. Forbs
Y. Verschaeren
/ C. S. Huerta Valera
76'
79'
R. Onyedika
/
A. Stankovic
⚽M. Cvetkovic
· ast. A. Bertaccini
83'
M. Kana
90'+3
90'+5
C. Sandra
Pre-match prediction
14.78%
Anderlecht
12.47%
X
72.76%
Club ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Club Brugge KV)
72.76%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.66
1.25
-0.42
4.22
3.73
-0.49
Club Brugge KV dominated by xG (3.73 vs 1.25).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
26
G
6
Ludwig Augustinsson
D
Ludwig Augustinsson
D
93
M. Diarra
29'
D
4
Mathys Angely
1 ⚽
D
Mathys Angely
1 ⚽
D
7
Ilay Camara
69'
D
Ilay Camara
69'
D
24
E. Llansana
45'
M
55
Marco Kana
M
Marco Kana
M
83
Tristan Degreef
M
Tristan Degreef
M
10
Yari Verschaeren
76'
M
Yari Verschaeren
76'
M
9
Mihajlo Cvetković
M
Mihajlo Cvetković
M
11
Thorgan Hazard
69'
F
Thorgan Hazard
69'
F
Bench
91
Adriano Bertaccini
1 👟
21'
F
Adriano Bertaccini
1 👟
21'
F
79
Ali Maamar
D
Ali Maamar
D
77
Coba
F
Coba
F
99
Ibrahim Kanate
21'
M
Ibrahim Kanate
21'
M
74
Nathan De Cat
45'
M
Nathan De Cat
45'
M
29
N. Jackers
20'
G
65
Joaquin Seys
1 👟
D
Joaquin Seys
1 👟
D
44
Brandon Mechele
D
Brandon Mechele
D
4
Joel Ordóñez
D
Joel Ordóñez
D
41
Hugo Siquet
75'
D
Hugo Siquet
75'
D
10
Hugo Vetlesen
1 👟
M
25
Aleksandar Stanković
79'
M
Aleksandar Stanković
79'
M
8
C. Tzolis
1 ⚽
M
C. Tzolis
1 ⚽
M
20
H. Vanaken
M
H. Vanaken
M
9
Carlos Forbs
1 ⚽
75'
M
Carlos Forbs
1 ⚽
75'
M
7
Nicolò Tresoldi
75'
F
Nicolò Tresoldi
75'
F
Bench
14
Bjorn Meijer
D
Bjorn Meijer
D
11
Cisse Sandra
15'
M
Cisse Sandra
15'
M
58
Jorne Spileers
15'
D
Jorne Spileers
15'
D
67
Mamadou Diakhon
F
Mamadou Diakhon
F
17
Romeo Vermant
15'
F
Romeo Vermant
15'
F
15
R. Onyedika
11'
M
R. Onyedika
11'
M
Best on the pitch
C. Tzolis
M · Club
8.90
1 ⚽
6 shots
· 23 pass
G · Anderlecht
7.60
· 52 pass
Carlos Forbs
M · Club
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
Hugo Siquet
D · Club
7.50
· 39 pass
Adriano Bertaccini
F · Anderlecht
7.30
1 👟
2 shots
· 9 pass
Aleksandar Stanković
M · Club
7.30
1 shots
· 29 pass
Anderlecht — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 52 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Ludwig Augustinsson | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 55 | 47% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Diarra | D | 29 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Mathys Angely | D | 90 | 5.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 70 | 66% | 2 | — | — |
| Ilay Camara | D | 69 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 46 | 40% | — | — | — |
| E. Llansana | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Marco Kana | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 68 | 62% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Tristan Degreef | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 40 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| Yari Verschaeren | M | 76 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Mihajlo Cvetković | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 21 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Thorgan Hazard | F | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 39% | — | — | — |
| Adriano Bertaccini | F | 21 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Ibrahim Kanate | M | 21 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | 4 | — | — |
| Nathan De Cat | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
Club Brugge KV — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Jackers | G | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 28 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 47% | 2 | — | — |
| Joel Ordóñez | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 40 | 36% | 2 | — | — |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 75 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Hugo Vetlesen | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Aleksandar Stanković | M | 79 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Tzolis | M | 90 | 8.90 | 1 | — | 6 | 23 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Vanaken | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 42 | 36% | — | — | — |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 75 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 75 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Cisse Sandra | M | 15 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 5% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Jorne Spileers | D | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| R. Onyedika | M | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Anderlecht vs Club Brugge KV?
The final score was Anderlecht 1–3 Club Brugge KV.
What did the model predict before Anderlecht vs Club Brugge KV?
The model assigned 14% probability to a Anderlecht win, 12% to a draw, and 72% to an Club Brugge KV win.