Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 32
April 24, 2026 20:00
E. Salles
15'
(og)
M. S. Dion
23'
M. S. Dion
(ast. T. Rambaud)
36'
A. Kashi
(ast. T. Rowe)
49'
A. Gomes
(ast. B. Toure)
64'
88'
(ast. E. Zuliani)
T. Pouilly
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Annecy a 50% win probability (draw 25%, PAU 23%). The final result was Annecy 5–1 PAU. In 1 previous meetings, Annecy have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for PAU.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
6
6
Shots on target
4
3
Saves
3
45%
Possession
55%
1
Corners
3
26
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
⚽E. Salles
(og)
15'
⚽M. S. Dion
23'
⚽M. S. Dion
· ast. T. Rambaud
36'
T. Rowe
40'
46'
K. Gasnier
/
S. Lebouath
46'
T. Pouilly
/
N. Glossoa
⚽A. Kashi
· ast. T. Rowe
49'
55'
T. Nihouarn
/
J. Anziani
M. S. Dion
/ B. Toure
61'
T. Rambaud
/ A. Gomes
62'
J. Kouadio
/ T. Patterson
62'
⚽A. Gomes
· ast. B. Toure
64'
66'
S. Basse
/
J. Ruiz
A. Larose
/ V. Jacob
69'
80'
E. Zuliani
/
K. Dong
T. Rowe
/ T. Delphis
82'
88'
ast. E. Zuliani ·
T. Pouilly⚽
Pre-match prediction
50.34%
Annecy ←
25.84%
X
23.82%
PAU
we assigned to the actual result (Annecy)
50.34%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.60
—
—
0.98
—
—
Lineups
1
G
27
J. Kouadio
62'
D
18
A. Drouhin
D
6
F. Lajugie
D
2
T. Rowe
1 👟
82'
D
5
A. Kashi
1 ⚽
M
29
A. Casadei
M
22
C. Billemaz
M
C. Billemaz
M
80
M. S. Dion
2 ⚽
61'
M
28
A. Larose
69'
M
9
T. Rambaud
1 👟
62'
F
Bench
11
A. Gomes
1 ⚽
34'
F
20
T. Patterson
34'
D
7
V. Jacob
27'
M
30
E. Salles
1 ⚽
G
3
Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa
D
25
J. Ruiz
66'
D
19
Kante
D
6
D
26
N. Glossoa
45'
D
20
J. Anziani
55'
M
21
S. Beusnard
M
84
Rayan Touzghar
M
9
K. Dong
80'
F
34
S. Lebouath
45'
F
Bench
97
D. Meddah
D
D. Meddah
D
87
E. Zuliani
1 👟
16'
M
8
S. Basse
30'
D
2
Tom Pouilly
1 ⚽
51'
M
Best on the pitch
M. S. Dion
M · Annecy
9.70
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 17 pass
A. Kashi
M · Annecy
8.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 54 pass
A. Casadei
M · Annecy
8.20
1 shots
· 45 pass
A. Drouhin
D · Annecy
7.70
· 47 pass
Tom Pouilly
M · PAU
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 33 pass
A. Gomes
F · Annecy
7.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 7 pass
Annecy — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | — | — | — | |
| J. Kouadio | D | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Drouhin | D | 96 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 47 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Lajugie | D | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 45 | 41% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Rowe | D | 82 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 45 | 35% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Kashi | M | 96 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 54 | 37% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Casadei | M | 96 | 8.20 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 36% | 8 | — | — |
| C. Billemaz | M | 96 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| M. S. Dion | M | 61 | 9.70 | 2 | — | 3 | 17 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Larose | M | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Rambaud | F | 62 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 2 | 21 | 13% | — | — | — |
| A. Gomes | F | 34 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| T. Patterson | D | 34 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Jacob | M | 27 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
PAU — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Salles | G | 96 | 5.20 | 1 | — | — | 57 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | D | 96 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 50 | 43% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Ruiz | D | 66 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 43 | 37% | — | — | — |
| Kante | D | 96 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 44 | 37% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 96 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 67 | 57% | 2 | — | — | |
| N. Glossoa | D | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| J. Anziani | M | 55 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Beusnard | M | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 67 | 52% | 2 | — | — |
| Rayan Touzghar | M | 96 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 48 | 43% | 6 | — | — |
| K. Dong | F | 80 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| S. Lebouath | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 5% | — | — | — |
| E. Zuliani | M | 16 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| S. Basse | D | 30 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Tom Pouilly | M | 51 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 33 | 26% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Annecy vs PAU?
The final score was Annecy 5–1 PAU.
What did the model predict before Annecy vs PAU?
The model assigned 50% probability to a Annecy win, 25% to a draw, and 23% to an PAU win.