La Liga
· Regular Season - 32
April 26, 2026 16:00
S. Camello
30'
F. Lejeune
84'
Alemao
(ast. P. Diaz)
90'+9
22'
(ast. A. Barrenetxea)
M. Oyarzabal
63'
(ast. S. Gomez)
O. Oskarsson
(pen.)
76'
M. Oyarzabal
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Rayo Vallecano a 45% win probability (draw 26%, Real Sociedad 28%). The final result was Rayo Vallecano 3–3 Real Sociedad. In 1 previous meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Real Sociedad.
Match statistics
17
Total shots
11
9
Shots on target
8
2.22
Actual xG
1.79
5
Saves
6
58%
Possession
42%
6
Corners
4
14
Tackles
19
6
🟨 Yellow cards
4
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
22'
ast. A. Barrenetxea ·
M. Oyarzabal⚽
24'
I. Palazon
29'
⚽S. Camello
30'
45'+1
S. Gomez
P. Ciss
49'
56'
L. Sucic
/
T. Kubo
56'
P. Marin
/
A. Barrenetxea
56'
O. Oskarsson
63'
ast. S. Gomez ·
O. Oskarsson⚽
C. Martin
/ P. Diaz
64'
S. Camello
/ J. de Frutos
64'
N. Mendy
/ Alemao
64'
67'
J. Gorrotxategi
/
O. Oskarsson
67'
Y. Herrera
/
B. Turrientes
I. Palazon
/ G. Gumbau
68'
69'
N. Mendy
73'
73'
T. Kubo
A. Ratiu
75'
76'
(pen.)
M. Oyarzabal⚽
U. Lopez
/ F. Perez
82'
⚽F. Lejeune
84'
90'+1
A. Munoz
/
S. Gomez
90'+7
C. Soler
F. Lejeune
90'+7
⚽Alemao
· ast. P. Diaz
90'+9
Alemao
90'+10
I. Palazon
90'+12
Pre-match prediction
45.07%
Rayo
26.06%
X ←
28.87%
Real
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
26.06%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.54
2.22
+0.68
1.11
1.79
+0.68
Rayo Vallecano dominated by xG (2.22 vs 1.79).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Dani Cárdenas
G
Dani Cárdenas
G
3
D
32
Nobel Mendy
64'
D
Nobel Mendy
64'
D
24
Florian Lejeune
1 ⚽
D
Florian Lejeune
1 ⚽
D
2
A. Rațiu
D
A. Rațiu
D
6
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
M
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
M
17
Unai López
82'
M
Unai López
82'
M
14
Carlos Martín
64'
M
Carlos Martín
64'
M
7
Isi Palazón
68'
M
Isi Palazón
68'
M
12
I. Akhomach
M
10
Sergio Camello
1 ⚽
64'
F
Sergio Camello
1 ⚽
64'
F
Bench
9
Alemão
1 ⚽
41'
F
Alemão
1 ⚽
41'
F
15
Gerard Gumbau
37'
M
Gerard Gumbau
37'
M
19
Jorge de Frutos
41'
F
Jorge de Frutos
41'
F
33
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
23
Óscar Valentín
M
Óscar Valentín
M
22
Pacha
D
Pacha
D
4
Pedro Díaz
1 👟
41'
M
Pedro Díaz
1 👟
41'
M
1
G
17
Sergio Gómez
1 👟
D
Sergio Gómez
1 👟
D
16
Duje Ćaleta-Car
D
Duje Ćaleta-Car
D
31
Jon Martin
D
Jon Martin
D
2
J. Aramburu
D
J. Aramburu
D
7
Ander Barrenetxea
1 👟
56'
M
Ander Barrenetxea
1 👟
56'
M
8
Beñat Turrientes
67'
M
Beñat Turrientes
67'
M
18
Carlos Soler
M
Carlos Soler
M
14
Takefusa Kubo
56'
M
Takefusa Kubo
56'
M
10
Mikel Oyarzabal
2 ⚽
F
Mikel Oyarzabal
2 ⚽
F
9
O. Óskarsson
1 ⚽
67'
F
O. Óskarsson
1 ⚽
67'
F
Bench
3
Aihen Muñoz
14'
D
Aihen Muñoz
14'
D
6
Aritz Elustondo
D
Aritz Elustondo
D
23
Brais Méndez
M
Brais Méndez
M
4
Jon Gorrotxategi
38'
M
Jon Gorrotxategi
38'
M
24
Luka Sučić
49'
M
Luka Sučić
49'
M
15
Pablo Marín
49'
M
Pablo Marín
49'
M
Best on the pitch
Mikel Oyarzabal
F · Real
8.50
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 25 pass
Pedro Díaz
M · Rayo
7.90
1 👟
1 shots
· 13 pass
Dani Cárdenas
G · Rayo
7.70
· 29 pass
Sergio Camello
F · Rayo
7.70
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 9 pass
Gerard Gumbau
M · Rayo
7.50
1 shots
· 16 pass
Sergio Gómez
D · Real
7.50
1 👟
· 36 pass
Rayo Vallecano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 105 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 23% | — | — | — |
| D | 105 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 40 | 32% | 4 | — | — | |
| Nobel Mendy | D | 64 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 25% | — | 1 | — |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 105 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 64 | 57% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Rațiu | D | 105 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 24% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 105 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 57 | 53% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Unai López | M | 82 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 55 | 50% | 2 | — | — |
| Carlos Martín | M | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Isi Palazón | M | 68 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 23 | 19% | — | 1 | 1 |
| I. Akhomach | M | 105 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 24 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Sergio Camello | F | 64 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 3 | 9 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Alemão | F | 41 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 37 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| Jorge de Frutos | F | 41 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 41 | 7.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13% | — | — | — |
Real Sociedad — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 105 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 37 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| Sergio Gómez | D | 91 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 36 | 31% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Duje Ćaleta-Car | D | 105 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 16% | 4 | — | — |
| Jon Martin | D | 105 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Aramburu | D | 105 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| Ander Barrenetxea | M | 56 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Beñat Turrientes | M | 67 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Carlos Soler | M | 105 | 6.30 | — | — | 4 | 27 | 22% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Takefusa Kubo | M | 56 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
| Mikel Oyarzabal | F | 105 | 8.50 | 2 | — | 3 | 25 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Óskarsson | F | 67 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| Aihen Muñoz | D | 14 | 6.50 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Jon Gorrotxategi | M | 38 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Luka Sučić | M | 49 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
| Pablo Marín | M | 49 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Rayo Vallecano vs Real Sociedad?
The final score was Rayo Vallecano 3–3 Real Sociedad.
What did the model predict before Rayo Vallecano vs Real Sociedad?
The model assigned 45% probability to a Rayo Vallecano win, 26% to a draw, and 28% to an Real Sociedad win.