Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 33
May 02, 2026 20:00
A. Bobichon
26'
50'
(ast. T. Bouriaud)
E. Mendy
63'
N. Fernandez
90'
(ast. M. Carlier)
N. Saint-Ruf
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave PAU a 47% win probability (draw 30%, Nancy 22%). The final result was PAU 1–3 Nancy. In 1 previous meetings, PAU have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Nancy.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
9
4
Shots on target
6
3
Saves
3
73%
Possession
27%
5
Corners
6
15
Tackles
13
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽A. Bobichon
26'
29'
N. Fernandez
46'
M. Guendez
/
A. Julloux
50'
ast. T. Bouriaud ·
E. Mendy⚽
J. Anziani
/ R. Touzghar
56'
K. Dong
61'
63'
N. Fernandez⚽
K. Dong
/ G. Versini
66'
E. Zuliani
/ S. Basse
66'
S. Beusnard
/ C. Fall
66'
69'
M. Carlier
/
Z. Fdaouch
69'
J. Evans
/
T. Bouriaud
A. Bobichon
/ K. Gasnier
74'
76'
W. Bouabdelli
T. Pouilly
76'
80'
N. Sissoko
/
B. Bokangu
83'
E. Tacafred
/
F. Maouassa
90'
ast. M. Carlier ·
N. Saint-Ruf⚽
Pre-match prediction
47.44%
PAU
30.16%
X
22.4%
Nancy ←
we assigned to the actual result (Nancy)
22.4%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.27
—
—
0.69
—
—
Lineups
30
E. Salles
G
87
E. Zuliani
66'
D
3
Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa
D
19
Kante
D
2
Tom Pouilly
D
26
N. Glossoa
D
20
J. Anziani
56'
M
21
S. Beusnard
66'
M
14
A. Bobichon
1 ⚽
74'
M
9
K. Dong
66'
F
18
Omar Sadik
F
Bench
84
Rayan Touzghar
34'
M
8
S. Basse
24'
D
1
G
27
F. Maouassa
83'
D
21
E. Mendy
1 ⚽
D
E. Mendy
1 ⚽
D
14
N. Saint-Ruf
1 ⚽
D
4
N. Fernandez
1 ⚽
D
12
A. Julloux
45'
D
7
Z. Fdaouch
69'
M
6
T. Bouriaud
1 👟
69'
M
8
W. Bouabdelli
M
23
M
20
B. Bokangu
80'
F
Bench
13
B. Camara
M
44
E. Tacafred
15'
D
30
G. Lembet
G
22
J. Evans
21'
F
17
M. Carlier
1 👟
21'
D
34
M. Guendez
45'
M
Best on the pitch
N. Saint-Ruf
D · Nancy
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 16 pass
A. Bobichon
M · PAU
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 40 pass
E. Mendy
D · Nancy
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 27 pass
N. Fernandez
D · Nancy
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 8 pass
M. Carlier
D · Nancy
7.20
1 👟
· 1 pass
B. Bokangu
F · Nancy
7.20
· 23 pass
PAU — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Salles | G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | — | — | — |
| E. Zuliani | D | 66 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 98 | 91% | 2 | — | — |
| Kante | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 85 | 82% | 2 | — | — |
| Tom Pouilly | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 108 | 102% | 1 | 1 | — |
| N. Glossoa | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 49% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Anziani | M | 56 | 6.20 | — | — | 4 | 20 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Beusnard | M | 66 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 44 | 42% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Bobichon | M | 74 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 40 | 32% | — | — | — |
| K. Dong | F | 66 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| Omar Sadik | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Rayan Touzghar | M | 34 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 23% | — | — | — |
| S. Basse | D | 24 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
Nancy — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| F. Maouassa | D | 83 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Mendy | D | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 27 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| N. Saint-Ruf | D | 90 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 16 | 12% | — | — | — |
| N. Fernandez | D | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Julloux | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Z. Fdaouch | M | 69 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 22 | 17% | — | — | — |
| T. Bouriaud | M | 69 | 6.50 | — | 1 | — | 20 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| W. Bouabdelli | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | 2 | — | — | |
| B. Bokangu | F | 80 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 14% | — | — | — |
| E. Tacafred | D | 15 | 6.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. Evans | F | 21 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Carlier | D | 21 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Guendez | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of PAU vs Nancy?
The final score was PAU 1–3 Nancy.
What did the model predict before PAU vs Nancy?
The model assigned 47% probability to a PAU win, 30% to a draw, and 22% to an Nancy win.