1. Lig
· Regular Season - 35
April 11, 2026 12:30
✓Model correct — prediction Sarıyer
M. Camara
(ast. M. Silva)
28'
A. Poko
53'
E. Eze
(ast. A. Poko)
69'
A. Kara
(ast. B. Kor)
83'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sarıyer a 66% win probability (draw 19%, Hatayspor 13%). The final result was Sarıyer 4–0 Hatayspor. In 1 previous meetings, Sarıyer have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Hatayspor.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
1
6
Shots on target
0
0
Saves
2
51%
Possession
49%
7
Corners
0
9
Tackles
10
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
⚽M. Camara
· ast. M. Silva
28'
31'
P. Ating
38'
B. Sarka
46'
M. Danjuma
/
S. Ozen
H. Traore
/ H. E. Yesilyurt
46'
⚽A. Poko
53'
M. Silva
58'
60'
E. Aydemir
61'
D. Aksoy
/
E. Arslan
M. Silva
/ A. Kara
63'
⚽E. Eze
· ast. A. Poko
69'
74'
C. Yilmaz
/
P. Ating
74'
Y. Azrak
/
B. Sarka
E. Eze
/ O. Sol
74'
P. M. Dembele
/ B. Kor
74'
A. Poko
/ B. Aydogmus
79'
⚽A. Kara
· ast. B. Kor
83'
84'
A. Yildiz
/
S. Osman
Pre-match prediction
66.7%
Sarıyer ←
19.72%
X
13.58%
Hatayspor
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Sarıyer)
66.7%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.62
—
—
1.44
—
—
Lineups
23
G
5
Eşref Korkmazoğlu
D
20
D
14
D
77
C. Karayel
D
6
H. Traoré
45'
M
H. Traoré
45'
M
9
P. M. Dembele
M
88
M. Silva
1 👟
63'
M
53
A. Poko
1 ⚽
1 👟
79'
M
70
M. Camara
1 ⚽
74'
M
90
E. Eze
1 ⚽
74'
F
Bench
35
A. Kara
1 ⚽
27'
M
34
G
47
S. Ozen
45'
D
95
Y. A. Buz
D
5
H. Cinemre
D
33
E. Aydemir
D
48
S. Osman
84'
M
4
M
18
U. Durmushan
M
6
B. Sarka
74'
M
85
E. Arslan
61'
M
90
P. Ating
74'
F
Bench
9
D. Aksoy
29'
F
21
Seyit Gazanfer
D
25
Y. Azrak
16'
M
Best on the pitch
A. Poko
M · Sarıyer
8.50
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 22 pass
M. Camara
M · Sarıyer
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 19 pass
C. Karayel
D · Sarıyer
7.70
· 35 pass
E. Eze
F · Sarıyer
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 20 pass
A. Kara
M · Sarıyer
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 31 pass
Eşref Korkmazoğlu
D · Sarıyer
7.20
· 42 pass
Sarıyer — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 29% | — | — | — | |
| Eşref Korkmazoğlu | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 42 | 33% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 52 | 41% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 43 | 34% | — | — | — | |
| C. Karayel | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 35 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| H. Traoré | M | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| P. M. Dembele | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Silva | M | 63 | 6.30 | — | 1 | — | 30 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Poko | M | 79 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Camara | M | 74 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 19 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Eze | F | 74 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 17% | — | — | — |
| A. Kara | M | 27 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 31 | 25% | — | — | — |
Hatayspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 4.60 | — | — | — | 34 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| S. Ozen | D | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. A. Buz | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 51% | — | — | — |
| H. Cinemre | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 61 | 54% | — | — | — |
| E. Aydemir | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 3 | 1 | — |
| S. Osman | M | 84 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 61 | 54% | 4 | — | — | |
| U. Durmushan | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | — | — | — |
| B. Sarka | M | 74 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | — | 1 | — |
| E. Arslan | M | 61 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 16% | — | — | — |
| P. Ating | F | 74 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| D. Aksoy | F | 29 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Y. Azrak | M | 16 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Sarıyer vs Hatayspor?
The final score was Sarıyer 4–0 Hatayspor.
What did the model predict before Sarıyer vs Hatayspor?
The model assigned 66% probability to a Sarıyer win, 19% to a draw, and 13% to an Hatayspor win.