Segunda División
· Regular Season - 33
April 01, 2026 22:00
E. Satrustegui
30'
(og)
8'
(ast. L. Chacon)
R. Tresaco
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Huesca a 46% win probability (draw 28%, Cultural Leonesa 24%). The final result was Huesca 1–1 Cultural Leonesa. In 1 previous meetings, Huesca have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Cultural Leonesa.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
12
2
Shots on target
6
5
Saves
2
47%
Possession
53%
5
Corners
5
14
Tackles
14
6
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
8'
ast. L. Chacon ·
R. Tresaco⚽
Jorge Pulido
13'
13'
Thiago Ojeda
D. Ojeda
/ I. Laquintana
17'
⚽E. Satrustegui
(og)
30'
36'
Eneko Satrustegui
Ignacio Laquintana
42'
42'
Roger Hinojo
O. Sielva
/ J. Mier
46'
S. Enrich
/ E. Rodriguez
62'
63'
D. Collado
/
L. Ribeiro
63'
Bicho
/
T. Ojeda
Javi Mier
64'
66'
T. Ribeiro
/
E. Satrustegui
Álvaro Carrillo
72'
75'
Rafa Tresaco
78'
R. Sobrino
/
I. Calero
78'
H. Al Amin
/
R. Tresaco
L. Beltran
/ J. Escobar
79'
J. Seoane
/ M. Agbekpornu
79'
Jordi Martín
84'
Jordi Escobar
89'
Pre-match prediction
46.87%
Huesca
28.29%
X ←
24.84%
Cultural
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
28.29%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.34
—
—
0.95
—
—
Lineups
13
D. Jimenez
G
8
Jordi Martín
D
14
Jorge Pulido
D
5
Pina
D
4
A. Carrillo
D
10
J. Seoane
79'
M
23
O. Sielva
45'
M
11
L. Beltran
79'
M
20
F. Portillo
M
21
D. Ojeda
17'
M
9
S. Enrich
62'
F
Bench
33
D. Luna
M
18
E. Rodriguez
28'
F
19
Ignacio Laquintana
73'
M
17
J. Alonso
D
6
Javi Mier
45'
M
7
Jordi Escobar
11'
F
13
Édgar Badía
G
21
Roger Hinojo
D
3
Eneko Satrustegui
1 ⚽
66'
D
4
D
24
Víctor García
D
6
Sergio Maestre
M
28
Thiago Ojeda
63'
M
20
Rafa Tresaco
1 ⚽
78'
M
10
L. Chacon
1 👟
M
17
I. Calero
78'
M
15
L. Ribeiro
63'
F
Bench
7
D. Collado
27'
F
12
H. Al Amin
12'
D
5
Q. Fornos
D
8
Yayo González
M
Best on the pitch
Jorge Pulido
D · Huesca
8.00
· 49 pass
L. Beltran
M · Huesca
7.90
1 shots
· 5 pass
L. Ribeiro
F · Cultural
7.50
1 shots
· 16 pass
Édgar Badía
G · Cultural
7.30
· 51 pass
Rafa Tresaco
M · Cultural
7.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 17 pass
D · Cultural
7.20
3 shots
· 52 pass
Huesca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Jimenez | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Jordi Martín | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 25% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Jorge Pulido | D | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 49 | 38% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Pina | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 51 | 42% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Carrillo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 22% | 3 | 1 | — |
| J. Seoane | M | 79 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 15% | — | — | — |
| O. Sielva | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 19% | — | — | — |
| L. Beltran | M | 79 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Portillo | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Ojeda | M | 17 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| S. Enrich | F | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Rodriguez | F | 28 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Ignacio Laquintana | M | 73 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
| Javi Mier | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| Jordi Escobar | F | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
Cultural Leonesa — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Édgar Badía | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 51 | 38% | — | — | — |
| Roger Hinojo | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 41 | 33% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Eneko Satrustegui | D | 66 | 5.50 | 1 | — | — | 41 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 3 | 52 | 45% | — | — | — | |
| Víctor García | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 29 | 24% | 3 | — | — |
| Sergio Maestre | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 34 | 29% | 4 | — | — |
| Thiago Ojeda | M | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Rafa Tresaco | M | 78 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 17 | 15% | 1 | 1 | — |
| L. Chacon | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 4 | 31 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Calero | M | 78 | 5.50 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 17% | — | — | — |
| L. Ribeiro | F | 63 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Collado | F | 27 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| H. Al Amin | D | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Huesca vs Cultural Leonesa?
The final score was Huesca 1–1 Cultural Leonesa.
What did the model predict before Huesca vs Cultural Leonesa?
The model assigned 46% probability to a Huesca win, 28% to a draw, and 24% to an Cultural Leonesa win.