Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 29
April 11, 2026 15:30
✓Model correct — prediction Başakşehir
E. Shomurodov
(ast. B. Yildirim)
9'
E. Shomurodov
(ast. Y. Sari)
40'
B. Yildirim
(ast. Y. Sari)
42'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Başakşehir a 68% win probability (draw 22%, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 8%). The final result was Başakşehir 3–0 Gençlerbirliği S.K.. In 1 previous meetings, Başakşehir have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Gençlerbirliği S.K..
Match statistics
13
Total shots
11
9
Shots on target
3
3.02
Actual xG
1.13
3
Saves
6
51%
Possession
49%
3
Corners
2
7
Tackles
14
2
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽E. Shomurodov
· ast. B. Yildirim
9'
O. Sahiner
23'
B. Yildirim
27'
⚽E. Shomurodov
· ast. Y. Sari
40'
⚽B. Yildirim
· ast. Y. Sari
42'
46'
A. Traore
/
H. Onyekuru
46'
M. Niang
/
O. Ulgun
O. Sahiner
/ O. Bulut
59'
B. Yildirim
/ M. Crespo
59'
C. Operi
/ K. Karatas
59'
62'
M. Mimaroglu
/
S. Koita
62'
C. Canak
/
F. Tongya
65'
A. Traore
U. Gunes
/ J. Kaluzinski
68'
77'
S. Onur
/
G. Gurpuz
E. Shomurodov
/ D. Selke
81'
Pre-match prediction
68.23%
Başakşehir ←
22.95%
X
8.82%
Gençlerbirliği
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Başakşehir)
68.23%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.94
3.02
+1.08
0.52
1.13
+0.61
Başakşehir dominated by xG (3.02 vs 1.13).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
16
87'
G
21
C. Operi
59'
D
3
J. Opoku
87'
D
5
L. Duarte
87'
D
42
O. Sahiner
59'
D
20
U. Gunes
68'
M
8
O. Kemen
87'
M
77
I. Brnic
87'
M
14
E. Shomurodov
2 ⚽
81'
M
7
Y. Sari
2 👟
87'
M
91
B. Yildirim
1 ⚽
1 👟
59'
F
Bench
25
A. Harit
M
9
D. Selke
6'
F
13
M. Crespo
28'
M
24
87'
G
23
87'
D
4
Žan Žužek
87'
D
2
87'
D
13
Pedro Pereira
87'
D
15
T. Dele-Bashiru
87'
M
7
H. Onyekuru
45'
M
70
F. Tongya
62'
M
35
O. Ulgun
45'
M
11
G. Gurpuz
77'
M
22
S. Koita
62'
F
Bench
77
A. Dursun
D
20
A. Traore
42'
F
18
E. Erenturk
G
10
M. Mimaroglu
25'
F
29
M. Niang
42'
F
8
S. Onur
10'
M
Best on the pitch
E. Shomurodov
M · Başakşehir
8.70
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 15 pass
G · Gençlerbirliği
8.60
· 45 pass
B. Yildirim
F · Başakşehir
8.20
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 11 pass
Y. Sari
M · Başakşehir
8.20
2 👟
2 shots
· 28 pass
C. Operi
D · Başakşehir
7.90
· 25 pass
I. Brnic
M · Başakşehir
7.70
1 shots
· 32 pass
Başakşehir — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 87 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 45 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| C. Operi | D | 59 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Opoku | D | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 48 | 44% | — | — | — |
| L. Duarte | D | 87 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 51 | 48% | — | — | — |
| O. Sahiner | D | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 18% | 1 | 1 | — |
| U. Gunes | M | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Kemen | M | 87 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Brnic | M | 87 | 7.70 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Shomurodov | M | 81 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 4 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Y. Sari | M | 87 | 8.20 | — | 2 | 2 | 28 | 26% | — | — | — |
| B. Yildirim | F | 59 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D. Selke | F | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| M. Crespo | M | 28 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 87 | 8.60 | — | — | — | 45 | 29% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 87 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 27 | 23% | 3 | — | — | |
| Žan Žužek | D | 87 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 57 | 47% | — | — | — |
| D | 87 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 65 | 60% | 1 | — | — | |
| Pedro Pereira | D | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Dele-Bashiru | M | 87 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 35% | 5 | — | — |
| H. Onyekuru | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| F. Tongya | M | 62 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | — | — | — |
| O. Ulgun | M | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| G. Gurpuz | M | 77 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 27% | — | — | — |
| S. Koita | F | 62 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| A. Traore | F | 42 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Mimaroglu | F | 25 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| M. Niang | F | 42 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Onur | M | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?
The final score was Başakşehir 3–0 Gençlerbirliği S.K..
What did the model predict before Başakşehir vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.?
The model assigned 68% probability to a Başakşehir win, 22% to a draw, and 8% to an Gençlerbirliği S.K. win.