Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 30
April 11, 2026 20:00
L. Stassin
(ast. A. Boakye)
22'
Z. Davitashvili
(ast. M. Jaber)
66'
(pen.)
26'
T. Robinet
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Saint Etienne a 50% win probability (draw 29%, Dunkerque 20%). The final result was Saint Etienne 2–1 Dunkerque. In 1 previous meetings, Saint Etienne have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Dunkerque.
Match statistics
16
Total shots
5
7
Shots on target
2
1
Saves
5
49%
Possession
51%
6
Corners
2
18
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽L. Stassin
· ast. A. Boakye
22'
26'
(pen.)
T. Robinet⚽
27'
Lohann Doucet
A. Boakye
/ M. Jaber
54'
A. Moueffek
/ J. Duffus
64'
A. Kante
/ I. Miladinovic
64'
⚽Z. Davitashvili
· ast. M. Jaber
66'
67'
M. Essimi
/
L. Doucet
Mahmoud Jaber
71'
77'
A. Kante
/
A. Sekongo
77'
A. Daho
/
T. Robinet
77'
T. Massock
/
M. Bokele Mputu
I. Cardona
/ D. Appiah
81'
82'
Opa Sangante
87'
M. Makhloufi
/
V. Mayela
Pre-match prediction
50.65%
Saint ←
29.33%
X
20.02%
Dunkerque
we assigned to the actual result (Saint Etienne)
50.65%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.29
—
—
0.79
—
—
Lineups
30
G. Larsonneur
G
11
D
3
M. Nade
D
26
J. Le Cardinal
D
39
K. Pedro
D
14
A. Kante
64'
M
20
A. Boakye
1 👟
54'
M
A. Boakye
1 👟
54'
M
22
Z. Davitashvili
1 ⚽
M
Z. Davitashvili
1 ⚽
M
29
Aimen Moueffek
64'
M
7
I. Cardona
81'
M
I. Cardona
81'
M
9
L. Stassin
1 ⚽
F
L. Stassin
1 ⚽
F
Bench
15
C. Lamba
D
8
D. Appiah
9'
D
19
Ebenezer Annan
D
28
I. Miladinovic
26'
M
17
J. Duffus
26'
F
5
Mahmoud Jaber
1 👟
36'
M
60
G
22
V. Mayela
87'
D
23
V. Sasso
D
26
Opa Sangante
D
27
A. Linguet
D
2
A. Georgen
M
15
L. Doucet
67'
M
69
M. Bokele Mputu
77'
M
20
E. Bardeli
M
E. Bardeli
M
8
Y. Sekongo
77'
M
Y. Sekongo
77'
M
9
T. Robinet
1 ⚽
77'
F
T. Robinet
1 ⚽
77'
F
Bench
19
A. Kante
13'
F
1
Marcos Lavín
G
10
M. Essimi
23'
F
42
M. Makhloufi
10'
D
87
T. Massock
13'
M
Best on the pitch
Z. Davitashvili
M · Saint
10.00
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 45 pass
D · Saint
7.90
· 41 pass
L. Stassin
F · Saint
7.30
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 25 pass
I. Miladinovic
M · Saint
7.20
· 14 pass
K. Pedro
D · Saint
7.20
· 34 pass
Opa Sangante
D · Dunkerque
7.20
· 66 pass
Saint Etienne — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Larsonneur | G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | — | — | — | |
| M. Nade | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 58 | 53% | — | — | — |
| J. Le Cardinal | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 53 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Pedro | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Kante | M | 64 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 47 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Boakye | M | 54 | 6.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 25 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Z. Davitashvili | M | 90 | 10.00 | 1 | — | 3 | 45 | 36% | 5 | — | — |
| Aimen Moueffek | M | 64 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| I. Cardona | M | 81 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Stassin | F | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 4 | 25 | 18% | — | — | — |
| D. Appiah | D | 9 | 6.60 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| I. Miladinovic | M | 26 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Duffus | F | 26 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Mahmoud Jaber | M | 36 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 14 | 12% | 1 | 1 | — |
Dunkerque — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 27% | — | — | — | |
| V. Mayela | D | 87 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| V. Sasso | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 84 | 81% | — | — | — |
| Opa Sangante | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 66 | 51% | 4 | 1 | — |
| A. Linguet | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 39 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Georgen | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 45 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Doucet | M | 67 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | 3 | 1 | — |
| M. Bokele Mputu | M | 77 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| E. Bardeli | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 36% | — | — | — |
| Y. Sekongo | M | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Robinet | F | 77 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| A. Kante | F | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| M. Essimi | F | 23 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Makhloufi | D | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| T. Massock | M | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Saint Etienne vs Dunkerque?
The final score was Saint Etienne 2–1 Dunkerque.
What did the model predict before Saint Etienne vs Dunkerque?
The model assigned 50% probability to a Saint Etienne win, 29% to a draw, and 20% to an Dunkerque win.