← OTP Bank Liga
#6 · 45 pts
1 – 4
Final score
#1 · 66 pts
Z. Magyar 90'+2
16' M. Vitalis
50' (ast. M. Vitalis) M. Csinger
67' (ast. N. Njie) N. Benbouali
69' (ast. Z. Gavric) N. Njie

The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Gyori ETO FC a 41% win probability (draw 31%, Puskas Academy 27%). The final result was Puskas Academy 1–4 Gyori ETO FC. In 2 previous meetings, Puskas Academy have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Gyori ETO FC.

Match statistics
3
Total shots
12
5
Shots on target
7
3
Saves
4
42%
Possession
58%
4
Corners
7
16
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
16'
M. Vitalis
50'
ast. M. Vitalis · M. Csinger
M. Soisalo / K. Mondovics
55'
U. Nissila / Z. Magyar
59'
A. Nemeth / J. Fameyeh
59'
67'
ast. N. Njie · N. Benbouali
69'
ast. Z. Gavric · N. Njie
70'
S. Vladoiu / B. Biro
70'
C. Bumba / Z. Gavric
70'
K. Banati / N. Benbouali
Q. Maceiras
71'
M. Semel / R. Szolnoki
74'
L. Duarte / M. Okeke
74'
79'
O. Pyshchur / N. Njie
86'
R. Toth
87'
M. Szep / S. Schon
Z. Magyar
90'+2
Pre-match prediction
27.88%
Puskas
31.02%
X
41.1%
Gyori ←
we assigned to the actual result (Gyori ETO FC) 41.1% (low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
Puskas
0.90
Gyori
1.07
League Table
#Team GPts
1 Gyori ETO FC Gyori ETO FC 32 66
2 Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC 32 65
3 Paks Paks 32 50
4 Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 32 50
5 Zalaegerszegi TE Zalaegerszegi TE 32 48
6 Puskas Academy Puskas Academy 32 45
7 Ujpest Ujpest 32 40
8 Kisvarda FC Kisvarda FC 32 40
9 Nyiregyhaza Nyiregyhaza 32 39
10 MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 32 37
11 Diosgyori VTK Diosgyori VTK 32 28
12 Kazincbarcikai Kazincbarcikai 32 21
Lineups
Puskas Academy Puskas Academy 4-1-3-2
1
G 5.20
23 Q. Maceiras Q. Maceiras D 6.00
66 A. Markgráf A. Markgráf D 5.90
14
W. Golla D 5.90
96
D 5.30
16
U. Nissila 59' M 6.70
15
M. Semel 74' M 6.20
6 L. Duarte L. Duarte 74' M 6.50
20
M. Soisalo 55' M 6.50
90
A. Nemeth 59' F 6.30
8 D. Lukács D. Lukács F 6.20
Bench
4 Michael Okeke Michael Okeke 16' M 6.30
22 R. Szolnoki R. Szolnoki 16' D 6.30
Gyori ETO FC Gyori ETO FC 4-2-3-1
99
S. Petras G 6.30
23
Daniel Štefulj D 6.30
24
M. Krpic D 7.00
21
M. Csinger 1 ⚽ D 8.60
20
B. Biro 70' D 6.70
27 M. Vitális M. Vitális 1 ⚽ 1 👟 M 7.90
6 T. Rajmund T. Rajmund M 6.30
17 S. Schön S. Schön 87' M 6.90
80 Ž. Gavrić Ž. Gavrić 1 👟 70' M 6.90
11 N. Njie N. Njie 1 ⚽ 1 👟 79' M 8.50
7 A. Benbouali A. Benbouali 1 ⚽ 70' F 7.50
Bench
10
Claudiu Bumba 20' M 6.70
90
K. Banati 20' M 6.20
19
O. Pyshchur 11' F 6.90
2
Ștefan Vlădoiu 20' D 6.70
Best on the pitch
M. Csinger
D · Gyori
8.60
1 ⚽
2 shots · 62 pass
N. Njie
N. Njie
M · Gyori
8.50
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots · 24 pass
M. Vitális
M. Vitális
M · Gyori
7.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots · 66 pass
A. Benbouali
A. Benbouali
F · Gyori
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots · 7 pass
M. Krpic
D · Gyori
7.00
· 69 pass
O. Pyshchur
F · Gyori
6.90
· 5 pass
Puskas Academy Puskas Academy — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
G 90 5.20 29 21%
Q. Maceiras D 90 6.00 1 47 37% 5 1
A. Markgráf D 90 5.90 45 38%
W. Golla D 90 5.90 37 30% 1
D 90 5.30 19 7% 1
U. Nissila M 59 6.70 26 24% 3
M. Semel M 74 6.20 23 15% 2
L. Duarte M 74 6.50 29 25%
M. Soisalo M 55 6.50 6 2% 1
A. Nemeth F 59 6.30 12 9%
D. Lukács F 90 6.20 2 23 15% 2
Michael Okeke M 16 6.30 7 4% 1
R. Szolnoki D 16 6.30 11 7%
Gyori ETO FC Gyori ETO FC — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
S. Petras G 90 6.30 36 25%
Daniel Štefulj D 90 6.30 2 38 28% 1
M. Krpic D 90 7.00 69 58% 2
M. Csinger D 90 8.60 1 2 62 55% 1
B. Biro D 70 6.70 20 13% 1
M. Vitális M 90 7.90 1 1 1 66 60%
T. Rajmund M 90 6.30 1 43 32% 3 1
S. Schön M 87 6.90 1 33 28% 3
Ž. Gavrić M 70 6.90 1 28 23% 1
N. Njie M 79 8.50 1 1 2 24 19% 2
A. Benbouali F 70 7.50 1 2 7 5%
Claudiu Bumba M 20 6.70 1 15 14%
K. Banati M 20 6.20 10 6%
O. Pyshchur F 11 6.90 5 4%
Ștefan Vlădoiu D 20 6.70 8 8%
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Puskas Academy vs Gyori ETO FC?
The final score was Puskas Academy 1–4 Gyori ETO FC.
What did the model predict before Puskas Academy vs Gyori ETO FC?
The model assigned 27% probability to a Puskas Academy win, 31% to a draw, and 41% to an Gyori ETO FC win.