Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 31
April 25, 2026 15:30
U. Bozok
(ast. D. Radu)
62'
C. Raux Yao
(ast. U. Bozok)
65'
M. Altunbas
(ast. U. Bozok)
78'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Gaziantep FK a 45% win probability (draw 30%, Eyüpspor 23%). The final result was Eyüpspor 3–0 Gaziantep FK. In 1 previous meetings, Eyüpspor have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Gaziantep FK.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
7
5
Shots on target
3
1.43
Actual xG
0.72
3
Saves
2
52%
Possession
48%
6
Corners
5
14
Tackles
23
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
23'
D. Sorescu
36'
C. Lungoyi
⚽U. Bozok
· ast. D. Radu
62'
64'
D. Dragus
/
M. Bayo
⚽C. Raux Yao
· ast. U. Bozok
65'
C. Raux Yao
66'
D. Radu
/ T. Ulvan
66'
C. Raux Yao
/ I. Manga
77'
⚽M. Altunbas
· ast. U. Bozok
78'
86'
K. Gassama
/
D. Camara
86'
M. Kabasakal
/
K. Kozlowski
86'
L. Perez
/
V. Gidado
I. Taskin
/ L. Pintor
87'
M. Altunbas
/ J. Onguene
87'
I. Manga
89'
Pre-match prediction
23.56%
Eyüpspor ←
30.67%
X
45.76%
Gaziantep
we assigned to the actual result (Eyüpspor)
23.56%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.75
1.43
+0.68
1.46
0.72
-0.75
Eyüpspor dominated by xG (1.43 vs 0.72).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
24
J. Yilmaz
G
77
U. Meras
D
4
Luccas Claro
D
5
Bedirhan Özyurt
D
2
Lucas Calegari
D
28
I. Taskin
87'
M
26
M. Altunbas
1 ⚽
87'
M
15
C. Raux Yao
1 ⚽
77'
M
C. Raux Yao
1 ⚽
77'
M
20
M. Łęgowski
M
M. Łęgowski
M
22
Denis Radu
1 👟
66'
M
19
U. Bozok
1 ⚽
2 👟
F
Bench
8
E. Akbaba
M
27
I. Manga
13'
M
68
Jérôme Onguene
8'
D
23
L. Pintor
8'
F
L. Pintor
8'
F
17
Talha Ülvan
24'
D
20
Zafer Görgen
G
77
Kévin Rodrigues
D
14
M. Abena
D
4
A. Kizildag
D
18
D. Sorescu
D
8
86'
M
11
Christophe Lungoyi
M
44
A. Maxim
M
3
D. Camara
86'
M
10
K. Kozlowski
86'
M
9
M. Bayo
64'
F
Bench
70
D. Dragus
26'
F
2
L. Perez
9'
D
6
Melih Kabasakal
9'
M
5
N. Mujakic
D
Best on the pitch
U. Bozok
F · Eyüpspor
9.20
1 ⚽ 2 👟
4 shots
· 28 pass
J. Yilmaz
G · Eyüpspor
8.00
· 38 pass
M. Altunbas
M · Eyüpspor
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 16 pass
Lucas Calegari
D · Eyüpspor
7.90
2 shots
· 36 pass
C. Raux Yao
M · Eyüpspor
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 26 pass
Bedirhan Özyurt
D · Eyüpspor
7.20
1 shots
· 78 pass
Eyüpspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Yilmaz | G | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 38 | 31% | — | — | — |
| U. Meras | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 53 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| Luccas Claro | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 56 | 46% | 1 | — | — |
| Bedirhan Özyurt | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 78 | 67% | 2 | — | — |
| Lucas Calegari | D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 2 | 36 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| I. Taskin | M | 87 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Altunbas | M | 87 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 16 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Raux Yao | M | 77 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 26 | 22% | — | 1 | — |
| M. Łęgowski | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | 3 | — | — |
| Denis Radu | M | 66 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 19% | — | — | — |
| U. Bozok | F | 90 | 9.20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24% | — | — | — |
| I. Manga | M | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| Jérôme Onguene | D | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
| L. Pintor | F | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Talha Ülvan | D | 24 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Gaziantep FK — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zafer Görgen | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 30 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Kévin Rodrigues | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 49% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Abena | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 42% | — | — | — |
| A. Kizildag | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 62 | 57% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Sorescu | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 48 | 39% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M | 86 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 26 | 23% | 6 | — | — | |
| Christophe Lungoyi | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Maxim | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 35% | 4 | — | — |
| D. Camara | M | 86 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| K. Kozlowski | M | 86 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Bayo | F | 64 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 7% | — | — | — |
| D. Dragus | F | 26 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| L. Perez | D | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Melih Kabasakal | M | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Eyüpspor vs Gaziantep FK?
The final score was Eyüpspor 3–0 Gaziantep FK.
What did the model predict before Eyüpspor vs Gaziantep FK?
The model assigned 23% probability to a Eyüpspor win, 30% to a draw, and 45% to an Gaziantep FK win.