Super League
· Regular Season - 11
May 09, 2026 13:35
Zhu Chenjie
(ast. Gao Tianyi)
66'
Zhu Chenjie
(ast. Xie Pengfei)
74'
9'
(ast. Zhang Zhixiong)
L. Dimata
30'
(ast. L. Dimata)
G. Cimpanu
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Shanghai Shenhua a 53% win probability (draw 24%, Chongqing Tongliang Long 21%). The final result was Shanghai Shenhua 2–2 Chongqing Tongliang Long.
Match statistics
17
Total shots
5
9
Shots on target
4
2
Saves
7
63%
Possession
37%
11
Corners
2
14
Tackles
17
4
🟨 Yellow cards
1
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
8'
(missed pen.)
L. Dimata⚽
9'
ast. Zhang Zhixiong ·
L. Dimata⚽
30'
ast. L. Dimata ·
G. Cimpanu⚽
Gao Tianyi
43'
56'
Du Yuezheng
/
L. Dimata
56'
Xiang Yuwang
/
Wu Yongqiang
56'
Ma Yujun
/
Liu Mingshi
Yang Haoyu
/ Xu Haoyang
60'
⚽Zhu Chenjie
· ast. Gao Tianyi
66'
⚽Zhu Chenjie
· ast. Xie Pengfei
74'
Jin Shunkai
79'
Xie Pengfei
/ Yang Zexiang
83'
Yang Zexiang
86'
Zhu Chenjie
90'+3
90'+4
Zhang Zhixiong
W. Manafa
90'+6
90'+7
Ng Yu-Hei
/
G. Cimpanu
Pre-match prediction
53.12%
Shanghai
24.93%
X ←
21.95%
Chongqing
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
24.93%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.14
—
—
1.12
—
—
Lineups
1
G
27
Chan Shinichi
D
5
Zhu Chenjie
2 ⚽
D
3
Jin Shunkai
D
13
W. Manafa
D
33
Wang Haijian
M
43
Haoyu Yang
60'
M
15
Wu Xi
M
17
Gao Tianyi
1 👟
M
Gao Tianyi
1 👟
M
30
Xie Pengfei
1 👟
83'
M
Xie Pengfei
1 👟
83'
M
9
Rafael Ratão
F
Rafael Ratão
F
Bench
18
Liu Chengyu
F
21
Xu Haoyang
30'
M
16
Yang Zexiang
17'
D
1
G
3
Zhang Yingkai
D
6
D
32
M. Ngadeu
D
33
Lucao
D
24
Liu Mingshi
56'
D
27
Wu Yongqiang
56'
M
16
Zhang Zhixiong
1 👟
M
15
Chen Chunxin
M
Chen Chunxin
M
11
L. Dimata
1 ⚽
1 👟
56'
F
9
G. Cîmpanu
1 ⚽
89'
F
G. Cîmpanu
1 ⚽
89'
F
Bench
19
Du Yuezheng
34'
F
21
J. Liu
M
17
Ng Yu-Hei
1'
F
38
Ruan Qilong
34'
D
7
Xiang Yuwang
34'
F
Best on the pitch
Zhu Chenjie
D · Shanghai
8.50
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 55 pass
Zhang Zhixiong
M · Chongqing
8.20
1 👟
· 45 pass
G. Cîmpanu
F · Chongqing
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 37 pass
G · Chongqing
7.50
· 29 pass
Wang Haijian
M · Shanghai
7.20
1 shots
· 70 pass
L. Dimata
F · Chongqing
7.20
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 15 pass
Shanghai Shenhua — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| Chan Shinichi | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 47% | 2 | — | — |
| Zhu Chenjie | D | 90 | 8.50 | 2 | — | 2 | 55 | 49% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Jin Shunkai | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 56 | 51% | 1 | 1 | — |
| W. Manafa | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 62 | 54% | 1 | — | 1 |
| Wang Haijian | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 70 | 66% | 3 | — | — |
| Haoyu Yang | M | 60 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| Wu Xi | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 5 | 66 | 51% | 1 | — | — |
| Gao Tianyi | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 84 | 73% | — | 1 | — |
| Xie Pengfei | M | 83 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 34 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Rafael Ratão | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 21 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Xu Haoyang | M | 30 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| Yang Zexiang | D | 17 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 5% | — | 1 | — |
Chongqing Tongliang Long — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| Zhang Yingkai | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 29% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | — | — | — | |
| M. Ngadeu | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Lucao | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Liu Mingshi | D | 56 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Wu Yongqiang | M | 56 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | 5 | — | — |
| Zhang Zhixiong | M | 90 | 8.20 | — | 1 | — | 45 | 37% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Chen Chunxin | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 23% | — | — | — |
| L. Dimata | F | 56 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| G. Cîmpanu | F | 89 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 37 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Du Yuezheng | F | 34 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Ng Yu-Hei | F | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ruan Qilong | D | 34 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 15 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Xiang Yuwang | F | 34 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Shanghai Shenhua vs Chongqing Tongliang Long?
The final score was Shanghai Shenhua 2–2 Chongqing Tongliang Long.
What did the model predict before Shanghai Shenhua vs Chongqing Tongliang Long?
The model assigned 53% probability to a Shanghai Shenhua win, 24% to a draw, and 21% to an Chongqing Tongliang Long win.