Super League
· Regular Season - 33
April 12, 2026 18:30
Chris Bedia
71'
(pen.)
59'
(ast. Junior Kadile)
Thomas Lopes
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave BSC Young Boys a 49% win probability (draw 24%, Servette FC 26%). The final result was BSC Young Boys 1–1 Servette FC. In 2 previous meetings, BSC Young Boys have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Servette FC.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
8
4
Shots on target
4
2.10
Actual xG
1.26
3
Saves
3
59%
Possession
41%
7
Corners
6
17
Tackles
21
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
37'
David Douline
Loris Benito
43'
46'
Thomas Lopes
/
Malek Ishuayed
Armin Gigović
52'
Joël Monteiro
/ Chris Bedia
55'
Gregory Wüthrich
57'
59'
ast. Junior Kadile ·
Thomas Lopes⚽
Gregory Wüthrich
/ Stefan Bukinac
67'
Armin Gigović
/ Dominik Pech
67'
Alan Virginius
/ Darian Maleš
67'
70'
70'
Steve Rouiller
⚽Chris Bedia
(pen.)
71'
Alvyn Sanches
/ Ebrima Colley
77'
77'
Samuel Mráz
/
Florian Ayé
77'
Lamine Fomba
/
David Douline
86'
Loun Srdanovic
/
Houboulang Mendes
89'
Lamine Fomba
90'
Lilian Njoh
/
Junior Kadile
Pre-match prediction
49.05%
BSC
24.81%
X ←
26.14%
Servette
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
24.81%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.84
2.10
+0.26
1.36
1.26
-0.1
BSC Young Boys dominated by xG (2.10 vs 1.26).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
G
22
Yan Valery
D
Yan Valery
D
5
Gregory Wüthrich
67'
D
Gregory Wüthrich
67'
D
30
Sandro Lauper
D
Sandro Lauper
D
23
Loris Benito
D
Loris Benito
D
6
Edimilson Fernandes
M
Edimilson Fernandes
M
37
Armin Gigović
67'
M
Armin Gigović
67'
M
7
Alan Virginius
67'
M
Alan Virginius
67'
M
10
Alvyn Sanches
77'
M
Alvyn Sanches
77'
M
77
Joël Monteiro
55'
M
Joël Monteiro
55'
M
99
Samuel Essende
F
Samuel Essende
F
Bench
29
Chris Bedia
1 ⚽
35'
F
Chris Bedia
1 ⚽
35'
F
11
Ebrima Colley
13'
F
Ebrima Colley
13'
F
45
Rayan Raveloson
M
Rayan Raveloson
M
17
Saidy Janko
D
33
Stefan Bukinac
23'
D
Stefan Bukinac
23'
D
32
G
15
D
18
D
17
Houboulang Mendes
86'
D
Houboulang Mendes
86'
D
4
Steve Rouiller
D
Steve Rouiller
D
8
T. Cognat
M
T. Cognat
M
28
David Douline
77'
M
David Douline
77'
M
9
M. Stevanović
M
M. Stevanović
M
38
Malek Ishuayed
45'
M
Malek Ishuayed
45'
M
10
J. Kadile
1 👟
89'
M
J. Kadile
1 👟
89'
M
97
F. Ayé
77'
F
F. Ayé
77'
F
Bench
5
Gaël Ondoua
M
Gaël Ondoua
M
11
L. Fomba
13'
M
L. Fomba
13'
M
2
Loun Srdanovic
9'
D
Loun Srdanovic
9'
D
36
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
45'
M
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
45'
M
Best on the pitch
Sandro Lauper
D · BSC
8.30
· 83 pass
Armin Gigović
M · BSC
8.00
2 shots
· 34 pass
Thomas Lopes
M · Servette
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 6 pass
Edimilson Fernandes
M · BSC
7.60
1 shots
· 51 pass
Chris Bedia
F · BSC
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
Loris Benito
D · BSC
7.20
1 shots
· 64 pass
BSC Young Boys — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 34% | — | — | — | |
| Yan Valery | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 51 | 38% | 3 | — | — |
| Gregory Wüthrich | D | 67 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 38% | — | 1 | — |
| Sandro Lauper | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 83 | 75% | 1 | — | — |
| Loris Benito | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 58% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Edimilson Fernandes | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 46% | 2 | — | — |
| Armin Gigović | M | 67 | 8.00 | — | — | 2 | 34 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| Alan Virginius | M | 67 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Alvyn Sanches | M | 77 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Joël Monteiro | M | 55 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 18% | 3 | — | — |
| Samuel Essende | F | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 4 | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Chris Bedia | F | 35 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | 2 | — | — |
| Ebrima Colley | F | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Stefan Bukinac | D | 23 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
Servette FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 33% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — | |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 86 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 15 | 8% | 5 | — | — |
| Steve Rouiller | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | 1 | 1 | — |
| T. Cognat | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 68 | 57% | 3 | — | — |
| David Douline | M | 77 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Stevanović | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Malek Ishuayed | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Kadile | M | 89 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Ayé | F | 77 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| L. Fomba | M | 13 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| Loun Srdanovic | D | 9 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Thomas Lopes | M | 45 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?
The final score was BSC Young Boys 1–1 Servette FC.
What did the model predict before BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?
The model assigned 49% probability to a BSC Young Boys win, 24% to a draw, and 26% to an Servette FC win.