J1 League
· Regular Season - 11
April 18, 2026 11:00
Thiago Andrade
(ast. M. Shibayama)
18'
S. Homma
(ast. N. Ishiwatari)
66'
S. Sakuragawa
90'+6
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cerezo Osaka a 35% win probability (draw 31%, Kyoto Sanga 33%). The final result was Cerezo Osaka 3–0 Kyoto Sanga. In 1 previous meetings, Cerezo Osaka have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Kyoto Sanga.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
10
5
Shots on target
4
4
Saves
1
49%
Possession
51%
3
Corners
5
14
Tackles
14
0
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
13'
T. Hirato
⚽Thiago Andrade
· ast. M. Shibayama
18'
28'
M. Okugawa
/
K. Sakai
50'
K. Sato
59'
H. Sugai
/
T. Hirato
59'
R. Nakano
/
K. Sato
Thiago Andrade
/ S. Sakuragawa
61'
⚽S. Homma
· ast. N. Ishiwatari
66'
72'
David
/
Gustavo Barreto
72'
H. Arai
/
S. Yoon
S. Homma
/ S. Uejo
80'
M. Shibayama
/ Y. Yokoyama
80'
M. Nakajima
/ S. Kagawa
90'+3
90'+5
H. Sugai
⚽S. Sakuragawa
90'+6
90'
Henrique Trevisan
Pre-match prediction
35.17%
Cerezo ←
31.72%
X
33.12%
Kyoto
we assigned to the actual result (Cerezo Osaka)
35.17%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.25
—
—
1.28
—
—
Lineups
23
K. Nakamura
G
66
A. Ohata
D
44
S. Hatanaka
D
4
Rikito Inoue
D
16
H. Okuda
D
10
S. Tanaka
M
18
N. Ishiwatari
1 👟
M
19
Shion Homma
1 ⚽
80'
M
13
M. Nakajima
89'
M
48
M. Shibayama
1 👟
80'
M
11
Thiago Andrade
1 ⚽
61'
F
Bench
27
D. Cools
D
5
H. Kida
M
8
S. Kagawa
1'
M
9
S. Sakuragawa
1 ⚽
29'
F
7
S. Uejo
10'
M
14
Y. Yokoyama
10'
M
1
G
44
Kyo Sato
59'
D
Kyo Sato
59'
D
34
Henrique Trevisan
D
Henrique Trevisan
D
50
Yoshinori Suzuki
D
Yoshinori Suzuki
D
2
S. Fukuda
D
39
Taiki Hirato
59'
M
Taiki Hirato
59'
M
25
Sung-jun Yoon
71'
M
Sung-jun Yoon
71'
M
6
João Pedro
M
João Pedro
M
29
K. Sakai
28'
F
88
Barreto
72'
F
Barreto
72'
F
11
Marco Tulio
F
Bench
77
Haruki Arai
19'
M
Haruki Arai
19'
M
22
Hidehiro Sugai
31'
D
Hidehiro Sugai
31'
D
7
Masaya Okugawa
62'
M
Masaya Okugawa
62'
M
48
Ryuma Nakano
31'
M
Ryuma Nakano
31'
M
3
Shogo Asada
D
Shogo Asada
D
16
Taiyo Hiraoka
M
Taiyo Hiraoka
M
8
Takuji Yonemoto
M
Takuji Yonemoto
M
Best on the pitch
K. Nakamura
G · Cerezo
7.90
· 28 pass
S. Hatanaka
D · Cerezo
7.60
· 41 pass
N. Ishiwatari
M · Cerezo
7.60
1 👟
· 31 pass
Shion Homma
M · Cerezo
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 18 pass
S. Tanaka
M · Cerezo
7.30
1 shots
· 41 pass
M. Shibayama
M · Cerezo
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 43 pass
Cerezo Osaka — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Nakamura | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | — | — | — |
| A. Ohata | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 10% | 3 | — | — |
| S. Hatanaka | D | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Rikito Inoue | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 41 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Okuda | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Tanaka | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 30% | — | — | — |
| N. Ishiwatari | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | 1 | — | 31 | 27% | 4 | — | — |
| Shion Homma | M | 80 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 18 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Nakajima | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Shibayama | M | 80 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 43 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| Thiago Andrade | F | 61 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| S. Kagawa | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| S. Sakuragawa | F | 29 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| S. Uejo | M | 10 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Y. Yokoyama | M | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Kyoto Sanga — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| Kyo Sato | D | 59 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Henrique Trevisan | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 40 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Yoshinori Suzuki | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 49 | 39% | — | — | — |
| S. Fukuda | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 37 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Taiki Hirato | M | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| Sung-jun Yoon | M | 71 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 42 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| João Pedro | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| K. Sakai | F | 28 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Barreto | F | 72 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Marco Tulio | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Haruki Arai | M | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Hidehiro Sugai | D | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 11% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Masaya Okugawa | M | 62 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| Ryuma Nakano | M | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Cerezo Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga?
The final score was Cerezo Osaka 3–0 Kyoto Sanga.
What did the model predict before Cerezo Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga?
The model assigned 35% probability to a Cerezo Osaka win, 31% to a draw, and 33% to an Kyoto Sanga win.