Czech Liga
· Relegation Group - 1
May 03, 2026 13:00
D. Marecek
(ast. P. Kodes)
15'
79'
M. Koscelnik
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Slovácko a 40% win probability (draw 28%, Teplice 31%). The final result was Teplice 1–1 Slovácko. In 2 previous meetings, Teplice have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Slovácko.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
8
3
Shots on target
3
0.29
Actual xG
1.40
2
Saves
2
35%
Possession
65%
4
Corners
4
8
Tackles
11
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
3'
M. Rundic
⚽D. Marecek
· ast. P. Kodes
15'
41'
D. Tetour
46'
A. Marinelli
/
P. Ndubuisi
M. Kozak
/ J. Auta
60'
T. Zlatohlavek
/ M. Pulkrab
62'
62'
M. Koscelnik
/
M. Havlik
62'
M. Krmencik
/
J. Suchan
M. Pulkrab
68'
D. Marecek
/ M. Bilek
72'
P. Kodes
/ N. Audinis
76'
79'
M. Koscelnik⚽
80'
T. Kostadinov
/
D. Tetour
89'
M. Krmencik
90'+3
P. Juroska
/
A. Ouanda
Pre-match prediction
31.12%
Teplice
28.08%
X ←
40.8%
Slovácko
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
28.08%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.09
0.29
-0.8
1.44
1.40
-0.04
Slovácko dominated by xG (1.40 vs 0.29).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
29
Matouš Trmal
G
Matouš Trmal
G
28
Dalibor Večerka
D
Dalibor Večerka
D
17
Denis Halinský
D
Denis Halinský
D
23
Lukáš Mareček
D
Lukáš Mareček
D
25
M
37
Daniel Mareček
1 ⚽
72'
M
Daniel Mareček
1 ⚽
72'
M
16
Petr Kodes
1 👟
76'
M
Petr Kodes
1 👟
76'
M
35
M
12
Matěj Náprstek
F
Matěj Náprstek
F
11
Matyáš Kozák
60'
F
Matyáš Kozák
60'
F
7
Tomas Zlatohlavek
62'
F
Bench
18
Emmanuel Fully
D
Emmanuel Fully
D
5
Jakub Jakubko
D
Jakub Jakubko
D
46
John Auta
31'
M
3
Josef Švanda
M
Josef Švanda
M
10
Matej Pulkrab
29'
F
Matej Pulkrab
29'
F
6
Michal Bílek
19'
M
Michal Bílek
19'
M
33
G
3
Milan Rundić
D
Milan Rundić
D
28
Vlastimil Daníček
D
Vlastimil Daníček
D
22
Tomáš Huk
D
Tomáš Huk
D
10
Michal Trávník
M
Michal Trávník
M
8
D. Tetour
80'
M
2
Gigli Ndefe
F
Gigli Ndefe
F
17
Jan Suchan
62'
M
Jan Suchan
62'
M
20
Marek Havlík
62'
M
Marek Havlík
62'
M
25
Paul Ndubuisi
45'
F
Paul Ndubuisi
45'
F
27
Adonija Ouanda
F
Adonija Ouanda
F
Bench
7
Martin Koscelník
1 ⚽
29'
D
Martin Koscelník
1 ⚽
29'
D
6
Martin Šviderský
M
Martin Šviderský
M
21
Michael Krmenčík
29'
F
Michael Krmenčík
29'
F
24
Pavel Juroška
M
Pavel Juroška
M
72
Roman Horák
M
Roman Horák
M
26
Tihomir Kostadinov
11'
M
Tihomir Kostadinov
11'
M
Best on the pitch
G · Slovácko
8.00
· 38 pass
Gigli Ndefe
F · Slovácko
7.70
2 shots
· 20 pass
Martin Koscelník
D · Slovácko
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 5 pass
Daniel Mareček
M · Teplice
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 17 pass
Matouš Trmal
G · Teplice
7.30
· 25 pass
M · Teplice
7.30
· 19 pass
Teplice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matouš Trmal | G | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Dalibor Večerka | D | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Denis Halinský | D | 91 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 26 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Lukáš Mareček | D | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 19 | 7% | 4 | — | — | |
| Daniel Mareček | M | 72 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 17 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Petr Kodes | M | 76 | 6.20 | — | 1 | — | 17 | 13% | — | — | — |
| M | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | 2 | — | — | |
| Matěj Náprstek | F | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Matyáš Kozák | F | 60 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | F | 62 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| John Auta | M | 31 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 29 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| Michal Bílek | M | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 1% | — | — | — |
Slovácko — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| Milan Rundić | D | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 65 | 56% | — | 1 | — |
| Vlastimil Daníček | D | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 69 | 58% | 3 | — | — |
| Tomáš Huk | D | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 50 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| Michal Trávník | M | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 45 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Tetour | M | 80 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 48 | 38% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Gigli Ndefe | F | 91 | 7.70 | — | — | 2 | 20 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Jan Suchan | M | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Marek Havlík | M | 62 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Paul Ndubuisi | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Adonija Ouanda | F | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Martin Koscelník | D | 29 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Michael Krmenčík | F | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| Tihomir Kostadinov | M | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Teplice vs Slovácko?
The final score was Teplice 1–1 Slovácko.
What did the model predict before Teplice vs Slovácko?
The model assigned 31% probability to a Teplice win, 28% to a draw, and 40% to an Slovácko win.