J1 League
· Regular Season - 10
April 11, 2026 10:00
G. Sakai
(ast. D. Sasaki)
27'
D. Sasaki
68'
(pen.)
Y. Muto
(ast. Jean Patric)
81'
29'
(ast. K. Nakayama)
Y. Kimura
52'
T. Morishima
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Vissel Kobe a 40% win probability (draw 26%, Nagoya Grampus 32%). The final result was Vissel Kobe 3–2 Nagoya Grampus. In 1 previous meetings, Vissel Kobe have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Nagoya Grampus.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
3
1
Saves
0
59%
Possession
41%
7
Corners
2
8
Tackles
9
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
18'
T. Takamine
⚽G. Sakai
· ast. D. Sasaki
27'
29'
ast. K. Nakayama ·
Y. Kimura⚽
T. Ogihara
/ M. Hidaka
31'
Caetano
/ Y. Muto
46'
52'
T. Morishima⚽
⚽D. Sasaki
(pen.)
68'
68'
K. Nagai
/
Y. Yamagishi
69'
S. Mori
/
H. Koda
76'
M. Ono
/
R. Izumi
T. Yamakawa
77'
M. Mitsuta
/ Y. Osako
79'
Y. Goke
/ Jean Patric
79'
⚽Y. Muto
· ast. Jean Patric
81'
86'
Y. Asano
/
Y. Nogami
86'
S. Sugiura
/
T. Morishima
D. Maekawa
/ S. Gonda
90'+19
M. Thuler
/ B. Nduka
90'+19
90'+20
T. Kikuchi
/
S. Mori
Pre-match prediction
40.38%
Vissel ←
26.67%
X
32.95%
Nagoya
we assigned to the actual result (Vissel Kobe)
40.38%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.14
—
—
2.08
—
—
Lineups
1
Daiya Maekawa
89'
G
Daiya Maekawa
89'
G
16
Caetano
45'
D
Caetano
45'
D
3
Thuler
89'
D
Thuler
89'
D
4
Tetsushi Yamakawa
D
Tetsushi Yamakawa
D
24
Gotoku Sakai
1 ⚽
D
Gotoku Sakai
1 ⚽
D
7
Yosuke Ideguchi
M
Yosuke Ideguchi
M
6
Takahiro Ogihara
31'
M
5
Yuta Goke
79'
M
Yuta Goke
79'
M
41
Katsuya Nagato
F
Katsuya Nagato
F
13
Daiju Sasaki
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
Daiju Sasaki
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
19
Makoto Mitsuta
79'
F
Makoto Mitsuta
79'
F
Bench
80
Boniface Nduka
1'
D
Boniface Nduka
1'
D
26
Jean Patric
1 👟
11'
F
44
Mitsuki Hidaka
59'
M
Mitsuki Hidaka
59'
M
71
Shuichi Gonda
1'
G
Shuichi Gonda
1'
G
11
Y. Muto
1 ⚽
45'
F
Y. Muto
1 ⚽
45'
F
10
Yuya Osako
11'
F
Yuya Osako
11'
F
1
G
31
Tomoki Takamine
D
Tomoki Takamine
D
13
D
2
Yuki Nogami
86'
D
Yuki Nogami
86'
D
27
1 👟
M
14
T. Morishima
1 ⚽
86'
M
15
Sho Inagaki
M
Sho Inagaki
M
19
Hidemasa Koda
69'
M
Hidemasa Koda
69'
M
22
Yudai Kimura
1 ⚽
F
Yudai Kimura
1 ⚽
F
7
Ryuji Izumi
76'
F
Ryuji Izumi
76'
F
11
Yuya Yamagishi
68'
F
Yuya Yamagishi
68'
F
Bench
18
Kensuke Nagai
22'
F
Kensuke Nagai
22'
F
30
Shungo Sugiura
27'
F
Shungo Sugiura
27'
F
44
S. Mori
20'
D
33
Taichi Kikuchi
1'
M
Taichi Kikuchi
1'
M
9
Yuya Asano
27'
M
Yuya Asano
27'
M
Best on the pitch
Daiju Sasaki
F · Vissel
8.50
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 49 pass
Katsuya Nagato
F · Vissel
7.90
· 38 pass
T. Morishima
M · Nagoya
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 34 pass
Gotoku Sakai
D · Vissel
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 38 pass
Y. Muto
F · Vissel
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 12 pass
Jean Patric
F · Vissel
7.30
1 👟
· 5 pass
Vissel Kobe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiya Maekawa | G | 89 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 40 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Caetano | D | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Thuler | D | 89 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 31% | — | — | — |
| Tetsushi Yamakawa | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Gotoku Sakai | D | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 38 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Yosuke Ideguchi | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| Takahiro Ogihara | M | 31 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Yuta Goke | M | 79 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Katsuya Nagato | F | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| Daiju Sasaki | F | 90 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 34% | 2 | — | — |
| Makoto Mitsuta | F | 79 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 21 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Boniface Nduka | D | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jean Patric | F | 11 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Mitsuki Hidaka | M | 59 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| Shuichi Gonda | G | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Y. Muto | F | 45 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Yuya Osako | F | 11 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 3% | — | — | — |
Nagoya Grampus — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| Tomoki Takamine | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 21% | 4 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 45 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Yuki Nogami | D | 86 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 24% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.50 | — | 1 | — | 27 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| T. Morishima | M | 86 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 34 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Sho Inagaki | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Hidemasa Koda | M | 69 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Yudai Kimura | F | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 5 | 8 | 4% | 2 | — | — |
| Ryuji Izumi | F | 76 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Yuya Yamagishi | F | 68 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Kensuke Nagai | F | 22 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Shungo Sugiura | F | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| S. Mori | D | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Taichi Kikuchi | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Yuya Asano | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus?
The final score was Vissel Kobe 3–2 Nagoya Grampus.
What did the model predict before Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus?
The model assigned 40% probability to a Vissel Kobe win, 26% to a draw, and 32% to an Nagoya Grampus win.