Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 6
April 26, 2026 15:00
✗Model wrong — prediction Uta Arad, result Pareggio
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Uta Arad a 60% win probability (draw 21%, Farul Constanta 17%). The final result was Uta Arad 0–0 Farul Constanta. In 2 previous meetings, Uta Arad have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Farul Constanta.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
6
1
Shots on target
3
3
Saves
1
40%
Possession
60%
8
Corners
3
13
Tackles
11
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
36'
I. Larie
D. Taroi
/ M. Tutu
46'
56'
D. Sirbu
/
Gustavo Marins
B. Van Durmen
71'
71'
I. Cojocaru
/
R. Tanasa
71'
A. Goncear
/
E. Radaslavescu
M. Coman
/ M. Tzionis
76'
85'
D. Maftei
/
S. Furtado
85'
J. Vojtus
/
A. Isfan
86'
V. Dican
A. Roman
/ D. Hrezdac
90'
R. Odada
/ M. Stolnik
90'
Pre-match prediction
60.91%
Uta
21.56%
X ←
17.53%
Farul
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
21.56%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.02
—
—
0.75
—
—
Lineups
33
G
30
Benjamin van Durmen
D
4
A. Benga
D
6
F. Poulolo
D
13
F. Iacob
D
16
R. Odada
89'
M
5
S. Mino
M
20
D. Taroi
45'
M
8
A. Roman
89'
M
11
H. Abdallah
M
9
M. Coman
76'
F
Bench
7
Andrei Tolcea
F
28
M. Stolnik
1'
D
2
M. Tutu
45'
D
12
G
11
D
4
Gustavo Marins
56'
D
17
I. Larie
D
93
S. Furtado
85'
D
6
V. Dican
M
8
I. Vina
M
71
R. Tanasa
71'
M
20
E. Radaslavescu
71'
M
31
A. Isfan
86'
M
7
D. Alibec
F
Bench
29
A. Goncear
19'
M
98
D. Maftei
11'
D
22
D. Sirbu
34'
D
77
Ramalho
M
Best on the pitch
F. Poulolo
D · Uta
7.50
1 shots
· 43 pass
Benjamin van Durmen
D · Uta
7.30
· 34 pass
A. Benga
D · Uta
7.30
2 shots
· 29 pass
I. Larie
D · Farul
7.30
· 90 pass
R. Odada
M · Uta
7.20
1 shots
· 36 pass
Gustavo Marins
D · Farul
7.20
· 60 pass
Uta Arad — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| Benjamin van Durmen | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 34 | 32% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Benga | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Poulolo | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Iacob | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Odada | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Mino | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 50 | 37% | 4 | — | — |
| D. Taroi | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | — | — | — |
| A. Roman | M | 89 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Abdallah | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 25 | 19% | — | — | — |
| M. Coman | F | 76 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Stolnik | D | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| M. Tutu | D | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
Farul Constanta — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 37% | — | — | — | |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 56 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 60 | 54% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Larie | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 90 | 81% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Furtado | D | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Dican | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 59 | 49% | 1 | 1 | — |
| I. Vina | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 76 | 61% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Tanasa | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Radaslavescu | M | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| A. Isfan | M | 86 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Alibec | F | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 16% | — | — | — |
| A. Goncear | M | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Maftei | D | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| D. Sirbu | D | 34 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Uta Arad vs Farul Constanta?
The final score was Uta Arad 0–0 Farul Constanta.
What did the model predict before Uta Arad vs Farul Constanta?
The model assigned 60% probability to a Uta Arad win, 21% to a draw, and 17% to an Farul Constanta win.