Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 7
May 04, 2026 16:30
P. Dulcea
(ast. M. Antoche)
6'
C. Ponde
54'
(pen.)
82'
(ast. C. Negut)
S. Bus
90'+8
(ast. S. Balaure)
M. Gjorgjievski
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave AFC Hermannstadt a 38% win probability (draw 24%, Unirea Slobozia 36%). The final result was Unirea Slobozia 2–2 AFC Hermannstadt. In 2 previous meetings, Unirea Slobozia have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for AFC Hermannstadt.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
17
6
Shots on target
9
7
Saves
4
36%
Possession
64%
6
Corners
10
25
Tackles
11
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽P. Dulcea
· ast. M. Antoche
6'
15'
A. Zargary
⚽A. Said
(missed pen.)
24'
T. Lungu
35'
46'
A. Chitu
/
D. Albu
46'
L. Stancu
/
T. Capusa
⚽C. Ponde
(pen.)
54'
55'
58'
S. Bus
/
C. Afalna
58'
M. Simba
/
E. Florescu
C. Barbut
/ D. Yanakov
65'
F. Ibrian
/ O. Safronov
65'
68'
(missed pen.)
S. Balaure⚽
A. Said
/ G. Dahan
74'
C. Ponde
/ V. Pop
74'
O. Safronov
76'
77'
M. Gjorgjievski
/
A. Zargary
82'
ast. C. Negut ·
S. Bus⚽
C. A. Albu
/ E. Orozco
83'
P. Dulcea
90'+7
90'+8
ast. S. Balaure ·
M. Gjorgjievski⚽
Pre-match prediction
36.96%
Unirea
24.68%
X ←
38.36%
AFC
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
24.68%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.44
—
—
1.45
—
—
Lineups
1
G
29
Daniel Șerbănică
D
Daniel Șerbănică
D
6
Marius Antoche
1 👟
D
Marius Antoche
1 👟
D
4
D
21
Florinel Ibrian
65'
D
Florinel Ibrian
65'
D
30
Teodor Lungu
M
Teodor Lungu
M
25
Alexandru Albu
83'
M
Alexandru Albu
83'
M
18
Patrick Dulcea
1 ⚽
M
Patrick Dulcea
1 ⚽
M
20
Cristian Ponde
1 ⚽
74'
M
Cristian Ponde
1 ⚽
74'
M
23
C. Barbut
65'
M
9
Ahmed Said
74'
F
Ahmed Said
74'
F
Bench
2
Andrei Dorobanțu
D
Andrei Dorobanțu
D
11
Andrei Dragu
D
Andrei Dragu
D
77
Denis Yanakov
25'
F
Denis Yanakov
25'
F
98
Esteban Orozco
16'
D
Esteban Orozco
16'
D
19
Guy Dahan
16'
F
Guy Dahan
16'
F
3
Oleksandr Safronov
25'
D
Oleksandr Safronov
25'
D
24
Vlad Pop
16'
M
Vlad Pop
16'
M
1
David Lazar
G
David Lazar
G
98
Kevin Ciubotaru
D
Kevin Ciubotaru
D
4
Ionuț Stoica
D
Ionuț Stoica
D
2
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
D
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
D
66
Tiberiu Căpuşă
45'
D
Tiberiu Căpuşă
45'
D
23
Eduard Florescu
58'
M
Eduard Florescu
58'
M
36
Aviel Zargari
77'
M
Aviel Zargari
77'
M
8
Dragoș Albu
45'
M
Dragoș Albu
45'
M
10
Cristian Neguț
1 👟
F
Cristian Neguț
1 👟
F
15
Christ Afalna
58'
F
Christ Afalna
58'
F
96
Silviu Balaure
1 👟
F
Silviu Balaure
1 👟
F
Bench
77
Luca Stancu
45'
M
Luca Stancu
45'
M
19
Marko Gjorgjievski
1 ⚽
13'
F
Marko Gjorgjievski
1 ⚽
13'
F
70
Moonga Aluta Simba
32'
M
Moonga Aluta Simba
32'
M
11
Sergiu Buş
1 ⚽
32'
F
Sergiu Buş
1 ⚽
32'
F
Best on the pitch
G · Unirea
8.30
· 30 pass
Cristian Neguț
F · AFC
8.00
1 👟
2 shots
· 47 pass
Sergiu Buş
F · AFC
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 10 pass
Marko Gjorgjievski
F · AFC
7.50
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 5 pass
Patrick Dulcea
M · Unirea
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 29 pass
C. Barbut
M · Unirea
7.30
1 shots
· 7 pass
Unirea Slobozia — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| Daniel Șerbănică | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 13% | 4 | — | — |
| Marius Antoche | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| Florinel Ibrian | D | 65 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Teodor Lungu | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 15% | 5 | 1 | — |
| Alexandru Albu | M | 83 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| Patrick Dulcea | M | 90 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 29 | 23% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Cristian Ponde | M | 74 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 8% | — | — | — |
| C. Barbut | M | 65 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Ahmed Said | F | 74 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| Denis Yanakov | F | 25 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Esteban Orozco | D | 16 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Guy Dahan | F | 16 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Oleksandr Safronov | D | 25 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 2% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Vlad Pop | M | 16 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
AFC Hermannstadt — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lazar | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Kevin Ciubotaru | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| Ionuț Stoica | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Eduard Florescu | M | 58 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 29% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Cristian Neguț | F | 90 | 8.00 | — | 1 | 2 | 47 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| Christ Afalna | F | 58 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Silviu Balaure | F | 90 | 5.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 31 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Luca Stancu | M | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| Marko Gjorgjievski | F | 13 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Moonga Aluta Simba | M | 32 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 16 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Sergiu Buş | F | 32 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Unirea Slobozia vs AFC Hermannstadt?
The final score was Unirea Slobozia 2–2 AFC Hermannstadt.
What did the model predict before Unirea Slobozia vs AFC Hermannstadt?
The model assigned 36% probability to a Unirea Slobozia win, 24% to a draw, and 38% to an AFC Hermannstadt win.