Czech Liga
· Regular Season - 27
April 25, 2026 16:00
D. Smekal
(ast. M. Hlavaty)
42'
S. Misek
78'
A. Tanko
(ast. J. Noslin)
89'
71'
(ast. T. Ulbrich)
T. Poznar
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Pardubice a 43% win probability (draw 29%, Zlin 27%). The final result was Pardubice 3–1 Zlin. In 1 previous meetings, Pardubice have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Zlin.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
7
4
Shots on target
1
1.23
Actual xG
1.01
0
Saves
1
56%
Possession
44%
3
Corners
3
7
Tackles
14
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽D. Smekal
· ast. M. Hlavaty
42'
G. Botos
/ F. Vecheta
46'
M. Hlavaty
/ S. Misek
46'
46'
T. Ulbrich
/
L. Branecky
60'
J. Pesek
/
L. Bartosak
E. Godwin
/ R. Saarma
63'
D. Smekal
/ A. Tanko
70'
71'
ast. T. Ulbrich ·
T. Poznar⚽
73'
M. Koubek
/
T. Poznar
77'
J. Kolar
/
C. Nombil
⚽S. Misek
78'
78'
T. Ulbrich
83'
S. Kanu
/
M. Cupak
83'
T. Hellebrand
/
D. Machalik
R. Mahuta
/ T. Boledovic
86'
⚽A. Tanko
· ast. J. Noslin
89'
V. Patrak
/ L. Krobot
90'
Pre-match prediction
43.05%
Pardubice ←
29.59%
X
27.37%
Zlin
we assigned to the actual result (Pardubice)
43.05%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.30
1.23
-0.07
1.07
1.01
-0.06
xG dominance was balanced (1.23 – 1.01).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
99
G
32
D
44
Simon Bammens
D
Simon Bammens
D
43
1 👟
D
25
Ryan Mahuta
86'
M
Ryan Mahuta
86'
M
19
Michal Hlavatý
1 👟
45'
M
Michal Hlavatý
1 👟
45'
M
16
Tomáš Jelínek
M
Tomáš Jelínek
M
15
E. Godwin
63'
M
8
Vojtěch Patrák
F
Vojtěch Patrák
F
90
G. Botos
45'
F
9
Daniel Smékal
1 ⚽
70'
F
Daniel Smékal
1 ⚽
70'
F
Bench
28
Abdoull Tanko
1 ⚽
22'
F
Abdoull Tanko
1 ⚽
22'
F
10
Filip Vecheta
47'
F
Filip Vecheta
47'
F
5
Jiri Hamza
D
Jiri Hamza
D
77
Robi Saarma
29'
M
Robi Saarma
29'
M
39
S. Kopásek
D
S. Kopásek
D
18
Stepan Misek
1 ⚽
47'
M
Stepan Misek
1 ⚽
47'
M
40
Tobias Boledovic
6'
D
Tobias Boledovic
6'
D
35
Victor Samuel
F
Victor Samuel
F
17
G
82
D
6
Joss Didiba
D
Joss Didiba
D
24
Jakub Černín
D
Jakub Černín
D
23
Miloš Kopečný
D
Miloš Kopečný
D
26
Michal Cupak
83'
M
Michal Cupak
83'
M
19
Cletus Nombil
77'
M
Cletus Nombil
77'
M
31
Lukas Bartosak
60'
M
Lukas Bartosak
60'
M
30
Lukáš Branecký
45'
M
Lukáš Branecký
45'
M
8
David Machalík
83'
M
David Machalík
83'
M
88
Tomáš Poznar
1 ⚽
73'
F
Tomáš Poznar
1 ⚽
73'
F
Bench
39
Antonín Křapka
D
Antonín Křapka
D
28
Jakub Kolar
15'
D
Jakub Kolar
15'
D
10
Jakub Pešek
32'
F
Jakub Pešek
32'
F
5
Kristers Penkevics
M
Kristers Penkevics
M
15
Matěj Koubek
19'
F
Matěj Koubek
19'
F
14
Stanley Kanu
9'
F
Stanley Kanu
9'
F
53
Tomas Hellebrand
9'
M
Tomas Hellebrand
9'
M
4
Tom Ulbrich
1 👟
47'
M
Tom Ulbrich
1 👟
47'
M
Best on the pitch
D · Pardubice
7.70
1 👟
· 39 pass
Stepan Misek
M · Pardubice
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 10 pass
Daniel Smékal
F · Pardubice
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 16 pass
Abdoull Tanko
F · Pardubice
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 3 pass
Tomáš Poznar
F · Zlin
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 10 pass
Michal Hlavatý
M · Pardubice
7.20
1 👟
· 28 pass
Pardubice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 92 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 27% | — | — | — | |
| D | 92 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 39 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Simon Bammens | D | 92 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 54 | 48% | — | — | — |
| D | 92 | 7.70 | — | 1 | — | 39 | 33% | 1 | — | — | |
| Ryan Mahuta | M | 86 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Michal Hlavatý | M | 45 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 28 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Tomáš Jelínek | M | 92 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Godwin | M | 63 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Vojtěch Patrák | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| G. Botos | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Daniel Smékal | F | 70 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 16 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Abdoull Tanko | F | 22 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| Filip Vecheta | F | 47 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Robi Saarma | M | 29 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Stepan Misek | M | 47 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Tobias Boledovic | D | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Zlin — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 92 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| D | 92 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| Joss Didiba | D | 92 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| Jakub Černín | D | 92 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Miloš Kopečný | D | 92 | 5.70 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Michal Cupak | M | 83 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 17% | 3 | — | — |
| Cletus Nombil | M | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| Lukas Bartosak | M | 60 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Lukáš Branecký | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| David Machalík | M | 83 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Tomáš Poznar | F | 73 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Jakub Kolar | D | 15 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Jakub Pešek | F | 32 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Matěj Koubek | F | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Stanley Kanu | F | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Tomas Hellebrand | M | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Tom Ulbrich | M | 47 | 5.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Pardubice vs Zlin?
The final score was Pardubice 3–1 Zlin.
What did the model predict before Pardubice vs Zlin?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Pardubice win, 29% to a draw, and 27% to an Zlin win.