Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 29
April 11, 2026 21:00
45'
(ast. Talisca)
N. Kante
60'
(ast. A. Brown)
Talisca
62'
D. Nene
87'
(ast. K. Akturkoglu)
Talisca
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Fenerbahçe a 54% win probability (draw 26%, Kayserispor 18%). The final result was Kayserispor 0–4 Fenerbahçe. In 1 previous meetings, Kayserispor have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Fenerbahçe.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
7
0.41
Actual xG
1.47
3
Saves
3
39%
Possession
61%
4
Corners
5
12
Tackles
7
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
-5'
Fred
26'
Jayden Oosterwolde
Denis Makarov
32'
33'
Ederson
45'
ast. Talisca ·
N. Kante⚽
Youssef Aït Bennasser
46'
D. Makarov
/ R. Civelek
46'
46'
C. Soyuncu
/
M. Skriniar
60'
ast. A. Brown ·
Talisca⚽
62'
D. Nene⚽
J. Katongo
/ C. Mane
63'
Y. Ait Bennasser
/ G. Saglam
63'
D. Tokoz
/ L. Benes
63'
Görkem Sağlam
67'
68'
M. Muldur
/
N. Semedo
68'
A. Musaba
/
S. Cherif
71'
O. Aydin
/
D. Nene
75'
Fred
/
N. Kante
F. Chalov
/ G. Onugkha
82'
87'
ast. K. Akturkoglu ·
Talisca⚽
Pre-match prediction
18.53%
Kayserispor
26.56%
X
54.92%
Fenerbahçe ←
we assigned to the actual result (Fenerbahçe)
54.92%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.02
0.41
-0.61
1.86
1.47
-0.39
Fenerbahçe dominated by xG (1.47 vs 0.41).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
25
G
30
J. Brenet
D
4
S. Denswil
D
6
S. Guler
D
2
J. Katongo
63'
D
15
Y. Ait Bennasser
63'
M
7
M
24
D. Tokoz
63'
M
33
F. Soyalp
M
18
Denis Makarov
45'
M
63
F. Chalov
82'
F
Bench
17
B. Kapacak
M
9
G. Onugkha
8'
F
61
Görkem Sağlam
27'
M
22
I. Tuci
F
8
L. Benes
27'
M
28
Ramazan Civelek
45'
M
11
S. Mather
F
31
Ederson
G
3
A. Brown
1 👟
D
24
J. Oosterwolde
D
J. Oosterwolde
D
37
Milan Škriniar
45'
D
27
N. Semedo
68'
D
6
Mattéo Guendouzi
M
17
N. Kante
1 ⚽
75'
M
9
K. Aktürkoğlu
1 👟
M
K. Aktürkoğlu
1 👟
M
94
Talisca
2 ⚽
1 👟
M
Talisca
2 ⚽
1 👟
M
45
N. Dorgeles
1 ⚽
71'
M
N. Dorgeles
1 ⚽
71'
M
26
S. Cherif
68'
F
Bench
20
A. Musaba
22'
F
4
C. Soyuncu
45'
D
7
Fred
15'
M
Fred
15'
M
22
L. Mercan
D
18
Mert Müldür
22'
D
Best on the pitch
Talisca
M · Fenerbahçe
9.00
2 ⚽ 1 👟
4 shots
· 26 pass
N. Dorgeles
M · Fenerbahçe
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 27 pass
N. Kante
M · Fenerbahçe
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 61 pass
A. Brown
D · Fenerbahçe
7.70
1 👟
1 shots
· 51 pass
K. Aktürkoğlu
M · Fenerbahçe
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 20 pass
J. Oosterwolde
D · Fenerbahçe
7.30
· 99 pass
Kayserispor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 17% | — | — | — | |
| J. Brenet | D | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 27% | — | — | — |
| S. Denswil | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Guler | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 25% | — | — | — |
| J. Katongo | D | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Ait Bennasser | M | 63 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 15% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 24% | 3 | — | — | |
| D. Tokoz | M | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | — | — | — |
| F. Soyalp | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| Denis Makarov | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 2% | 2 | 1 | — |
| F. Chalov | F | 82 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 20% | — | — | — |
| G. Onugkha | F | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Görkem Sağlam | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 20% | 1 | 1 | — |
| L. Benes | M | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 21 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Ramazan Civelek | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 24% | — | — | — |
Fenerbahçe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ederson | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 21% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Brown | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 51 | 44% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Oosterwolde | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 99 | 91% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Milan Škriniar | D | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 62% | — | — | — |
| N. Semedo | D | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 73 | 64% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Kante | M | 75 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 61 | 53% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Talisca | M | 90 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Dorgeles | M | 71 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 27 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Cherif | F | 68 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| A. Musaba | F | 22 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| C. Soyuncu | D | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 26 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Fred | M | 15 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 12 | 11% | — | 1 | — |
| Mert Müldür | D | 22 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Kayserispor vs Fenerbahçe?
The final score was Kayserispor 0–4 Fenerbahçe.
What did the model predict before Kayserispor vs Fenerbahçe?
The model assigned 18% probability to a Kayserispor win, 26% to a draw, and 54% to an Fenerbahçe win.