Pro League
· Championship Group - 37
May 09, 2026 20:45
✓Model correct — prediction Club Brugge KV
N. Tresoldi
(ast. C. Tzolis)
13'
C. Forbs
(ast. C. Tzolis)
52'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Club Brugge KV a 78% win probability (draw 10%, St. Truiden 11%). The final result was Club Brugge KV 2–0 St. Truiden. In 3 previous meetings, Club Brugge KV have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for St. Truiden.
Match statistics
18
Total shots
5
11
Shots on target
2
2.85
Actual xG
0.60
2
Saves
7
61%
Possession
39%
6
Corners
2
9
Tackles
10
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
⚽N. Tresoldi
· ast. C. Tzolis
13'
⚽C. Forbs
· ast. C. Tzolis
52'
59'
63'
R. Merlen
64'
S. Jukleroed
/
T. Hata
73'
K. Matsuzawa
/
I. Sebaoui
N. Tresoldi
/ R. Vermant
73'
77'
S. Taniguchi
J. Ordonez
/ J. Spileers
81'
A. Stankovic
/ L. Audoor
81'
J. Seys
/ B. Meijer
81'
82'
O. Diouf
/
S. Taniguchi
82'
L. Mbe Soh
/
R. Ito
82'
A. Diriken
/
A. Sissako
C. Forbs
/ M. Diakhon
88'
Pre-match prediction
78.44%
Club ←
10.52%
X
11.03%
St.
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Club Brugge KV)
78.44%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
4.42
2.85
-1.57
1.66
0.60
-1.06
Club Brugge KV dominated by xG (2.85 vs 0.60).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
16
Dani van den Heuvel
G
Dani van den Heuvel
G
65
Joaquin Seys
81'
D
Joaquin Seys
81'
D
44
Brandon Mechele
D
Brandon Mechele
D
4
Joel Ordóñez
81'
D
Joel Ordóñez
81'
D
41
Hugo Siquet
D
Hugo Siquet
D
25
Aleksandar Stanković
81'
M
Aleksandar Stanković
81'
M
11
Cisse Sandra
M
Cisse Sandra
M
8
C. Tzolis
2 👟
M
C. Tzolis
2 👟
M
20
H. Vanaken
M
H. Vanaken
M
9
Carlos Forbs
1 ⚽
88'
M
Carlos Forbs
1 ⚽
88'
M
7
Nicolò Tresoldi
1 ⚽
73'
F
Nicolò Tresoldi
1 ⚽
73'
F
Bench
14
Bjorn Meijer
9'
D
Bjorn Meijer
9'
D
80
Félix Lemaréchal
M
Félix Lemaréchal
M
19
Gustaf Nilsson
F
Gustaf Nilsson
F
58
Jorne Spileers
9'
D
Jorne Spileers
9'
D
6
Ludovit Reis
M
Ludovit Reis
M
62
Lynnt Audoor
9'
M
Lynnt Audoor
9'
M
67
Mamadou Diakhon
2'
F
Mamadou Diakhon
2'
F
17
Romeo Vermant
17'
F
Romeo Vermant
17'
F
22
Simon Mignolet
G
Simon Mignolet
G
16
Léo Kokubo
G
Léo Kokubo
G
23
Joedrick Pupe
D
Joedrick Pupe
D
26
Visar Musliu
D
Visar Musliu
D
5
Shogo Taniguchi
82'
D
Shogo Taniguchi
82'
D
3
Taiga Hata
64'
D
Taiga Hata
64'
D
8
Abdoulaye Sissako
82'
M
Abdoulaye Sissako
82'
M
14
Ryan Merlen
63'
M
Ryan Merlen
63'
M
10
Ilias Sebaoui
73'
M
Ilias Sebaoui
73'
M
13
Ryotaro Ito
82'
M
Ryotaro Ito
82'
M
60
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
M
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
M
42
Keisuke Goto
F
Keisuke Goto
F
Bench
53
Adam Nhaili
F
Adam Nhaili
F
33
Alouis Diriken
8'
M
Alouis Diriken
8'
M
38
Kaito Matsuzawa
17'
F
Kaito Matsuzawa
17'
F
4
Loïc Mbe Soh
8'
D
Loïc Mbe Soh
8'
D
21
Matt Lendfers
G
Matt Lendfers
G
77
Oumar Diouf
8'
F
Oumar Diouf
8'
F
99
Shion Shinkawa
F
Shion Shinkawa
F
18
Simen Juklerød
26'
D
Simen Juklerød
26'
D
22
Wolke Janssens
D
Wolke Janssens
D
Best on the pitch
Léo Kokubo
G · St.
9.20
· 54 pass
C. Tzolis
M · Club
8.90
2 👟
2 shots
· 62 pass
Hugo Siquet
D · Club
8.30
2 shots
· 56 pass
Carlos Forbs
M · Club
8.20
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 19 pass
Brandon Mechele
D · Club
7.60
· 94 pass
Shogo Taniguchi
D · St.
7.30
· 55 pass
Club Brugge KV — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani van den Heuvel | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 48 | 43% | — | — | — |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 81 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 51 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 94 | 86% | 2 | — | — |
| Joel Ordóñez | D | 81 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 61 | 57% | 1 | — | — |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 2 | 56 | 46% | 2 | — | — |
| Aleksandar Stanković | M | 81 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 61 | 56% | 1 | — | — |
| Cisse Sandra | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 33% | — | — | — |
| C. Tzolis | M | 90 | 8.90 | — | 2 | 2 | 62 | 50% | — | — | — |
| H. Vanaken | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 101 | 98% | 1 | — | — |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 88 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 19 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 73 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 25 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Bjorn Meijer | D | 9 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Jorne Spileers | D | 9 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 13 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Lynnt Audoor | M | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Mamadou Diakhon | F | 2 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 17 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
St. Truiden — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Léo Kokubo | G | 90 | 9.20 | — | — | — | 54 | 37% | — | — | — |
| Joedrick Pupe | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Visar Musliu | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 46 | 42% | — | — | — |
| Shogo Taniguchi | D | 82 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 55 | 49% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Taiga Hata | D | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 34 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Abdoulaye Sissako | M | 82 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 39 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Ryan Merlen | M | 63 | 5.30 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 14% | 1 | — | 1 |
| Ilias Sebaoui | M | 73 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 33 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Ryotaro Ito | M | 82 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 40 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Robert-Jan Vanwesemael | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Keisuke Goto | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Alouis Diriken | M | 8 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Kaito Matsuzawa | F | 17 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Loïc Mbe Soh | D | 8 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Oumar Diouf | F | 8 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Simen Juklerød | D | 26 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Club Brugge KV vs St. Truiden?
The final score was Club Brugge KV 2–0 St. Truiden.
What did the model predict before Club Brugge KV vs St. Truiden?
The model assigned 78% probability to a Club Brugge KV win, 10% to a draw, and 11% to an St. Truiden win.