Segunda División
· Regular Season - 33
April 02, 2026 23:30
O. Plano
19'
35'
(ast. M. A. Cuenca)
F. Moyano
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Leganes a 38% win probability (draw 33%, Zaragoza 27%). The final result was Leganes 1–1 Zaragoza. In 1 previous meetings, Leganes have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Zaragoza.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
14
5
Shots on target
8
6
Saves
3
54%
Possession
46%
3
Corners
10
23
Tackles
23
2
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
⚽O. Plano
19'
35'
ast. M. A. Cuenca ·
F. Moyano⚽
Carlos Guirao
36'
C. Guirao
/ S. Cisse
46'
68'
N. Cumic
/
M. A. Cuenca
68'
D. Tasende
/
F. Moyano
68'
M. Mensah
/
K. Bare
A. Millan
/ D. Garcia
69'
O. Plano
/ D. Rodriguez
78'
78'
A. Gomes
/
J. Sebastian
Ignasi Miquel
79'
J. Cruz
/ L. Asue
82'
85'
K. Kodro
/
D. Gomez
Pre-match prediction
38.52%
Leganes
33.63%
X ←
27.85%
Zaragoza
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
33.63%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.86
—
—
0.92
—
—
Lineups
1
G
15
D
2
Marvel
D
5
Ignasi Miquel
D
36
M. Leiva
D
24
M
26
Carlos Guirao
45'
M
10
J. Cruz
82'
M
20
O. Plano
1 ⚽
78'
M
11
M
23
A. Millan
69'
F
Bench
19
D. Garcia
21'
F
9
D. Rodriguez
12'
M
12
L. Asue
8'
F
8
S. Cisse
45'
M
22
S. Figueredo
D
S. Figueredo
D
1
G
27
J. Larios
D
16
D
18
Jawad El Yamiq
D
2
J. Sebastian
78'
D
6
K. Bare
68'
M
33
Y. Saidu
M
17
F. Moyano
1 ⚽
68'
M
11
R. Gonzalez
M
23
M. A. Cuenca
1 👟
68'
M
9
Dani Gómez
85'
F
Bench
3
Dani Tasende
22'
D
26
M. Mensah
22'
M
25
Nikola Čumić
22'
F
8
T. Moya
M
Best on the pitch
O. Plano
M · Leganes
8.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 22 pass
D · Zaragoza
7.90
1 shots
· 42 pass
G · Leganes
7.50
· 25 pass
F. Moyano
M · Zaragoza
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 12 pass
R. Gonzalez
M · Zaragoza
7.30
3 shots
· 19 pass
Marvel
D · Leganes
7.20
· 60 pass
Leganes — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 18% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 30% | 4 | — | — | |
| Marvel | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 60 | 57% | — | — | — |
| Ignasi Miquel | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 58 | 48% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M. Leiva | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 42 | 31% | 4 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 34 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Carlos Guirao | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Cruz | M | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| O. Plano | M | 78 | 8.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 22 | 17% | 3 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | 2 | — | — | |
| A. Millan | F | 69 | 6.50 | — | — | 3 | 8 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Garcia | F | 21 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| D. Rodriguez | M | 12 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Asue | F | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Cisse | M | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
Zaragoza — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| J. Larios | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 25% | 9 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 32% | 1 | — | — | |
| Jawad El Yamiq | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 4 | 40 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Sebastian | D | 78 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Bare | M | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Y. Saidu | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 46 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Moyano | M | 68 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 11% | 4 | — | — |
| R. Gonzalez | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 19 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| M. A. Cuenca | M | 68 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Dani Gómez | F | 85 | 6.50 | — | — | 3 | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Dani Tasende | D | 22 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Mensah | M | 22 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Nikola Čumić | F | 22 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Leganes vs Zaragoza?
The final score was Leganes 1–1 Zaragoza.
What did the model predict before Leganes vs Zaragoza?
The model assigned 38% probability to a Leganes win, 33% to a draw, and 27% to an Zaragoza win.