HNL
· Regular Season - 34
May 10, 2026 18:15
F. Kruselj
(ast. D. Kovacic)
70'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave HNK Gorica a 37% win probability (draw 29%, NK Slaven Belupo 33%). The final result was NK Slaven Belupo 1–0 HNK Gorica. In 3 previous meetings, NK Slaven Belupo have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for HNK Gorica.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
5
2
Shots on target
2
1.11
Actual xG
0.27
2
Saves
1
45%
Possession
55%
2
Corners
2
28
Tackles
20
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
45'+2
M. Les
/
S. Peric
46'
D. Pavicic
/
T. Epailly
Z. Katalinic
46'
M. Leskovic
50'
62'
L. Vrzic
/
J. Prsir
Z. Katalinic
/ K. Isasegi
65'
68'
M. Les
⚽F. Kruselj
· ast. D. Kovacic
70'
M. Leskovic
/ F. Kutlesa
76'
I. Lepinjica
/ M. Ascic
77'
L. Ratshukudu
/ I. Nestorovski
77'
78'
W. Sule
/
M. Cabraja
78'
S. Kucis
/
B. Bogojevic
L. Bosnjak
87'
L. Bosnjak
/ L. Geci
88'
Pre-match prediction
33.02%
NK ←
29.16%
X
37.82%
HNK
we assigned to the actual result (NK Slaven Belupo)
33.02%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.94
1.11
+0.18
1.08
0.27
-0.81
NK Slaven Belupo dominated by xG (1.11 vs 0.27).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
31
Osman Hadžikić
G
Osman Hadžikić
G
4
Dominik Kovačić
1 👟
D
Dominik Kovačić
1 👟
D
13
Marko Lešković
76'
D
Marko Lešković
76'
D
2
Vinko Međimorec
D
Vinko Međimorec
D
5
Zvonimir Katalinić
65'
M
Zvonimir Katalinić
65'
M
21
L. Crepulja
M
L. Crepulja
M
15
Ivan Ćubelić
M
Ivan Ćubelić
M
18
Filip Krušelj
1 ⚽
M
Filip Krušelj
1 ⚽
M
24
Leon Bošnjak
88'
M
Leon Bošnjak
88'
M
23
Igor Lepinjica
77'
F
Igor Lepinjica
77'
F
14
Losika Ratshukudu
77'
F
Losika Ratshukudu
77'
F
Bench
28
Andro Sokac
F
Andro Sokac
F
19
Ernis Qestaj
F
Ernis Qestaj
F
99
Filip Kutlesa
14'
D
Filip Kutlesa
14'
D
26
Gabrijel Šivalec
F
Gabrijel Šivalec
F
90
I. Nestorovski
13'
F
I. Nestorovski
13'
F
32
Ivan Čović
G
Ivan Čović
G
33
Karlo Išasegi
25'
D
Karlo Išasegi
25'
D
8
Leon Geci
2'
M
Leon Geci
2'
M
16
Luka Ćurković
D
Luka Ćurković
D
29
Marko Aščić
13'
F
Marko Aščić
13'
F
20
Marko Petrovic
D
Marko Petrovic
D
6
Tomislav Božić
D
71
Davor Matijaš
G
Davor Matijaš
G
19
M. Čabraja
78'
D
M. Čabraja
78'
D
4
Jakov Filipović
D
Jakov Filipović
D
45
Stefan Perić
44'
D
Stefan Perić
44'
D
25
Bruno Bogojević
78'
M
Bruno Bogojević
78'
M
36
Ante Kavelj
M
Ante Kavelj
M
8
Iker Pozo
M
Iker Pozo
M
22
Žan Trontelj
M
Žan Trontelj
M
10
J. Pršir
62'
F
J. Pršir
62'
F
64
Theo Epailly
45'
F
Theo Epailly
45'
F
50
Ante Erceg
F
Ante Erceg
F
Bench
30
Darijan Žarkov
G
Darijan Žarkov
G
24
Domagoj Pavičić
45'
M
Domagoj Pavičić
45'
M
32
Elvir Duraković
D
Elvir Duraković
D
21
Hadji Issa Moustapha
D
Hadji Issa Moustapha
D
18
Ivan Fiolić
M
Ivan Fiolić
M
20
Luka Vrzić
28'
F
Luka Vrzić
28'
F
5
Mateo Leš
46'
D
Mateo Leš
46'
D
1
Muhamed Šahinović
G
Muhamed Šahinović
G
7
Ognjen Bakić
M
Ognjen Bakić
M
14
Stjepan Kučiš
12'
M
Stjepan Kučiš
12'
M
11
Wisdom Aondowase Sule
12'
F
Wisdom Aondowase Sule
12'
F
Best on the pitch
L. Crepulja
M · NK
9.00
1 shots
· 62 pass
Filip Krušelj
M · NK
8.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 29 pass
Dominik Kovačić
D · NK
8.20
1 👟
1 shots
· 39 pass
Ivan Ćubelić
M · NK
7.30
1 shots
· 29 pass
Vinko Međimorec
D · NK
7.20
· 36 pass
Stefan Perić
D · HNK
7.20
· 29 pass
NK Slaven Belupo — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Hadžikić | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Dominik Kovačić | D | 90 | 8.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 39 | 35% | 5 | — | — |
| Marko Lešković | D | 76 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 36% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Vinko Međimorec | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 36 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Zvonimir Katalinić | M | 65 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| L. Crepulja | M | 90 | 9.00 | — | — | 1 | 62 | 54% | 5 | — | — |
| Ivan Ćubelić | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 24% | 5 | — | — |
| Filip Krušelj | M | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 29 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Leon Bošnjak | M | 88 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 26% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Igor Lepinjica | F | 77 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Losika Ratshukudu | F | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Filip Kutlesa | D | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| I. Nestorovski | F | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Karlo Išasegi | D | 25 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Leon Geci | M | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| Marko Aščić | F | 13 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
HNK Gorica — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davor Matijaš | G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Čabraja | D | 78 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 67 | 55% | 2 | — | — |
| Jakov Filipović | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 55 | 49% | 1 | — | — |
| Stefan Perić | D | 44 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Bruno Bogojević | M | 78 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Ante Kavelj | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 34 | 29% | 3 | — | — |
| Iker Pozo | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 47 | 41% | 5 | — | — |
| Žan Trontelj | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 44 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Pršir | F | 62 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Theo Epailly | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Ante Erceg | F | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Domagoj Pavičić | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Luka Vrzić | F | 28 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Mateo Leš | D | 46 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 38% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Stjepan Kučiš | M | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Wisdom Aondowase Sule | F | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica?
The final score was NK Slaven Belupo 1–0 HNK Gorica.
What did the model predict before NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Gorica?
The model assigned 33% probability to a NK Slaven Belupo win, 29% to a draw, and 37% to an HNK Gorica win.