A-League Men
· Regular Season - 24
April 12, 2026 11:00
N. Pennington
(ast. S. Despotovski)
48'
G. Popovic
(ast. S. Colakovski)
76'
A. Sulemani
(ast. A. Lebib)
90'+5
68'
(ast. L. Brattan)
L. Vickery
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Perth Glory a 43% win probability (draw 25%, Macarthur 31%). The final result was Perth Glory 3–1 Macarthur. In 2 previous meetings, Perth Glory have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Macarthur.
Match statistics
16
Total shots
9
8
Shots on target
4
3
Saves
5
47%
Possession
53%
2
Corners
1
16
Tackles
16
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
8'
L. Brattan
S. Wootton
27'
⚽N. Pennington
· ast. S. Despotovski
48'
56'
D. Bosnjak
/
R. Duran
56'
L. Vickery
/
C. Ikonomidis
J. Kucharski
/ S. Colakovski
68'
68'
ast. L. Brattan ·
L. Vickery⚽
73'
H. Sawyer
/
L. Rose
W. Freney
/ L. Tevere
73'
C. A. Shamoon
/ A. Lebib
73'
⚽G. Popovic
· ast. S. Colakovski
76'
G. Popovic
80'
80'
T. Uskok
83'
B. Oliveira
/
L. Brattan
83'
W. Scott
/
S. Grzan
G. Popovic
/ A. Sulemani
87'
S. Despotovski
90'+5
90'+5
L. Vickery
⚽A. Sulemani
· ast. A. Lebib
90'+5
Pre-match prediction
43.68%
Perth ←
25.09%
X
31.23%
Macarthur
we assigned to the actual result (Perth Glory)
43.68%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.44
—
—
1.40
—
—
Lineups
29
G
3
S. Sutton
D
4
S. Wootton
D
45
B. Kaltack
D
2
C. A. Shamoon
73'
D
7
N. Pennington
1 ⚽
M
27
W. Freney
73'
M
39
G. De Abreu
M
9
J. Kucharski
68'
M
25
S. Despotovski
1 👟
F
16
G. Popovic
1 ⚽
87'
F
Bench
24
A. Lebib
1 👟
17'
D
17
A. Sulemani
1 ⚽
13'
F
1
G
6
T. Uskok
D
T. Uskok
D
3
D. Da Silva
D
22
Liam Rose
73'
D
25
C. Talbot
M
C. Talbot
M
26
L. Brattan
1 👟
83'
M
L. Brattan
1 👟
83'
M
10
A. Caceres
M
7
S. Grzan
83'
M
13
R. Duran
56'
F
9
C. Ikonomidis
56'
F
15
M. Duke
F
M. Duke
F
Bench
11
B. Oliveira
17'
F
24
D. Bosnjak
34'
F
8
L. Vickery
1 ⚽
34'
F
Best on the pitch
N. Pennington
M · Perth
8.90
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 41 pass
A. Sulemani
F · Perth
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 1 pass
W. Freney
M · Perth
7.70
· 43 pass
L. Vickery
F · Macarthur
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 14 pass
A. Caceres
M · Macarthur
7.50
2 shots
· 49 pass
S. Wootton
D · Perth
7.20
· 45 pass
Perth Glory — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| S. Sutton | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 27% | — | — | — |
| S. Wootton | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 45 | 39% | 1 | 1 | — |
| B. Kaltack | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 25% | — | — | — |
| C. A. Shamoon | D | 73 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 22 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Pennington | M | 90 | 8.90 | 1 | — | 4 | 41 | 28% | 5 | — | — |
| W. Freney | M | 73 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 43 | 39% | 3 | — | — |
| G. De Abreu | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 41 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Kucharski | M | 68 | 6.20 | — | — | 5 | 18 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Despotovski | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 3 | 25 | 18% | 3 | 1 | — |
| G. Popovic | F | 87 | 6.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 24 | 18% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Lebib | D | 17 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
| A. Sulemani | F | 13 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Macarthur — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 30 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| T. Uskok | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D. Da Silva | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Liam Rose | D | 73 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Talbot | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 41% | — | — | — |
| L. Brattan | M | 83 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 55 | 44% | 4 | 1 | — |
| A. Caceres | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 49 | 42% | 4 | — | — |
| S. Grzan | M | 83 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Duran | F | 56 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 9% | — | — | — |
| C. Ikonomidis | F | 56 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| M. Duke | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 12% | — | — | — |
| B. Oliveira | F | 17 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| D. Bosnjak | F | 34 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Vickery | F | 34 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 2 | 14 | 11% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Perth Glory vs Macarthur?
The final score was Perth Glory 3–1 Macarthur.
What did the model predict before Perth Glory vs Macarthur?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Perth Glory win, 25% to a draw, and 31% to an Macarthur win.