Pro League
· Relegation Group - 32
April 11, 2026 18:00
S. Ngoura
(ast. D. Vanzeir)
2'
S. Ngoura
(ast. E. Diop)
45'+2
O. Adewumi
(ast. Nazinho)
89'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cercle Brugge a 47% win probability (draw 27%, RAAL La Louvière 24%). The final result was Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière. In 3 previous meetings, Cercle Brugge have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 3 wins for RAAL La Louvière.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
9
6
Shots on target
4
2.76
Actual xG
0.51
4
Saves
3
64%
Possession
36%
9
Corners
5
21
Tackles
15
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽S. Ngoura
· ast. D. Vanzeir
2'
⚽S. Ngoura
· ast. E. Diop
45'+2
46'
B. Soumare
/
D. Lamego
64'
S. Gueulette
/
J. Ito
64'
C. Makate Bokoya
/
T. Lutonda
K. Valy
68'
S. Ngoura
/ O. Diakite
69'
D. Vanzeir
/ O. Adewumi
69'
74'
W. Faye
77'
A. Beka Beka
/
S. Lahssaini
77'
N. Nsingi
/
P. M. Fall
P. Gerkens
/ L. Agyekum
83'
I. Diakite
/ I. Diaby
83'
⚽O. Adewumi
· ast. Nazinho
89'
H. van der Bruggen
/ C. Herrmann
90'
Pre-match prediction
47.81%
Cercle ←
27.36%
X
24.83%
RAAL
we assigned to the actual result (Cercle Brugge)
47.81%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.41
2.76
+1.35
1.09
0.51
-0.58
Cercle Brugge dominated by xG (2.76 vs 0.51).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
12
K. Valy
D
24
G. Kondo
D
2
I. Diakite
83'
D
20
Flávio Nazinho
1 👟
M
37
Edan Diop
1 👟
M
28
Hannes Van Der Bruggen
89'
M
18
P. Gerkens
83'
M
15
G. Magnee
M
9
S. Ngoura
2 ⚽
69'
F
13
D. Vanzeir
1 👟
69'
F
Bench
23
H. Jurado
M
19
I. Diaby
11'
M
6
L. Agyekum
11'
M
17
O. Adewumi
1 ⚽
21'
F
10
O. Diakite
21'
F
33
R. Caicedo
D
21
G
25
D. Lamego
45'
D
99
Yllan Okou
D
4
W. Faye
D
3
N. Gillot
M
23
J. Ito
64'
M
13
M
15
S. Lahssaini
77'
M
5
T. Lutonda
64'
M
7
P. M. Fall
77'
F
22
J. Afriyie
F
Bench
6
A. Beka Beka
13'
M
28
B. Soumare
45'
M
18
M. Ashimeru
M
27
N. Nsingi
13'
F
8
S. Gueulette
26'
M
Best on the pitch
S. Ngoura
F · Cercle
8.70
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 15 pass
Flávio Nazinho
M · Cercle
8.30
1 👟
· 36 pass
G · Cercle
8.00
· 28 pass
O. Adewumi
F · Cercle
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
I. Diakite
D · Cercle
7.60
1 shots
· 48 pass
G. Kondo
D · Cercle
7.50
1 shots
· 76 pass
Cercle Brugge — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 28 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| K. Valy | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 62 | 50% | 2 | 1 | — |
| G. Kondo | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 76 | 71% | — | — | — |
| I. Diakite | D | 83 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 48 | 39% | 4 | — | — |
| Flávio Nazinho | M | 90 | 8.30 | — | 1 | — | 36 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| Edan Diop | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 56 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| Hannes Van Der Bruggen | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 38% | 5 | — | — |
| P. Gerkens | M | 83 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Magnee | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Ngoura | F | 69 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 4 | 15 | 11% | — | — | — |
| D. Vanzeir | F | 69 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 3 | 27 | 19% | 4 | — | — |
| I. Diaby | M | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| L. Agyekum | M | 11 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Adewumi | F | 21 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 1% | — | — | — |
| O. Diakite | F | 21 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
RAAL La Louvière — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 17% | — | — | — | |
| D. Lamego | D | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Yllan Okou | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| W. Faye | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 27% | 4 | 1 | — |
| N. Gillot | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Ito | M | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 17% | — | — | — | |
| S. Lahssaini | M | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Lutonda | M | 64 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | — | — | — |
| P. M. Fall | F | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Afriyie | F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| A. Beka Beka | M | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| B. Soumare | M | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| N. Nsingi | F | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| S. Gueulette | M | 26 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 3 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?
The final score was Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière.
What did the model predict before Cercle Brugge vs RAAL La Louvière?
The model assigned 47% probability to a Cercle Brugge win, 27% to a draw, and 24% to an RAAL La Louvière win.