Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 33
May 09, 2026 19:00
13'
(ast. K. Akturkoglu)
Fred
57'
(ast. K. Akturkoglu)
A. Brown
72'
(ast. M. Muldur)
Fred
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Fenerbahçe a 42% win probability (draw 19%, Konyaspor 37%). The final result was Konyaspor 0–3 Fenerbahçe. In 2 previous meetings, Konyaspor have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Fenerbahçe.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
15
2
Shots on target
11
0.64
Actual xG
2.89
8
Saves
2
43%
Possession
57%
6
Corners
1
13
Tackles
17
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
A. Demirbag
6'
13'
ast. K. Akturkoglu ·
Fred⚽
24'
Fred
D. Turuc
45'
46'
Y. E. Demir
/
C. Soyuncu
46'
A. Brown
/
L. Mercan
U. Yazgili
/ R. Bazoer
46'
57'
ast. K. Akturkoglu ·
A. Brown⚽
M. Jevtovic
59'
M. Jevtovic
/ M. Bjorlo
60'
65'
I. Yuksek
/
M. Guendouzi
66'
M. Muldur
/
N. Semedo
D. Turuc
/ S. Svendsen
69'
E. Bardhi
/ Jo Jin-ho
69'
72'
ast. M. Muldur ·
Fred⚽
75'
O. Aydin
/
A. Musaba
80'
M. Asensio
/
Talisca
J. Muleka
/ K. Subasi
81'
A. Demirbag
/ R. Baniya
81'
Pre-match prediction
37.62%
Konyaspor
19.99%
X
42.39%
Fenerbahçe ←
we assigned to the actual result (Fenerbahçe)
42.39%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.16
0.64
-1.52
2.00
2.89
+0.89
Fenerbahçe dominated by xG (2.89 vs 0.64).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
13
G
24
A. Bosluk
D
4
A. Demirbag
80'
D
5
U. Yazgili
45'
D
23
Y. Andzouana
D
16
Marko Jevtović
59'
M
77
Melih İbrahimoğlu
M
70
K. Olaigbe
M
10
E. Bardhi
69'
M
9
Deniz Türüç
69'
M
40
J. Muleka
80'
F
Bench
17
D. Goncalves
M
21
Jo Jin-ho
24'
M
3
K. Subasi
13'
D
42
M. Bjorlo
34'
M
20
R. Bazoer
48'
D
34
G
22
L. Mercan
45'
D
24
J. Oosterwolde
D
J. Oosterwolde
D
4
C. Soyuncu
45'
D
27
N. Semedo
66'
D
6
Mattéo Guendouzi
66'
M
17
N. Kante
M
9
K. Aktürkoğlu
2 👟
M
K. Aktürkoğlu
2 👟
M
7
Fred
2 ⚽
M
Fred
2 ⚽
M
20
A. Musaba
73'
M
94
Talisca
80'
F
Talisca
80'
F
Bench
3
A. Brown
1 ⚽
48'
D
5
İ. Yüksek
27'
M
İ. Yüksek
27'
M
21
M. Asensio
13'
M
18
Mert Müldür
1 👟
27'
D
37
Milan Škriniar
D
26
S. Cherif
F
Best on the pitch
G · Konyaspor
8.60
· 27 pass
Talisca
F · Fenerbahçe
8.50
5 shots
· 26 pass
A. Brown
D · Fenerbahçe
8.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 25 pass
Fred
M · Fenerbahçe
8.30
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 52 pass
Mert Müldür
D · Fenerbahçe
7.30
1 👟
· 11 pass
K. Aktürkoğlu
M · Fenerbahçe
7.30
2 👟
3 shots
· 21 pass
Konyaspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 8.60 | — | — | — | 27 | 23% | — | — | — | |
| A. Bosluk | D | 93 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Demirbag | D | 80 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 39 | 38% | — | 1 | — |
| U. Yazgili | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Andzouana | D | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| Marko Jevtović | M | 59 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 16% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Melih İbrahimoğlu | M | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 53 | 45% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Olaigbe | M | 93 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Bardhi | M | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 23 | 21% | 4 | — | — |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 69 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 22% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Muleka | F | 80 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Jo Jin-ho | M | 24 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
| K. Subasi | D | 13 | 6.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| M. Bjorlo | M | 34 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| R. Bazoer | D | 48 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | — | — | — |
Fenerbahçe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| L. Mercan | D | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 20 | 17% | — | — | — |
| J. Oosterwolde | D | 93 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 68 | 62% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Soyuncu | D | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 25 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| N. Semedo | D | 66 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | 3 | — | — |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 66 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Kante | M | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 63 | 59% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | M | 93 | 7.30 | — | 2 | 3 | 21 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Fred | M | 93 | 8.30 | 2 | — | 3 | 52 | 44% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Musaba | M | 73 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| Talisca | F | 80 | 8.50 | — | — | 5 | 26 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Brown | D | 48 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 25 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| İ. Yüksek | M | 27 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Asensio | M | 13 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Mert Müldür | D | 27 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Konyaspor vs Fenerbahçe?
The final score was Konyaspor 0–3 Fenerbahçe.
What did the model predict before Konyaspor vs Fenerbahçe?
The model assigned 37% probability to a Konyaspor win, 19% to a draw, and 42% to an Fenerbahçe win.