Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 28
April 05, 2026 18:00
S. van de Streek
(ast. D. Saric)
63'
N. Storm
(ast. R. Safuri)
77'
S. Ballet
83'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Antalyaspor a 38% win probability (draw 37%, Eyüpspor 24%). The final result was Antalyaspor 3–0 Eyüpspor. In 1 previous meetings, Antalyaspor have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Eyüpspor.
Match statistics
18
Total shots
6
6
Shots on target
0
2.47
Actual xG
0.32
0
Saves
3
54%
Possession
46%
8
Corners
4
17
Tackles
16
5
🟨 Yellow cards
7
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
-5'
Jérôme Onguene
7'
Charles-Andre Raux Yao
Lautaro Giannetti
14'
37'
Erdoğan Yeşilyurt
45'+2
Ramzi Safuri
45'+2
45'+2
Bedirhan Özyurt
45'+2
Talha Ülvan
50'
Bedirhan Özyurt
50'
Bedirhan Özyurt
Soner Dikmen
52'
55'
Luccas Claro
/
C. Raux Yao
A. Omur
/ N. Storm
57'
S. Dikmen
/ D. Sinik
57'
⚽S. van de Streek
· ast. D. Saric
63'
70'
Luccas Claro
E. Yesilyurt
/ B. Balci
71'
⚽N. Storm
· ast. R. Safuri
77'
78'
A. K. Sy
/
Lucas Calegari
⚽S. Ballet
83'
87'
Umut Bozok
87'
A. Yavuz
/
A. Torres
87'
I. Manga
/
U. Meras
S. Ballet
/ S. Karakoc
88'
S. van de Streek
/ Y. Boli
88'
Doğukan Sinik
89'
Pre-match prediction
38.18%
Antalyaspor ←
37.22%
X
24.6%
Eyüpspor
we assigned to the actual result (Antalyaspor)
38.18%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.00
2.47
+1.47
0.86
0.32
-0.54
Antalyaspor dominated by xG (2.47 vs 0.32).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
21
A. Yigiter
G
3
K. Paal
D
30
Lautaro Giannetti
D
89
V. Sari
D
17
Erdoğan Yeşilyurt
71'
D
6
S. Dikmen
57'
M
11
S. Ballet
1 ⚽
88'
M
88
D. Saric
1 👟
M
8
Ramzi Safuri
1 👟
M
10
A. Omur
57'
M
22
S. van de Streek
1 ⚽
88'
F
Bench
7
B. Balci
19'
D
5
B. Ozturk
D
70
Doğukan Sinik
33'
F
14
G. Dzhikiya
D
26
N. Storm
1 ⚽
33'
F
1
G
77
U. Meras
87'
D
16
A. Yasar
D
5
Bedirhan Özyurt
50'
D
17
Talha Ülvan
D
22
Denis Radu
M
15
C. Raux Yao
55'
M
C. Raux Yao
55'
M
55
M
2
Lucas Calegari
78'
M
19
U. Bozok
F
10
Ángel Torres
87'
F
Bench
27
I. Manga
3'
M
68
Jérôme Onguene
D
24
J. Yilmaz
G
4
Luccas Claro
35'
D
Best on the pitch
S. van de Streek
F · Antalyaspor
8.50
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 10 pass
Lautaro Giannetti
D · Antalyaspor
7.30
1 shots
· 42 pass
N. Storm
F · Antalyaspor
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 9 pass
Ramzi Safuri
M · Antalyaspor
7.30
1 👟
2 shots
· 43 pass
V. Sari
D · Antalyaspor
7.20
· 50 pass
S. Ballet
M · Antalyaspor
7.20
1 ⚽
5 shots
· 13 pass
Antalyaspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Yigiter | G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | — | — | — |
| K. Paal | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Lautaro Giannetti | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 41% | 3 | 1 | — |
| V. Sari | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 50 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | D | 71 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 23 | 21% | 1 | 1 | — |
| S. Dikmen | M | 57 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| S. Ballet | M | 88 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 5 | 13 | 9% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Saric | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Ramzi Safuri | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 43 | 34% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Omur | M | 57 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| S. van de Streek | F | 88 | 8.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 10 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Balci | D | 19 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Doğukan Sinik | F | 33 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 12 | 10% | 2 | 1 | — |
| N. Storm | F | 33 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
Eyüpspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| U. Meras | D | 87 | 5.60 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Yasar | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| Bedirhan Özyurt | D | 50 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | — | 2 | 1 |
| Talha Ülvan | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 29% | 6 | 1 | — |
| Denis Radu | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Raux Yao | M | 55 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 27% | 3 | — | — | |
| Lucas Calegari | M | 78 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| U. Bozok | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 18% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ángel Torres | F | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 18% | — | — | — |
| I. Manga | M | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Luccas Claro | D | 35 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 9 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Antalyaspor vs Eyüpspor?
The final score was Antalyaspor 3–0 Eyüpspor.
What did the model predict before Antalyaspor vs Eyüpspor?
The model assigned 38% probability to a Antalyaspor win, 37% to a draw, and 24% to an Eyüpspor win.