Ekstraklasa
· Regular Season - 29
April 17, 2026 20:00
E. Markovic
23'
B. Nowak
(ast. A. Czerwinski)
39'
E. Markovic
(ast. M. Wasielewski)
45'+3
29'
(ast. B. van Hoeven)
K. Czubak
49'
B. Wolski
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave GKS Katowice a 49% win probability (draw 27%, Motor Lublin 23%). The final result was GKS Katowice 3–2 Motor Lublin. In 1 previous meetings, GKS Katowice have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Motor Lublin.
Match statistics
17
Total shots
11
8
Shots on target
8
2.96
Actual xG
1.60
6
Saves
0
45%
Possession
55%
4
Corners
7
16
Tackles
9
2
🟨 Yellow cards
5
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
15'
F. Luberecki
23'
G. Tratnik
/
I. Brkic
⚽E. Markovic
23'
L. Klemenz
27'
29'
ast. B. van Hoeven ·
K. Czubak⚽
34'
B. Ede
⚽B. Nowak
· ast. A. Czerwinski
39'
44'
P. Stolarski
⚽E. Markovic
· ast. M. Wasielewski
45'+3
46'
S. Samper
/
J. Labojko
46'
A. Najemski
/
B. Ede
49'
B. Wolski⚽
E. Jirka
/ B. Galan
59'
I. Shkurin
/ A. Zrelak
67'
73'
F. Haxha
/
B. van Hoeven
80'
K. Czubak
81'
M. Scalet
/
I. Rodrigues
A. Czerwinski
/ M. Wdowiak
86'
E. Markovic
/ M. Wedrychowski
86'
90'+7
K. Czubak
90'+7
K. Czubak
D. Kudla
90'
Pre-match prediction
49.33%
GKS ←
27.43%
X
23.23%
Motor
we assigned to the actual result (GKS Katowice)
49.33%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.54
2.96
+1.42
1.05
1.60
+0.55
GKS Katowice dominated by xG (2.96 vs 1.60).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Dawid Kudła
G
Dawid Kudła
G
6
L. Klemenz
D
4
Arkadiusz Jędrych
D
Arkadiusz Jędrych
D
30
Alan Czerwiński
1 👟
86'
D
Alan Czerwiński
1 👟
86'
D
23
Marcin Wasielewski
1 👟
M
Marcin Wasielewski
1 👟
M
26
Damian Rasak
M
Damian Rasak
M
22
Sebastian Milewski
M
Sebastian Milewski
M
97
Erik Jirka
59'
M
Erik Jirka
59'
M
27
Bartosz Nowak
1 ⚽
F
Bartosz Nowak
1 ⚽
F
80
Ilia Shkurin
67'
F
Ilia Shkurin
67'
F
15
Eman Marković
2 ⚽
86'
F
Eman Marković
2 ⚽
86'
F
Bench
8
B. Galan
31'
M
70
Mateusz Wdowiak
13'
M
Mateusz Wdowiak
13'
M
1
I. Brkic
23'
G
24
Filip Luberecki
D
Filip Luberecki
D
3
Herve Matthys
D
Herve Matthys
D
42
Bright Ede
45'
D
Bright Ede
45'
D
28
Paweł Stolarski
D
Paweł Stolarski
D
21
Jakub Łabojko
45'
M
Jakub Łabojko
45'
M
19
Bradly Van Hoeven
1 👟
73'
M
Bradly Van Hoeven
1 👟
73'
M
7
Ivo Rodrigues
81'
M
Ivo Rodrigues
81'
M
68
Bartosz Wolski
1 ⚽
M
Bartosz Wolski
1 ⚽
M
30
Mbaye Ndiaye
M
Mbaye Ndiaye
M
9
Karol Czubak
1 ⚽
F
Karol Czubak
1 ⚽
F
Bench
17
Filip Wójcik
D
Filip Wójcik
D
39
Marek Kristián Bartoš
D
Marek Kristián Bartoš
D
6
Sergi Samper
45'
M
Sergi Samper
45'
M
Best on the pitch
Eman Marković
F · GKS
9.70
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 25 pass
Bartosz Nowak
F · GKS
9.00
1 ⚽
7 shots
· 30 pass
Marcin Wasielewski
M · GKS
7.90
1 👟
· 31 pass
Bartosz Wolski
M · Motor
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 43 pass
Dawid Kudła
G · GKS
7.70
· 24 pass
Ivo Rodrigues
M · Motor
7.60
· 44 pass
GKS Katowice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawid Kudła | G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 24 | 10% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Klemenz | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 21% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 3 | 28 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Alan Czerwiński | D | 86 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 31 | 25% | 4 | — | — |
| Marcin Wasielewski | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 31 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Damian Rasak | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| Sebastian Milewski | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Erik Jirka | M | 59 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| Bartosz Nowak | F | 90 | 9.00 | 1 | — | 7 | 30 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 67 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Eman Marković | F | 86 | 9.70 | 2 | — | 4 | 25 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Galan | M | 31 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 13 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
Motor Lublin — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Brkic | G | 23 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Filip Luberecki | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 41% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Herve Matthys | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 74 | 67% | 1 | — | — |
| Bright Ede | D | 45 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 11% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Paweł Stolarski | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| Jakub Łabojko | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Bradly Van Hoeven | M | 73 | 6.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Ivo Rodrigues | M | 81 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 44 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| Bartosz Wolski | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 43 | 33% | — | — | — |
| Mbaye Ndiaye | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Karol Czubak | F | 90 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 4 | 8 | 2% | — | 2 | 1 |
| Sergi Samper | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of GKS Katowice vs Motor Lublin?
The final score was GKS Katowice 3–2 Motor Lublin.
What did the model predict before GKS Katowice vs Motor Lublin?
The model assigned 49% probability to a GKS Katowice win, 27% to a draw, and 23% to an Motor Lublin win.