Segunda División
· Regular Season - 34
April 06, 2026 21:00
O. Camara
(ast. P. Santiago)
30'
Barri
(ast. P. Santiago)
42'
F. Brignani
53'
35'
(ast. A. Lemos)
J. Pascual
(pen.)
63'
J. Pascual
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Castellón a 47% win probability (draw 25%, Granada CF 27%). The final result was Castellón 3–2 Granada CF. In 1 previous meetings, Castellón have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Granada CF.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
6
4
Saves
0
52%
Possession
48%
6
Corners
4
18
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
⚽O. Camara
· ast. P. Santiago
30'
33'
P. Saenz
35'
ast. A. Lemos ·
J. Pascual⚽
⚽Barri
· ast. P. Santiago
42'
49'
O. Naasei
⚽F. Brignani
53'
58'
A. Sola
/
A. Lemos
58'
S. Ruiz
/
P. Saenz
P. Santiago
59'
63'
(pen.)
J. Pascual⚽
Tincho
/ L. Alcazar
69'
A. Jakobsen
/ A. Mabil
69'
70'
G. Petit
/
J. Pascual
70'
S. Rodelas
/
B. Diallo
76'
M. Trigueros
/
P. Aleman
P. Santiago
/ T. De Nipoti
80'
A. Calatrava
/ M. Doue
86'
O. Camara
/ A. Garcia
86'
A. Garcia
89'
90'+3
I. Gonzalez
Pre-match prediction
47.65%
Castellón ←
25.23%
X
27.12%
Granada
we assigned to the actual result (Castellón)
47.65%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.57
—
—
1.28
—
—
Lineups
13
G
2
Tincho
69'
D
5
A. Jimenez
D
3
F. Brignani
1 ⚽
D
22
Jeremy Mellot
D
19
A. Jakobsen
69'
M
8
Barri
1 ⚽
M
15
B. Gerenabarrena
M
18
P. Santiago
2 👟
80'
M
9
O. Camara
1 ⚽
86'
F
21
A. Calatrava
86'
F
Bench
7
A. Mabil
28'
M
12
L. Alcazar
28'
D
6
Marc-Olivier Doué
11'
M
25
Ronaldo
M
13
G
22
Baïla Diallo
70'
D
24
Loïc Williams
D
17
Bambo Diaby
D
28
O. Naasei
D
8
P. Aleman
76'
M
41
I. Gonzalez
M
21
P. Saenz
58'
M
11
J. M. Arnaiz
F
19
Jorge Pascual
2 ⚽
70'
F
18
A. Lemos
1 👟
58'
F
Bench
7
A. Sola
39'
F
3
D. Hormigo
D
9
G. Petit
27'
F
4
R. Alcaraz
M
20
Sergio Ruiz Alonso
39'
M
Best on the pitch
A. Calatrava
F · Castellón
8.20
· 33 pass
Jorge Pascual
F · Granada
7.90
2 ⚽
5 shots
· 20 pass
F. Brignani
D · Castellón
7.30
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 49 pass
A. Sola
F · Granada
7.20
· 5 pass
Sergio Ruiz Alonso
M · Granada
6.90
· 20 pass
A. Lemos
F · Granada
6.90
1 👟
1 shots
· 18 pass
Castellón — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| Tincho | D | 69 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Jimenez | D | 97 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 58 | 53% | — | — | — |
| F. Brignani | D | 97 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 3 | 49 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| Jeremy Mellot | D | 97 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 54 | 43% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Jakobsen | M | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Barri | M | 97 | 6.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 35 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Gerenabarrena | M | 97 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| P. Santiago | M | 80 | 6.90 | — | 2 | 1 | 22 | 13% | 1 | 1 | — |
| O. Camara | F | 86 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 16 | 12% | — | — | — |
| A. Calatrava | F | 86 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 24% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Mabil | M | 28 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Alcazar | D | 28 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Marc-Olivier Doué | M | 11 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 1% | — | — | — |
Granada CF — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 97 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 40 | 33% | — | — | — | |
| Baïla Diallo | D | 70 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| Loïc Williams | D | 97 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 63 | 54% | 1 | — | — |
| Bambo Diaby | D | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | — | — | — |
| O. Naasei | D | 97 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | — | 1 | — |
| P. Aleman | M | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 19% | 4 | — | — |
| I. Gonzalez | M | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 33 | 28% | 1 | 1 | — |
| P. Saenz | M | 58 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 7% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. M. Arnaiz | F | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Jorge Pascual | F | 70 | 7.90 | 2 | — | 5 | 20 | 16% | — | — | — |
| A. Lemos | F | 58 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Sola | F | 39 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Petit | F | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| Sergio Ruiz Alonso | M | 39 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Castellón vs Granada CF?
The final score was Castellón 3–2 Granada CF.
What did the model predict before Castellón vs Granada CF?
The model assigned 47% probability to a Castellón win, 25% to a draw, and 27% to an Granada CF win.