Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 30
April 10, 2026 20:00
L. Mafouta
65'
16'
(ast. B. Mouazan)
C. Vidal
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Grenoble a 43% win probability (draw 27%, Guingamp 29%). The final result was Guingamp 1–1 Grenoble. In 1 previous meetings, Guingamp have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Grenoble.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
6
4
Shots on target
2
1
Saves
3
74%
Possession
26%
5
Corners
1
13
Tackles
18
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
16'
ast. B. Mouazan ·
C. Vidal⚽
18'
M. Xantippe
33'
G. Paquiez
K. Sidibe
38'
38'
C. Vidal
A. Samoura
/ A. Sagna
58'
F. Mbemba
/ Y. Demoncy
59'
⚽L. Mafouta
65'
70'
U. Bonnet
/
M. Djitte
70'
E. Maurin
/
N. Zahui
K. Sidibe
/ T. Ahile
70'
75'
L. Bernadou
/
B. Mouazan
76'
S. Diba
/
M. Xantippe
A. Sissoko
/ J. Matumona
76'
S. Nair
84'
Pre-match prediction
29.95%
Guingamp
27.03%
X ←
43.02%
Grenoble
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
27.03%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.56
—
—
1.46
—
—
Lineups
16
G
29
D
18
S. Nair
D
7
D
22
A. Sissoko
76'
D
19
A. Samoura
58'
M
4
D. Louiserre
M
8
K. Sidibé
70'
M
K. Sidibé
70'
M
17
F. Mbemba
59'
M
27
S. Kielt
F
S. Kielt
F
9
L. Mafouta
1 ⚽
F
L. Mafouta
1 ⚽
F
Bench
36
A. Demouchy
D
11
A. Sagna
32'
M
2
E. Koffi
D
3
J. Matumona
14'
D
39
T. Ahile
20'
M
21
Y. Demoncy
31'
M
13
Mamadou Diop
G
26
M. Mion
D
5
C. Vidal
1 ⚽
D
24
D
29
G. Paquiez
D
G. Paquiez
D
7
Y. Diaby
M
Y. Diaby
M
27
Mattheo Xantippe
76'
M
8
J. Benet
M
19
N. Zahui
70'
M
10
Baptiste Mouazan
1 👟
75'
F
2
M. Djitte
70'
F
Bench
22
A. L. N'Gatta
D
20
E. Maurin
20'
F
6
L. Bernadou
15'
M
30
S. Diba
14'
M
12
U. Bonnet
20'
F
Best on the pitch
C. Vidal
D · Grenoble
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 25 pass
S. Kielt
F · Guingamp
7.30
1 shots
· 23 pass
S. Nair
D · Guingamp
7.20
2 shots
· 125 pass
D · Guingamp
7.20
· 101 pass
J. Benet
M · Grenoble
7.20
· 23 pass
D. Louiserre
M · Guingamp
7.20
1 shots
· 92 pass
Guingamp — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 26% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 70 | 63% | 2 | — | — | |
| S. Nair | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 125 | 110% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 101 | 95% | 2 | — | — | |
| A. Sissoko | D | 76 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 52 | 42% | — | — | — |
| A. Samoura | M | 58 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Louiserre | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 92 | 88% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Sidibé | M | 70 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 42% | 1 | 1 | — |
| F. Mbemba | M | 59 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 18% | — | — | — |
| S. Kielt | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Mafouta | F | 90 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 3 | 21 | 17% | — | — | — |
| A. Sagna | M | 32 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Matumona | D | 14 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Ahile | M | 20 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Y. Demoncy | M | 31 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
Grenoble — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamadou Diop | G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M. Mion | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| C. Vidal | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 25 | 20% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | 2 | — | — | |
| G. Paquiez | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 21% | 5 | 1 | — |
| Y. Diaby | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 3 | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Mattheo Xantippe | M | 76 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 17 | 9% | 2 | 1 | — |
| J. Benet | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 17% | — | — | — |
| N. Zahui | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| Baptiste Mouazan | F | 75 | 6.30 | — | 1 | — | 16 | 15% | — | — | — |
| M. Djitte | F | 70 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 11% | — | — | — |
| E. Maurin | F | 20 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Bernadou | M | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Diba | M | 14 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| U. Bonnet | F | 20 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Guingamp vs Grenoble?
The final score was Guingamp 1–1 Grenoble.
What did the model predict before Guingamp vs Grenoble?
The model assigned 29% probability to a Guingamp win, 27% to a draw, and 43% to an Grenoble win.