Eredivisie
· Regular Season - 32
May 03, 2026 12:15
8'
(ast. V. Zagaritis)
L. Oyen
86'
(ast. J. Trenskow)
D. Vente
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Heerenveen a 43% win probability (draw 26%, FC Volendam 29%). The final result was FC Volendam 0–2 Heerenveen. In 1 previous meetings, FC Volendam have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Heerenveen.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
6
5
Shots on target
4
1.48
Actual xG
1.64
1
Saves
5
49%
Possession
51%
7
Corners
5
17
Tackles
11
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
P. Ugwu
6'
8'
ast. V. Zagaritis ·
L. Oyen⚽
J. Bacuna
11'
N. Bukala
40'
41'
J. van Overeem
O. Kokcu
/ B. Kuwas
51'
N. Bukala
/ G. Yah
51'
H. Veerman
/ R. Muhren
52'
K. van Oevelen
/ R. Steur
61'
65'
L. Brouwers
/
L. Oyen
J. Bacuna
/ A. Oehlers
72'
76'
L. Nordas
/
R. Meerveld
78'
H. Petrov
/
V. Zagaritis
80'
L. Brouwers
86'
ast. J. Trenskow ·
D. Vente⚽
90'+1
N. Courtens
/
D. Vente
90'+7
L. Nordas
Pre-match prediction
29.38%
FC
26.82%
X
43.8%
Heerenveen ←
we assigned to the actual result (Heerenveen)
43.8%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.34
1.48
+0.14
1.66
1.64
-0.02
xG dominance was balanced (1.48 – 1.64).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
K. van Oevelen
61'
G
32
D
20
Nick Verschuren
D
Nick Verschuren
D
3
Mawouna Amevor
D
Mawouna Amevor
D
5
Precious Ugwu
D
Precious Ugwu
D
18
N. Bukala
51'
M
4
J. Bacuna
72'
M
J. Bacuna
72'
M
99
Anthony Descotte
M
Anthony Descotte
M
7
Ozan Kökçü
51'
M
Ozan Kökçü
51'
M
77
Bilal Ould-Chikh
M
Bilal Ould-Chikh
M
9
Henk Veerman
52'
F
Henk Veerman
52'
F
Bench
11
Aurelio Oehlers
18'
F
Aurelio Oehlers
18'
F
10
B. Kuwas
39'
F
B. Kuwas
39'
F
8
Gibson Yah
39'
M
Gibson Yah
39'
M
17
Joel Ideho
F
Joel Ideho
F
21
Robert Mühren
38'
F
Robert Mühren
38'
F
22
Bernt Klaverboer
G
Bernt Klaverboer
G
19
Vasilios Zagaritis
1 👟
78'
D
Vasilios Zagaritis
1 👟
78'
D
3
Maas Willemsen
D
Maas Willemsen
D
4
D
45
O. Braude
D
O. Braude
D
6
J. van Overeem
M
J. van Overeem
M
16
Marcus Linday
M
Marcus Linday
M
11
Luca Oyen
1 ⚽
65'
M
Luca Oyen
1 ⚽
65'
M
10
Ringo Meerveld
76'
M
Ringo Meerveld
76'
M
20
J. Trenskow
1 👟
M
J. Trenskow
1 👟
M
9
Dylan Vente
1 ⚽
89'
F
Dylan Vente
1 ⚽
89'
F
Bench
18
Lasse Selvåg Nordås
14'
F
Lasse Selvåg Nordås
14'
F
8
Luuk Brouwers
25'
M
Luuk Brouwers
25'
M
Best on the pitch
Bernt Klaverboer
G · Heerenveen
9.00
· 38 pass
Vasilios Zagaritis
D · Heerenveen
8.50
1 👟
1 shots
· 16 pass
Bilal Ould-Chikh
M · FC
8.30
1 shots
· 29 pass
Marcus Linday
M · Heerenveen
7.70
· 53 pass
Robert Mühren
F · FC
7.30
1 shots
· 8 pass
Aurelio Oehlers
F · FC
7.30
· 14 pass
FC Volendam — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. van Oevelen | G | 61 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 16% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 32% | 2 | — | — | |
| Nick Verschuren | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Precious Ugwu | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 38% | 4 | 1 | — |
| N. Bukala | M | 51 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 10% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Bacuna | M | 72 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 25% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Anthony Descotte | M | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 14 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
| Ozan Kökçü | M | 51 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | M | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Henk Veerman | F | 52 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Aurelio Oehlers | F | 18 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| B. Kuwas | F | 39 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Gibson Yah | M | 39 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Robert Mühren | F | 38 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 4% | 2 | — | — |
Heerenveen — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernt Klaverboer | G | 90 | 9.00 | — | — | — | 38 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Vasilios Zagaritis | D | 78 | 8.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Maas Willemsen | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 45 | 39% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 36% | 1 | — | — | |
| O. Braude | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| J. van Overeem | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 47 | 33% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Marcus Linday | M | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 53 | 47% | 4 | — | — |
| Luca Oyen | M | 65 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Ringo Meerveld | M | 76 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 38 | 31% | — | — | — |
| J. Trenskow | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | 25% | 3 | — | — |
| Dylan Vente | F | 89 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Lasse Selvåg Nordås | F | 14 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| Luuk Brouwers | M | 25 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Volendam vs Heerenveen?
The final score was FC Volendam 0–2 Heerenveen.
What did the model predict before FC Volendam vs Heerenveen?
The model assigned 29% probability to a FC Volendam win, 26% to a draw, and 43% to an Heerenveen win.