Segunda División
· Regular Season - 36
April 19, 2026 20:30
✓Model correct — prediction Eibar
Javier Marton
(ast. J. Corpas)
50'
S. Alvarez
(ast. S. Cubero)
78'
70'
(ast. O. Sielva)
J. Mier
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Eibar a 72% win probability (draw 17%, Huesca 10%). The final result was Eibar 2–1 Huesca. In 1 previous meetings, Eibar have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Huesca.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
3
4
Shots on target
2
1
Saves
3
48%
Possession
52%
4
Corners
4
11
Tackles
12
3
🟨 Yellow cards
2
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
P. Nolaskoain
/ A. Arambarri
10'
45'+2
F. Portillo
⚽Javier Marton
· ast. J. Corpas
50'
59'
L. Beltran
/
J. Martin
60'
O. Sielva
/
Toni Abad
A. Garrido
/ L. Olaetxea
63'
A. Madariaga
/ J. Martinez
63'
L. Olaetxea
68'
A. Arbilla
/ H. Arrillaga
69'
A. Ares
/ J. Guruzeta
69'
69'
S. Enrich
/
E. Rodriguez
70'
ast. O. Sielva ·
J. Mier⚽
74'
J. Alonso
⚽S. Alvarez
· ast. S. Cubero
78'
79'
D. Jimenez
80'
A. Cantero
/
D. Luna
80'
R. Abajas
/
J. Alvarez
S. Alvarez
84'
Javier Marton
90'+3
Pre-match prediction
72.07%
Eibar ←
17.9%
X
10.03%
Huesca
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Eibar)
72.07%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.24
—
—
0.56
—
—
Lineups
13
G
23
A. Arbilla
69'
D
15
Jair Amador
D
8
P. Nolaskoain
10'
D
2
1 👟
D
30
A. Garrido
63'
M
6
S. Alvarez
1 ⚽
M
18
A. Ares
69'
M
16
A. Madariaga
63'
M
17
J. Corpas
1 👟
M
20
Javier Marton
1 ⚽
F
Bench
9
J. Bautista
F
10
J. Guruzeta
21'
M
5
J. Martinez
27'
M
14
Lander Olaetxea
27'
M
13
D. Jimenez
G
17
J. Alonso
74'
D
5
Pina
D
4
A. Carrillo
D
2
Toni Abad
60'
D
16
J. Alvarez
80'
M
6
Javi Mier
1 ⚽
M
8
J. Martin
59'
M
20
F. Portillo
M
33
D. Luna
80'
M
18
E. Rodriguez
69'
F
Bench
19
Ignacio Laquintana
M
7
Jordi Escobar
F
10
J. Seoane
M
11
L. Beltran
31'
F
23
O. Sielva
1 👟
30'
M
9
S. Enrich
21'
F
Best on the pitch
J. Corpas
M · Eibar
7.90
1 👟
· 29 pass
S. Alvarez
M · Eibar
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 53 pass
Javi Mier
M · Huesca
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 33 pass
D. Jimenez
G · Huesca
7.50
· 39 pass
A. Arbilla
D · Eibar
7.30
1 shots
· 35 pass
Jair Amador
D · Eibar
7.20
1 shots
· 42 pass
Eibar — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| A. Arbilla | D | 69 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Jair Amador | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 38% | 2 | — | — |
| P. Nolaskoain | D | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Garrido | M | 63 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 32 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Alvarez | M | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 53 | 38% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Ares | M | 69 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | — | — | — |
| A. Madariaga | M | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Corpas | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 29 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Javier Marton | F | 90 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 3 | 11 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Guruzeta | M | 21 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| J. Martinez | M | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Lander Olaetxea | M | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 9 | 9% | 1 | 1 | — |
Huesca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Jimenez | G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 39 | 25% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Alonso | D | 74 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 11% | 2 | — | 1 |
| Pina | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 48% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Carrillo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 61 | 50% | 1 | — | — |
| Toni Abad | D | 60 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Alvarez | M | 80 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Javi Mier | M | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 33 | 25% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Martin | M | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| F. Portillo | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 67 | 57% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D. Luna | M | 80 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Rodriguez | F | 69 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| L. Beltran | F | 31 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Sielva | M | 30 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 22 | 16% | — | — | — |
| S. Enrich | F | 21 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Eibar vs Huesca?
The final score was Eibar 2–1 Huesca.
What did the model predict before Eibar vs Huesca?
The model assigned 72% probability to a Eibar win, 17% to a draw, and 10% to an Huesca win.