2. Bundesliga
· Regular Season - 29
April 10, 2026 20:30
L. Ben Farhat
(ast. M. Wanitzek)
18'
C. Kobald
62'
F. Schleusener
(ast. M. Wanitzek)
77'
S. Fukuda
(ast. M. Wanitzek)
89'
11'
R. Knoche
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Karlsruher SC a 42% win probability (draw 25%, Arminia Bielefeld 32%). The final result was Karlsruher SC 4–1 Arminia Bielefeld. In 1 previous meetings, Karlsruher SC have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Arminia Bielefeld.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
14
6
Shots on target
5
1.26
Actual xG
2.29
4
Saves
2
39%
Possession
61%
4
Corners
13
12
Tackles
5
2
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
11'
R. Knoche⚽
⚽L. Ben Farhat
· ast. M. Wanitzek
18'
C. Kobald
45'+1
D. Herold
/ P. Forster
59'
62'
F. Hagmann
/
C. Lannert
62'
J. Rochelt
/
J. Grodowski
⚽C. Kobald
62'
N. Rapp
75'
75'
R. Uldrikis
/
S. Telalovic
75'
N. Sarenren Bazee
/
T. Momuluh
L. Ben Farhat
/ S. Fukuda
76'
⚽F. Schleusener
· ast. M. Wanitzek
77'
83'
R. Knoche
84'
I. Young
/
M. Worl
N. Rapp
/ Kwon Hyeok-Kyu
84'
F. Schleusener
/ A. Muller
84'
85'
⚽S. Fukuda
· ast. M. Wanitzek
89'
Pre-match prediction
42.37%
Karlsruher ←
25.06%
X
32.57%
Arminia
we assigned to the actual result (Karlsruher SC)
42.37%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.42
1.26
-0.16
1.55
2.29
+0.74
Arminia Bielefeld dominated by xG (2.29 vs 1.26).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Hans Christian Bernat
G
22
Christoph Kobald
1 ⚽
D
28
D
5
S. Ambrosius
D
6
N. Rapp
84'
M
20
David Herold
59'
M
10
M. Wanitzek
3 👟
M
7
D. Burnic
M
2
S. Jung
M
19
L. Ben Farhat
1 ⚽
77'
F
24
F. Schleusener
1 ⚽
84'
F
Bench
16
A. Muller
12'
M
8
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
12'
M
21
Meiko Wäschenbach
M
11
P. Forster
31'
M
9
Roko Šimić
F
13
S. Fukuda
1 ⚽
13'
F
1
G
17
D
31
R. Knoche
1 ⚽
D
5
Maximilian Bauer
D
24
C. Lannert
62'
D
21
S. Russo
M
11
J. Grodowski
62'
M
38
M. Worl
84'
M
6
Mael Corboz
M
14
Monju Momuluh
75'
M
7
S. Telalovic
75'
F
Bench
22
J. Rochelt
28'
M
19
M. Grosser
D
37
N. Sarenren Bazee
15'
F
28
Roberts Uldriķis
15'
F
29
T. Handwerker
D
Best on the pitch
M. Wanitzek
M · Karlsruher
9.20
3 👟
1 shots
· 35 pass
L. Ben Farhat
F · Karlsruher
8.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 14 pass
Christoph Kobald
D · Karlsruher
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 23 pass
S. Fukuda
F · Karlsruher
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 9 pass
F. Schleusener
F · Karlsruher
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 10 pass
S. Ambrosius
D · Karlsruher
7.50
· 26 pass
Karlsruher SC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Christian Bernat | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Christoph Kobald | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 23 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| S. Ambrosius | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| N. Rapp | M | 84 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| David Herold | M | 59 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 5% | — | — | — |
| M. Wanitzek | M | 90 | 9.20 | — | 3 | 1 | 35 | 25% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Burnic | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | — | — | — |
| S. Jung | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 19 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Ben Farhat | F | 77 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 14 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Schleusener | F | 84 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| A. Muller | M | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Hyeok-kyu Kwon | M | 12 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Forster | M | 31 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | — | — | — |
| S. Fukuda | F | 13 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
Arminia Bielefeld — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 59 | 46% | 2 | — | — | |
| R. Knoche | D | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 67 | 61% | — | 1 | — |
| Maximilian Bauer | D | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | 2 | 63 | 53% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Lannert | D | 62 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Russo | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 67 | 54% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Grodowski | M | 62 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| M. Worl | M | 84 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Mael Corboz | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Monju Momuluh | M | 75 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| S. Telalovic | F | 75 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| J. Rochelt | M | 28 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| N. Sarenren Bazee | F | 15 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Roberts Uldriķis | F | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld?
The final score was Karlsruher SC 4–1 Arminia Bielefeld.
What did the model predict before Karlsruher SC vs Arminia Bielefeld?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Karlsruher SC win, 25% to a draw, and 32% to an Arminia Bielefeld win.