League Two
· Regular Season - 43
April 11, 2026 16:00
Dominic Ball
2'
Shayne Lavery
(ast. Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu)
28'
James Gibbons
(ast. Sullay Kaikai)
33'
James Gibbons
(ast. Adam Mayor)
55'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cambridge United a 48% win probability (draw 23%, Notts County 27%). The final result was Cambridge United 4–0 Notts County. In 1 previous meetings, Cambridge United have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Notts County.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
6
6
Shots on target
0
0
Saves
1
29%
Possession
71%
4
Corners
5
17
Tackles
16
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
⚽Dominic Ball
2'
⚽Shayne Lavery
· ast. Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
28'
⚽James Gibbons
· ast. Sullay Kaikai
33'
37'
Jacob Bedeau
Jake Eastwood
40'
Ben Knight
/ Ben Hughes
42'
46'
Matthew Dennis
/
Conor Grant
46'
Jayden Luker
/
Lewis Macari
⚽James Gibbons
· ast. Adam Mayor
55'
58'
Beck-Ray Enoru
/
Maziar Kouhyar
58'
Luke Browne
/
Jacob Bedeau
Shayne Lavery
/ Louis Appéré
64'
65'
Tyrese Hall
/
Oliver Norburn
77'
Beck-Ray Enoru
Adam Mayor
/ Korey Smith
83'
Sullay Kaikai
/ Ben Purrington
83'
Pre-match prediction
48.37%
Cambridge ←
23.75%
X
27.88%
Notts
we assigned to the actual result (Cambridge United)
48.37%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.65
—
—
1.45
—
—
Lineups
1
Jake Eastwood
40'
G
15
Adam Mayor
1 👟
83'
D
6
D
23
D
2
L. Bennett
D
26
James Gibbons
2 ⚽
D
11
S. Kaikai
1 👟
83'
M
17
P. Mpanzu
1 👟
M
4
D. Ball
1 ⚽
M
14
Ben Knight
42'
M
19
Shayne Lavery
1 ⚽
64'
F
Bench
7
J. Brophy
M
8
K. Smith
12'
M
9
L. Appere
31'
F
31
G
4
Jacob Bedeau
58'
D
12
L. Ness
D
28
Lewis Macari
45'
D
47
K. Bennetts
M
18
M
8
Oliver Norburn
65'
M
17
Maziar Kouhyar
58'
M
14
Tom Iorpenda
F
11
C. Grant
45'
F
39
L. Ndlovu
F
Bench
22
Beck-Ray Enoru
37'
F
10
J. Jones
F
16
J. Luker
50'
M
23
L. Browne
37'
D
19
M. Dennis
50'
F
26
T. Hall
30'
M
T. Hall
30'
M
Best on the pitch
James Gibbons
D · Cambridge
9.20
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 16 pass
Adam Mayor
D · Cambridge
7.90
1 👟
1 shots
· 15 pass
Shayne Lavery
F · Cambridge
7.90
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 3 pass
S. Kaikai
M · Cambridge
7.70
1 👟
· 18 pass
D. Ball
M · Cambridge
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 20 pass
D · Cambridge
7.30
· 21 pass
Cambridge United — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Eastwood | G | 40 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 6% | — | — | 1 |
| Adam Mayor | D | 83 | 7.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 95 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| D | 95 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 3% | — | — | — | |
| L. Bennett | D | 95 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| James Gibbons | D | 95 | 9.20 | 2 | — | 2 | 16 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Kaikai | M | 83 | 7.70 | — | 1 | — | 18 | 12% | 4 | — | — |
| P. Mpanzu | M | 95 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 25 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Ball | M | 95 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 20 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| Ben Knight | M | 42 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Shayne Lavery | F | 64 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 2% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Smith | M | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Appere | F | 31 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
Notts County — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 95 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 18% | — | — | — | |
| Jacob Bedeau | D | 58 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 47 | 43% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Ness | D | 95 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 51% | 3 | — | — |
| Lewis Macari | D | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Bennetts | M | 95 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 95 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 75 | 68% | 1 | — | — | |
| Oliver Norburn | M | 65 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 39 | 35% | — | — | — |
| Maziar Kouhyar | M | 58 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Tom Iorpenda | F | 95 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Grant | F | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 4 | — | — |
| L. Ndlovu | F | 95 | 5.60 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Beck-Ray Enoru | F | 37 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Luker | M | 50 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| L. Browne | D | 37 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
| M. Dennis | F | 50 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| T. Hall | M | 30 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Cambridge United vs Notts County?
The final score was Cambridge United 4–0 Notts County.
What did the model predict before Cambridge United vs Notts County?
The model assigned 48% probability to a Cambridge United win, 23% to a draw, and 27% to an Notts County win.