Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 28
April 05, 2026 15:30
C. Holse
(ast. E. Kilinc)
42'
C. Holse
(ast. R. Van Drongelen)
72'
(pen.)
23'
E. Bardhi
78'
B. Kramer
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Samsunspor a 34% win probability (draw 34%, Konyaspor 30%). The final result was Samsunspor 2–2 Konyaspor. In 1 previous meetings, Samsunspor have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Konyaspor.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
4
7
Shots on target
2
2.07
Actual xG
2.40
0
Saves
5
63%
Possession
37%
8
Corners
2
5
Tackles
12
1
🟨 Yellow cards
4
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
10'
Marko Jevtović
23'
(pen.)
E. Bardhi⚽
29'
Deniz Türüç
33'
⚽C. Holse
· ast. E. Kilinc
42'
61'
D. Goncalves
/
K. Olaigbe
61'
B. Kramer
/
J. Muleka
Emre Kılınç
63'
⚽C. Holse
· ast. R. Van Drongelen
72'
T. Coulibaly
/ E. Tavsan
73'
Z. Yavru
/ J. Mendes
73'
76'
M. Bjorlo
/
M. Jevtovic
78'
B. Kramer⚽
85'
Adamo Nagalo
E. Kilinc
/ O. Ntcham
85'
Y. Kayan
/ C. Ndiaye
85'
86'
Jo Jin-ho
/
E. Bardhi
87'
U. Yazgili
/
D. Turuc
90'
Adamo Nagalo
90'
Adamo Nagalo
Pre-match prediction
34.4%
Samsunspor
34.66%
X ←
30.93%
Konyaspor
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
34.66%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.99
2.07
+1.08
1.14
2.40
+1.26
Konyaspor dominated by xG (2.40 vs 2.07).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
28
S. Gonul
D
4
R. Van Drongelen
1 👟
D
24
D
18
Z. Yavru
73'
D
20
Y. Kayan
85'
M
29
A. Makoumbou
M
11
E. Kilinc
1 👟
85'
M
21
C. Holse
2 ⚽
M
C. Holse
2 ⚽
M
70
T. Coulibaly
73'
M
9
Marius
F
Marius
F
Bench
15
A. B. Diabbate
D
19
C. Ndiaye
12'
F
7
E. Tavsan
17'
F
2
J. Mendes
17'
D
10
O. Ntcham
12'
M
55
Y. E. Cift
D
13
G
18
B. Kutlu
D
4
A. Demirbag
D
39
Adamo Nagalo
D
23
Y. Andzouana
D
16
Marko Jevtović
76'
M
77
Melih İbrahimoğlu
M
70
K. Olaigbe
61'
M
10
E. Bardhi
1 ⚽
86'
M
9
Deniz Türüç
87'
M
40
J. Muleka
61'
F
Bench
24
A. Bosluk
D
99
B. Kramer
1 ⚽
29'
F
17
D. Goncalves
29'
M
21
Jo Jin-ho
11'
M
3
K. Subasi
D
42
M. Bjorlo
14'
M
5
U. Yazgili
10'
D
Best on the pitch
C. Holse
M · Samsunspor
9.00
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 49 pass
A. Demirbag
D · Konyaspor
8.30
· 36 pass
B. Kramer
F · Konyaspor
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 3 pass
Marius
F · Samsunspor
7.30
1 shots
· 5 pass
U. Yazgili
D · Konyaspor
7.20
· 3 pass
D · Samsunspor
7.20
· 70 pass
Samsunspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 22 | 18% | — | — | — | |
| S. Gonul | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 49 | 43% | — | — | — |
| R. Van Drongelen | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 78 | 71% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 70 | 67% | 1 | — | — | |
| Z. Yavru | D | 73 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Y. Kayan | M | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 55 | 48% | — | — | — |
| A. Makoumbou | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 41 | 41% | — | — | — |
| E. Kilinc | M | 85 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 45 | 38% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Holse | M | 90 | 9.00 | 2 | — | 4 | 49 | 43% | — | — | — |
| T. Coulibaly | M | 73 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 18 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Marius | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
| C. Ndiaye | F | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| E. Tavsan | F | 17 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Mendes | D | 17 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| O. Ntcham | M | 12 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
Konyaspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 31 | 27% | — | — | — | |
| B. Kutlu | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Demirbag | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Adamo Nagalo | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | — | 2 | 1 |
| Y. Andzouana | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 16% | 4 | — | — |
| Marko Jevtović | M | 76 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 32 | 22% | — | 1 | — |
| Melih İbrahimoğlu | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Olaigbe | M | 61 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| E. Bardhi | M | 86 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 18 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 87 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Muleka | F | 61 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 12 | 11% | — | — | — |
| B. Kramer | F | 29 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Goncalves | M | 29 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Jo Jin-ho | M | 11 | 6.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| M. Bjorlo | M | 14 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| U. Yazgili | D | 10 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Samsunspor vs Konyaspor?
The final score was Samsunspor 2–2 Konyaspor.
What did the model predict before Samsunspor vs Konyaspor?
The model assigned 34% probability to a Samsunspor win, 34% to a draw, and 30% to an Konyaspor win.