Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 33
May 09, 2026 19:00
E. Shomurodov
6'
(pen.)
Y. Sari
(ast. E. Shomurodov)
43'
A. Fayzullaev
78'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Başakşehir a 43% win probability (draw 21%, Samsunspor 34%). The final result was Başakşehir 3–0 Samsunspor. In 1 previous meetings, Başakşehir have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Samsunspor.
Match statistics
17
Total shots
4
6
Shots on target
1
3.31
Actual xG
0.18
1
Saves
3
40%
Possession
60%
2
Corners
5
13
Tackles
10
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽E. Shomurodov
(pen.)
6'
21'
T. Borevkovic
/
L. Satka
B. Yildirim
/ D. Selke
24'
41'
A. Makoumbou
⚽Y. Sari
· ast. E. Shomurodov
43'
J. Opoku
49'
A. Harit
58'
69'
J. Mendes
A. Harit
/ A. Fayzullaev
70'
74'
A. Sousa
/
Y. E. Cift
M. Crespo
/ O. Ergun
76'
Y. Sari
/ I. Brnic
76'
L. Duarte
/ O. Ba
76'
⚽A. Fayzullaev
78'
86'
Z. Yavru
/
J. Mendes
86'
E. Albak
/
E. Tavsan
Pre-match prediction
43.88%
Başakşehir ←
21.21%
X
34.91%
Samsunspor
we assigned to the actual result (Başakşehir)
43.88%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.95
3.31
+1.36
1.92
0.18
-1.74
Başakşehir dominated by xG (3.31 vs 0.18).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
16
G
88
D
3
J. Opoku
D
5
L. Duarte
76'
D
42
O. Sahiner
D
25
A. Harit
70'
M
13
M. Crespo
76'
M
8
O. Kemen
M
7
Y. Sari
1 ⚽
76'
M
14
E. Shomurodov
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
91
B. Yildirim
24'
F
Bench
11
A. Fayzullaev
1 ⚽
23'
M
21
C. Operi
D
9
D. Selke
69'
F
77
I. Brnic
17'
F
27
O. Ba
17'
D
20
U. Gunes
M
1
G
17
L. Tomasson
D
4
R. Van Drongelen
D
37
L. Satka
21'
D
2
J. Mendes
86'
D
29
A. Makoumbou
M
21
C. Holse
M
C. Holse
M
9
Marius
M
Marius
M
55
Y. E. Cift
74'
M
7
E. Tavsan
86'
M
19
C. Ndiaye
F
Bench
15
A. B. Diabbate
D
77
Afonso Sousa
19'
M
18
Z. Yavru
7'
D
Best on the pitch
Y. Sari
M · Başakşehir
8.00
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 20 pass
E. Shomurodov
F · Başakşehir
7.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 27 pass
G · Başakşehir
7.30
· 35 pass
O. Sahiner
D · Başakşehir
7.30
· 29 pass
B. Yildirim
F · Başakşehir
7.30
2 shots
· 4 pass
O. Kemen
M · Başakşehir
7.20
2 shots
· 23 pass
Başakşehir — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| D | 93 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| J. Opoku | D | 93 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 17% | 1 | 1 | — |
| L. Duarte | D | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| O. Sahiner | D | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Harit | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| M. Crespo | M | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 23% | 4 | — | — |
| O. Kemen | M | 93 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 23 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Y. Sari | M | 76 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 4 | 20 | 19% | — | — | — |
| E. Shomurodov | F | 93 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Yildirim | F | 24 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| A. Fayzullaev | M | 23 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| D. Selke | F | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 20 | 13% | — | — | — |
| I. Brnic | F | 17 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| O. Ba | D | 17 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
Samsunspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 46 | 34% | — | — | — | |
| L. Tomasson | D | 93 | 5.50 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Van Drongelen | D | 93 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 47% | 3 | — | — |
| L. Satka | D | 21 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 17% | — | — | — |
| J. Mendes | D | 86 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Makoumbou | M | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 41% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Holse | M | 93 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 52 | 40% | — | — | — |
| Marius | M | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. E. Cift | M | 74 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Tavsan | M | 86 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Ndiaye | F | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 20 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| Afonso Sousa | M | 19 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Z. Yavru | D | 7 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?
The final score was Başakşehir 3–0 Samsunspor.
What did the model predict before Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Başakşehir win, 21% to a draw, and 34% to an Samsunspor win.