Pro League
· Conference League Group - 36
May 02, 2026 16:00
✗Model wrong — prediction KVC Westerlo, result Pareggio
A. Sayyadmanesh
(ast. B. Reynolds)
50'
I. Sakamoto
52'
A. Sayyadmanesh
68'
(pen.)
10'
(ast. S. Kaba)
A. K. Traore
15'
(ast. A. K. Traore)
W. George
41'
(ast. O. Gil)
K. Vaesen
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave KVC Westerlo a 59% win probability (draw 22%, OH Leuven 17%). The final result was KVC Westerlo 3–3 OH Leuven. In 3 previous meetings, KVC Westerlo have won 3 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for OH Leuven.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
7
5
Shots on target
4
1.42
Actual xG
1.83
1
Saves
2
53%
Possession
47%
3
Corners
2
10
Tackles
8
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
10'
ast. S. Kaba ·
A. K. Traore⚽
15'
ast. A. K. Traore ·
W. George⚽
A. Piedfort
18'
20'
L. Lakomy
41'
ast. O. Gil ·
K. Vaesen⚽
45'+1
46'
M. Heremans
/
A. K. Traore
R. Neustadter
/ L. Mbamba-Muanda
46'
A. Piedfort
/ A. Patrao
46'
⚽A. Sayyadmanesh
· ast. B. Reynolds
50'
⚽I. Sakamoto
52'
S. Saito
65'
⚽A. Sayyadmanesh
(pen.)
68'
69'
C. Ikwuemesi
/
S. Kaba
69'
S. Schrijvers
/
L. Lakomy
76'
Y. Maziz
/
K. Vaesen
78'
O. Gil
79'
B. Kayo
/
W. George
I. Sakamoto
/ T. Van den Keybus
79'
85'
C. Ikwuemesi
Nacho
/ F. Goure
90'
S. Saito
/ S. Sydorchuk
90'
Pre-match prediction
59.46%
KVC
22.71%
X ←
17.83%
OH
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
22.71%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.75
1.42
-0.33
0.74
1.83
+1.09
OH Leuven dominated by xG (1.83 vs 1.42).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
99
G
4
Amando Lapage
D
Amando Lapage
D
33
Roman Neustädter
45'
D
Roman Neustädter
45'
D
5
Seiji Kimura
D
Seiji Kimura
D
7
A. Sayyadmanesh
2 ⚽
M
A. Sayyadmanesh
2 ⚽
M
46
Arthur Piedfort
45'
M
Arthur Piedfort
45'
M
34
D. Haspolat
M
D. Haspolat
M
22
1 👟
M
13
Isa Sakamoto
1 ⚽
79'
F
Isa Sakamoto
1 ⚽
79'
F
90
Nacho Ferri
F
Nacho Ferri
F
38
Shunsuke Saito
F
Shunsuke Saito
F
Bench
10
Afonso Patrao
45'
F
Afonso Patrao
45'
F
29
Fernand Gouré
F
Fernand Gouré
F
39
Thomas Van den Keybus
11'
M
Thomas Van den Keybus
11'
M
1
G
30
D
34
R. Nyakossi
D
28
E. Pletinckx
D
14
H. Teklab
M
24
L. Lakomy
69'
M
6
79'
M
27
O. Gil
1 👟
M
9
A. K. Traore
1 ⚽
1 👟
45'
F
17
K. Vaesen
1 ⚽
76'
F
39
S. Kaba
1 👟
69'
F
Bench
48
B. Kayo
11'
M
19
C. Ikwuemesi
21'
F
16
Maxence Prévot
G
8
S. Schrijvers
21'
M
77
T. Vlietinck
D
10
Y. Maziz
14'
M
Best on the pitch
A. Sayyadmanesh
M · KVC
8.70
2 ⚽
5 shots
· 26 pass
M · KVC
8.00
1 👟
· 33 pass
Isa Sakamoto
F · KVC
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 25 pass
A. K. Traore
F · OH
7.60
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 9 pass
D. Haspolat
M · KVC
7.30
1 shots
· 44 pass
S. Kaba
F · OH
7.30
1 👟
· 15 pass
KVC Westerlo — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 29 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| Amando Lapage | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 55 | 45% | — | — | — |
| Roman Neustädter | D | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Seiji Kimura | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 61 | 50% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Sayyadmanesh | M | 90 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 5 | 26 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Arthur Piedfort | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | — | 1 | — |
| D. Haspolat | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 8.00 | — | 1 | — | 33 | 24% | 2 | — | — | |
| Isa Sakamoto | F | 79 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 25 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| Nacho Ferri | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Shunsuke Saito | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Afonso Patrao | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Thomas Van den Keybus | M | 11 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
OH Leuven — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 47 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | 1 | — | — | |
| R. Nyakossi | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 55 | 47% | — | — | — |
| E. Pletinckx | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 39% | — | — | — |
| H. Teklab | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Lakomy | M | 69 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 23% | — | 1 | — |
| M | 79 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 27 | 22% | 1 | — | — | |
| O. Gil | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | 1 | — | 23 | 18% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. K. Traore | F | 45 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| K. Vaesen | F | 76 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Kaba | F | 69 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 15 | 8% | — | — | — |
| B. Kayo | M | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| C. Ikwuemesi | F | 21 | 6.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| S. Schrijvers | M | 21 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Maziz | M | 14 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of KVC Westerlo vs OH Leuven?
The final score was KVC Westerlo 3–3 OH Leuven.
What did the model predict before KVC Westerlo vs OH Leuven?
The model assigned 59% probability to a KVC Westerlo win, 22% to a draw, and 17% to an OH Leuven win.