J1 League
· Regular Season - 12
April 25, 2026 11:00
D. Cools
86'
(og)
K. Kinoshita
90'+3
(pen.)
12'
Thiago Andrade
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sanfrecce Hiroshima a 44% win probability (draw 28%, Cerezo Osaka 26%). The final result was Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2–1 Cerezo Osaka. In 1 previous meetings, Sanfrecce Hiroshima have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Cerezo Osaka.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
9
6
Shots on target
5
4
Saves
5
59%
Possession
41%
11
Corners
5
13
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
12'
Thiago Andrade⚽
46'
S. Sakuragawa
/
Thiago Andrade
53'
A. Ohata
Y. Nakajima
/ S. Nakano
56'
T. Arslan
/ K. Kinoshita
56'
T. Shiotani
63'
63'
S. Uejo
/
S. Homma
M. Kato
/ R. Germain
72'
A. Suzuki
/ N. Maeda
72'
78'
S. Kagawa
/
M. Shibayama
78'
D. Cools
/
H. Okuda
T. Matsumoto
/ M. Ohara
85'
⚽D. Cools
(og)
86'
88'
Y. Yokoyama
/
M. Nakajima
⚽K. Kinoshita
(pen.)
90'+3
Pre-match prediction
44.36%
Sanfrecce ←
28.76%
X
26.87%
Cerezo
we assigned to the actual result (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
44.36%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.53
—
—
1.07
—
—
Lineups
1
G
19
Sasaki Sho
D
Sasaki Sho
D
4
H. Araki
D
33
Shiotani Tsukasa
D
Shiotani Tsukasa
D
24
Higashi Shunki
M
Higashi Shunki
M
14
Taishi Matsumoto
85'
M
Taishi Matsumoto
85'
M
35
Y. Nakajima
56'
M
13
Arai Naoto
M
Arai Naoto
M
30
T. Arslan
56'
F
11
72'
F
10
Akito Suzuki
72'
F
Akito Suzuki
72'
F
Bench
17
Kinoshita Kosuke
1 ⚽
34'
F
Kinoshita Kosuke
1 ⚽
34'
F
41
Maeda Naoki
18'
F
Maeda Naoki
18'
F
40
Motoki Ohara
16'
M
Motoki Ohara
16'
M
9
Ryo Germain
18'
F
Ryo Germain
18'
F
15
Shuto Nakano
34'
D
Shuto Nakano
34'
D
3
Yamasaki Taichi
D
Yamasaki Taichi
D
23
K. Nakamura
G
66
A. Ohata
D
44
S. Hatanaka
D
4
Rikito Inoue
D
16
H. Okuda
78'
D
10
S. Tanaka
M
18
N. Ishiwatari
M
19
Shion Homma
63'
M
13
M. Nakajima
88'
M
48
M. Shibayama
78'
M
11
Thiago Andrade
1 ⚽
45'
F
Bench
27
D. Cools
1 ⚽
12'
D
5
H. Kida
M
8
S. Kagawa
12'
M
9
S. Sakuragawa
45'
F
7
S. Uejo
27'
M
14
Y. Yokoyama
13'
M
Best on the pitch
K. Nakamura
G · Cerezo
8.20
· 20 pass
Shuto Nakano
D · Sanfrecce
7.70
1 shots
· 25 pass
Thiago Andrade
F · Cerezo
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 12 pass
G · Sanfrecce
7.30
· 33 pass
H. Araki
D · Sanfrecce
7.30
· 75 pass
Kinoshita Kosuke
F · Sanfrecce
7.20
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 10 pass
Sanfrecce Hiroshima — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| Sasaki Sho | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 68 | 58% | 2 | — | — |
| H. Araki | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 75 | 66% | 2 | — | — |
| Shiotani Tsukasa | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 58 | 46% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Higashi Shunki | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 41% | — | — | — |
| Taishi Matsumoto | M | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 36% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Nakajima | M | 56 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 27% | 3 | — | — |
| Arai Naoto | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 50 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Arslan | F | 56 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 19% | — | — | — |
| F | 72 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| Akito Suzuki | F | 72 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Kinoshita Kosuke | F | 34 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 10 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Maeda Naoki | F | 18 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Motoki Ohara | M | 16 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Ryo Germain | F | 18 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Shuto Nakano | D | 34 | 7.70 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
Cerezo Osaka — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Nakamura | G | 90 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 20 | 14% | — | — | — |
| A. Ohata | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 12% | 4 | 1 | — |
| S. Hatanaka | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| Rikito Inoue | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 30% | — | — | — |
| H. Okuda | D | 78 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Tanaka | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Ishiwatari | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 49 | 41% | 5 | — | — |
| Shion Homma | M | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Nakajima | M | 88 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M. Shibayama | M | 78 | 7.00 | — | — | 4 | 32 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Thiago Andrade | F | 45 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Cools | D | 12 | 5.30 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| S. Kagawa | M | 12 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Sakuragawa | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Uejo | M | 27 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Y. Yokoyama | M | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Cerezo Osaka?
The final score was Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2–1 Cerezo Osaka.
What did the model predict before Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Cerezo Osaka?
The model assigned 44% probability to a Sanfrecce Hiroshima win, 28% to a draw, and 26% to an Cerezo Osaka win.