La Liga
· Regular Season - 30
April 03, 2026 23:00
✓Model correct — prediction Rayo Vallecano
R. Nteka
(ast. A. Garcia)
74'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Rayo Vallecano a 63% win probability (draw 20%, Elche 16%). The final result was Rayo Vallecano 1–0 Elche. In 1 previous meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Elche.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
6
5
Shots on target
4
1.35
Actual xG
0.44
4
Saves
4
60%
Possession
40%
9
Corners
4
20
Tackles
20
0
🟨 Yellow cards
4
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
22'
Pedro Bigas
39'
Pedro Bigas
39'
Pedro Bigas
45'
Rafa Mir
46'
A. Pedrosa
/
R. Mir
63'
Álvaro Rodriguez
I. Palazon
/ P. Diaz
66'
O. Valentin
/ R. Nteka
66'
⚽R. Nteka
· ast. A. Garcia
74'
77'
Andre Silva
/
A. Rodriguez
77'
F. Redondo Solari
/
M. Aguado
77'
G. Villar
/
A. Febas
Alemao
/ S. Camello
83'
83'
Y. Santiago
/
Buba Sangare
A. Garcia
/ Pacha
84'
J. de Frutos
/ C. Martin
90'+3
Pre-match prediction
63.09%
Rayo ←
20.51%
X
16.4%
Elche
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Rayo Vallecano)
63.09%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.00
1.35
-0.65
0.77
0.44
-0.33
Rayo Vallecano dominated by xG (1.35 vs 0.44).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
13
Augusto Batalla
G
Augusto Batalla
G
3
D
5
Luiz Felipe
D
24
Florian Lejeune
D
Florian Lejeune
D
2
A. Rațiu
D
A. Rațiu
D
17
Unai López
M
Unai López
M
23
Óscar Valentín
66'
M
Óscar Valentín
66'
M
7
Isi Palazón
66'
M
Isi Palazón
66'
M
18
Álvaro García
1 👟
84'
F
Álvaro García
1 👟
84'
F
9
Alemão
83'
F
Alemão
83'
F
19
Jorge de Frutos
89'
F
Jorge de Frutos
89'
F
Bench
14
Carlos Martín
1'
F
Carlos Martín
1'
F
1
Dani Cárdenas
G
Dani Cárdenas
G
15
Gerard Gumbau
M
Gerard Gumbau
M
33
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
32
Nobel Mendy
D
Nobel Mendy
D
22
Pacha
11'
D
Pacha
11'
D
4
Pedro Díaz
24'
M
Pedro Díaz
24'
M
11
Randy Nteka
1 ⚽
24'
M
Randy Nteka
1 ⚽
24'
M
10
Sergio Camello
12'
F
Sergio Camello
12'
F
1
G
21
Léo Pétrot
D
Léo Pétrot
D
6
Pedro Bigas
39'
D
Pedro Bigas
39'
D
22
David Affengruber
D
David Affengruber
D
15
Tete Morente
M
Tete Morente
M
14
Aleix Febas
77'
M
Aleix Febas
77'
M
8
Marc Aguado
77'
M
Marc Aguado
77'
M
42
Buba Sangare
83'
M
Buba Sangare
83'
M
10
Rafa Mir
45'
F
20
Álvaro Rodriguez
77'
F
Álvaro Rodriguez
77'
F
11
Germán Valera
F
Germán Valera
F
Bench
3
Adrià Pedrosa
45'
D
Adrià Pedrosa
45'
D
9
André Silva
13'
F
André Silva
13'
F
12
Gonzalo Villar
13'
M
Gonzalo Villar
13'
M
24
Lucas Cepeda
F
Lucas Cepeda
F
16
Martim Neto
M
Martim Neto
M
Best on the pitch
Florian Lejeune
D · Rayo
8.30
2 shots
· 54 pass
A. Rațiu
D · Rayo
8.20
1 shots
· 44 pass
G · Elche
7.70
· 53 pass
Augusto Batalla
G · Rayo
7.30
· 32 pass
Unai López
M · Rayo
7.30
1 shots
· 56 pass
Óscar Valentín
M · Rayo
7.30
· 36 pass
Rayo Vallecano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Batalla | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 48 | 42% | 1 | — | — | |
| Luiz Felipe | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 40 | 37% | 3 | — | — |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 2 | 54 | 46% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Rațiu | D | 90 | 8.20 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 39% | 2 | — | — |
| Unai López | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 56 | 48% | 1 | — | — |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 66 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 33% | 4 | — | — |
| Isi Palazón | M | 66 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Álvaro García | F | 84 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 3 | 26 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Alemão | F | 83 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Jorge de Frutos | F | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Carlos Martín | F | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Pacha | D | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 24 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Randy Nteka | M | 24 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Sergio Camello | F | 12 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Elche — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 53 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Léo Pétrot | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Pedro Bigas | D | 39 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | — | 2 | 1 |
| David Affengruber | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 45 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| Tete Morente | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 14% | 8 | — | — |
| Aleix Febas | M | 77 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 14 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| Marc Aguado | M | 77 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| Buba Sangare | M | 83 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Rafa Mir | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 4 | 13 | 7% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Álvaro Rodriguez | F | 77 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 15 | 10% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Germán Valera | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Adrià Pedrosa | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| André Silva | F | 13 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Gonzalo Villar | M | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Rayo Vallecano vs Elche?
The final score was Rayo Vallecano 1–0 Elche.
What did the model predict before Rayo Vallecano vs Elche?
The model assigned 63% probability to a Rayo Vallecano win, 20% to a draw, and 16% to an Elche win.