J1 League
· Regular Season - 14
May 02, 2026 08:00
H. Minamino
(ast. R. Hatsuse)
22'
G. Miura
(ast. S. Nakatani)
36'
H. Minamino
(ast. R. Hatsuse)
52'
K. Okunuki
80'
D. Hummet
(ast. R. Meshino)
82'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Vissel Kobe a 41% win probability (draw 23%, Gamba Osaka 34%). The final result was Gamba Osaka 5–0 Vissel Kobe. In 1 previous meetings, Gamba Osaka have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Vissel Kobe.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
11
8
Shots on target
5
5
Saves
3
36%
Possession
64%
3
Corners
6
8
Tackles
13
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽H. Minamino
· ast. R. Hatsuse
22'
⚽G. Miura
· ast. S. Nakatani
36'
45'+1
Y. Muto
46'
Y. Osako
/
R. Komatsu
46'
M. Thuler
/
Y. Goke
⚽H. Minamino
· ast. R. Hatsuse
52'
R. Mito
/ T. Suzuki
60'
T. Kishimoto
/ G. Ikegaya
60'
T. Usami
/ K. Okunuki
60'
66'
K. Hamasaki
/
D. Sasaki
67'
Jean Patric
/
Y. Ideguchi
H. Minamino
/ D. Hummet
71'
77'
T. Inui
/
K. Nagato
R. Yamashita
/ J. Nakamura
77'
⚽K. Okunuki
80'
⚽D. Hummet
· ast. R. Meshino
82'
Pre-match prediction
34.6%
Gamba ←
23.78%
X
41.61%
Vissel
we assigned to the actual result (Gamba Osaka)
34.6%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.56
—
—
1.95
—
—
Lineups
18
G
21
Ryo Hatsuse
2 👟
D
Ryo Hatsuse
2 👟
D
4
Shinnosuke Nakatani
1 👟
D
Shinnosuke Nakatani
1 👟
D
5
Genta Miura
1 ⚽
D
Genta Miura
1 ⚽
D
15
Takeru Kishimoto
60'
D
Takeru Kishimoto
60'
D
27
R. Mito
60'
M
13
S. Abe
M
S. Abe
M
8
Ryotaro Meshino
1 👟
M
Ryotaro Meshino
1 👟
M
7
Takashi Usami
60'
M
Takashi Usami
60'
M
17
R. Yamashita
77'
M
R. Yamashita
77'
M
42
Harumi Minamino
2 ⚽
71'
F
Harumi Minamino
2 ⚽
71'
F
Bench
23
Deniz Hümmet
1 ⚽
20'
F
Deniz Hümmet
1 ⚽
20'
F
44
Kanji Okunuki
1 ⚽
31'
M
Kanji Okunuki
1 ⚽
31'
M
1
Masaaki Higashiguchi
G
Masaaki Higashiguchi
G
47
Shinya Nakano
D
Shinya Nakano
D
10
Shu Kurata
M
Shu Kurata
M
36
Takato Yamamoto
M
Takato Yamamoto
M
16
Tokuma Suzuki
31'
M
Tokuma Suzuki
31'
M
1
Daiya Maekawa
G
Daiya Maekawa
G
41
Katsuya Nagato
77'
D
Katsuya Nagato
77'
D
16
Caetano
D
Caetano
D
4
Tetsushi Yamakawa
D
Tetsushi Yamakawa
D
23
Rikuto Hirose
D
Rikuto Hirose
D
7
Yosuke Ideguchi
67'
M
Yosuke Ideguchi
67'
M
24
Gotoku Sakai
M
Gotoku Sakai
M
5
Yuta Goke
45'
M
Yuta Goke
45'
M
13
Daiju Sasaki
66'
F
Daiju Sasaki
66'
F
29
Ren Komatsu
45'
F
Ren Komatsu
45'
F
11
Y. Muto
F
Y. Muto
F
Bench
80
Boniface Nduka
D
Boniface Nduka
D
26
Jean Patric
24'
F
44
Mitsuki Hidaka
M
Mitsuki Hidaka
M
71
Shuichi Gonda
G
Shuichi Gonda
G
3
Thuler
46'
D
Thuler
46'
D
25
Yuya Kuwasaki
M
Yuya Kuwasaki
M
10
Yuya Osako
46'
F
Yuya Osako
46'
F
Best on the pitch
G · Gamba
9.30
· 25 pass
Harumi Minamino
F · Gamba
8.70
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 5 pass
Genta Miura
D · Gamba
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 34 pass
Ryo Hatsuse
D · Gamba
8.00
2 👟
1 shots
· 30 pass
Deniz Hümmet
F · Gamba
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 1 pass
Shinnosuke Nakatani
D · Gamba
7.60
1 👟
· 38 pass
Gamba Osaka — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 9.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| Ryo Hatsuse | D | 91 | 8.00 | — | 2 | 1 | 30 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Shinnosuke Nakatani | D | 91 | 7.60 | — | 1 | — | 38 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Genta Miura | D | 91 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 34 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Takeru Kishimoto | D | 60 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 15% | — | — | — |
| R. Mito | M | 60 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | — | — | — |
| S. Abe | M | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 35 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Ryotaro Meshino | M | 91 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 27 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Takashi Usami | M | 60 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Yamashita | M | 77 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Harumi Minamino | F | 71 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 3 | 5 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Deniz Hümmet | F | 20 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Kanji Okunuki | M | 31 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Tokuma Suzuki | M | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
Vissel Kobe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiya Maekawa | G | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 36 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Katsuya Nagato | D | 77 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Caetano | D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 82 | 71% | 1 | — | — |
| Tetsushi Yamakawa | D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 64 | 57% | 2 | — | — |
| Rikuto Hirose | D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| Yosuke Ideguchi | M | 67 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Gotoku Sakai | M | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 60 | 53% | 1 | — | — |
| Yuta Goke | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Daiju Sasaki | F | 66 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| Ren Komatsu | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 3 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Y. Muto | F | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 32 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Jean Patric | F | 24 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 15 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Thuler | D | 46 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | — | — | — |
| Yuya Osako | F | 46 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Gamba Osaka vs Vissel Kobe?
The final score was Gamba Osaka 5–0 Vissel Kobe.
What did the model predict before Gamba Osaka vs Vissel Kobe?
The model assigned 34% probability to a Gamba Osaka win, 23% to a draw, and 41% to an Vissel Kobe win.