Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 32
May 03, 2026 19:00
I. Tuci
(ast. M. Cardoso)
60'
4'
(ast. Lucas Calegari)
Luccas Claro
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Kayserispor a 42% win probability (draw 31%, Eyüpspor 25%). The final result was Kayserispor 1–1 Eyüpspor. In 1 previous meetings, Kayserispor have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Eyüpspor.
Match statistics
14
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
4
1.46
Actual xG
0.90
3
Saves
4
54%
Possession
46%
9
Corners
3
12
Tackles
13
Match Events
4'
ast. Lucas Calegari ·
Luccas Claro⚽
G. Onugkha
/ I. Tuci
44'
45'+6
S. Denswil
/ R. Civelek
46'
⚽I. Tuci
· ast. M. Cardoso
60'
61'
B. A. Gezek
/
I. Taskin
68'
L. Pintor
/
C. Raux Yao
D. Makarov
/ F. Soyalp
70'
80'
T. Ulvan
/
Lucas Calegari
80'
J. Onguene
/
M. Altunbas
F. Chalov
/ T. Sariarslan
82'
D. Tokoz
/ G. Saglam
82'
Pre-match prediction
42.87%
Kayserispor
31.98%
X ←
25.15%
Eyüpspor
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
31.98%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.95
1.46
+0.51
0.68
0.90
+0.22
Kayserispor dominated by xG (1.46 vs 0.90).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
25
G
23
D
4
S. Denswil
45'
D
6
S. Guler
D
2
J. Katongo
D
8
L. Benes
M
24
D. Tokoz
82'
M
7
1 👟
M
63
F. Chalov
82'
M
18
Denis Makarov
70'
M
9
G. Onugkha
44'
F
Bench
17
B. Kapacak
M
33
F. Soyalp
20'
M
61
Görkem Sağlam
8'
M
22
I. Tuci
1 ⚽
46'
F
30
J. Brenet
D
28
Ramazan Civelek
45'
M
11
S. Mather
F
24
J. Yilmaz
G
77
U. Meras
D
4
Luccas Claro
1 ⚽
D
5
Bedirhan Özyurt
D
2
Lucas Calegari
1 👟
80'
D
28
I. Taskin
61'
M
26
M. Altunbas
80'
M
15
C. Raux Yao
68'
M
C. Raux Yao
68'
M
20
M. Łęgowski
M
M. Łęgowski
M
22
Denis Radu
M
19
U. Bozok
F
Bench
16
A. Yasar
D
8
E. Akbaba
M
27
I. Manga
M
68
Jérôme Onguene
10'
D
23
L. Pintor
22'
F
L. Pintor
22'
F
17
Talha Ülvan
10'
D
Best on the pitch
Luccas Claro
D · Eyüpspor
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 22 pass
M · Kayserispor
7.60
1 👟
2 shots
· 32 pass
Bedirhan Özyurt
D · Eyüpspor
7.30
· 38 pass
I. Tuci
F · Kayserispor
7.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 9 pass
J. Yilmaz
G · Eyüpspor
7.20
· 41 pass
Ramazan Civelek
M · Kayserispor
7.00
· 25 pass
Kayserispor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 40 | 33% | 2 | — | — | |
| S. Denswil | D | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| S. Guler | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 39% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Katongo | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Benes | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 37 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Tokoz | M | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 2 | 32 | 28% | 1 | — | — | |
| F. Chalov | M | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Denis Makarov | M | 70 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 8% | — | — | — |
| G. Onugkha | F | 44 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Soyalp | M | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Görkem Sağlam | M | 8 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Tuci | F | 46 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 9 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Ramazan Civelek | M | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 25 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
Eyüpspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Yilmaz | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 41 | 24% | — | — | — |
| U. Meras | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 36 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Luccas Claro | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 22 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| Bedirhan Özyurt | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Lucas Calegari | D | 80 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Taskin | M | 61 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Altunbas | M | 80 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Raux Yao | M | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 15 | 12% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Łęgowski | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Denis Radu | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 28 | 19% | — | — | — |
| U. Bozok | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Jérôme Onguene | D | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| L. Pintor | F | 22 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Talha Ülvan | D | 10 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Kayserispor vs Eyüpspor?
The final score was Kayserispor 1–1 Eyüpspor.
What did the model predict before Kayserispor vs Eyüpspor?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Kayserispor win, 31% to a draw, and 25% to an Eyüpspor win.