Czech Liga
· Regular Season - 30
April 18, 2026 15:00
J. Cernin
(ast. M. Pisoja)
4'
C. Nombil
36'
T. Poznar
(ast. D. Machalik)
44'
9'
D. Marecek
(pen.)
50'
M. Bilek
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Zlin a 44% win probability (draw 30%, Teplice 25%). The final result was Zlin 3–2 Teplice. In 2 previous meetings, Zlin have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Teplice.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
6
5
Shots on target
3
1.44
Actual xG
1.55
1
Saves
2
45%
Possession
55%
4
Corners
4
19
Tackles
9
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
⚽J. Cernin
· ast. M. Pisoja
4'
9'
D. Marecek⚽
⚽C. Nombil
36'
⚽T. Poznar
· ast. D. Machalik
44'
46'
M. Bilek
/
J. Jakubko
46'
P. Svatek
/
M. Pulkrab
46'
J. Auta
/
D. Marecek
50'
(pen.)
M. Bilek⚽
T. Ulbrich
/ K. Penkevics
61'
61'
M. Kozak
/
T. Zlatohlavek
T. Poznar
/ S. Kanu
61'
74'
M. Bilek
L. Bartosak
/ L. Branecky
74'
82'
E. Fully
84'
D. Danihel
/
M. Naprstek
C. Nombil
/ A. Krapka
90'+3
S. Kanu
/ M. Koubek
90'+3
90'
D. Halinsky
Pre-match prediction
44.36%
Zlin ←
30.64%
X
25.0%
Teplice
we assigned to the actual result (Zlin)
44.36%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.31
1.44
+0.13
0.79
1.55
+0.76
xG dominance was balanced (1.44 – 1.55).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
17
G
82
D
6
Joss Didiba
D
Joss Didiba
D
24
Jakub Černín
1 ⚽
D
Jakub Černín
1 ⚽
D
23
Miloš Kopečný
D
Miloš Kopečný
D
26
Michal Cupak
M
Michal Cupak
M
19
Cletus Nombil
1 ⚽
M
Cletus Nombil
1 ⚽
M
31
Lukas Bartosak
74'
M
Lukas Bartosak
74'
M
4
Tom Ulbrich
61'
M
Tom Ulbrich
61'
M
8
David Machalík
1 👟
M
David Machalík
1 👟
M
88
Tomáš Poznar
1 ⚽
62'
F
Tomáš Poznar
1 ⚽
62'
F
Bench
39
Antonín Křapka
3'
D
Antonín Křapka
3'
D
5
Kristers Penkevics
35'
M
Kristers Penkevics
35'
M
30
Lukáš Branecký
22'
F
Lukáš Branecký
22'
F
15
Matěj Koubek
3'
F
Matěj Koubek
3'
F
14
Stanley Kanu
31'
F
Stanley Kanu
31'
F
53
Tomas Hellebrand
M
Tomas Hellebrand
M
29
Matouš Trmal
G
Matouš Trmal
G
18
Emmanuel Fully
82'
D
Emmanuel Fully
82'
D
17
Denis Halinský
D
Denis Halinský
D
5
Jakub Jakubko
45'
D
Jakub Jakubko
45'
D
25
M
12
Matěj Náprstek
84'
M
Matěj Náprstek
84'
M
16
Petr Kodes
M
Petr Kodes
M
35
M
7
Tomas Zlatohlavek
61'
F
10
Matej Pulkrab
45'
F
Matej Pulkrab
45'
F
37
Daniel Mareček
1 ⚽
45'
F
Daniel Mareček
1 ⚽
45'
F
Bench
28
Dalibor Večerka
D
Dalibor Večerka
D
46
John Auta
51'
M
3
Josef Švanda
M
Josef Švanda
M
14
L. Krejci
M
11
Matyáš Kozák
35'
F
Matyáš Kozák
35'
F
6
Michal Bílek
1 ⚽
51'
M
Michal Bílek
1 ⚽
51'
M
24
Pavel Svatek
51'
F
Best on the pitch
Cletus Nombil
M · Zlin
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 36 pass
David Machalík
M · Zlin
8.00
1 👟
2 shots
· 16 pass
Daniel Mareček
F · Teplice
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 6 pass
Michal Bílek
M · Teplice
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
Tomáš Poznar
F · Zlin
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 13 pass
Jakub Černín
D · Zlin
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 43 pass
Zlin — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 32 | 17% | — | — | — | |
| D | 96 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 18% | 1 | — | — | |
| Joss Didiba | D | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 45 | 35% | — | — | — |
| Jakub Černín | D | 96 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 2 | 43 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Miloš Kopečný | D | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Michal Cupak | M | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| Cletus Nombil | M | 93 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 36 | 23% | 4 | — | — |
| Lukas Bartosak | M | 74 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| Tom Ulbrich | M | 61 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 8 | 3% | 2 | — | — |
| David Machalík | M | 96 | 8.00 | — | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8% | 3 | — | — |
| Tomáš Poznar | F | 62 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Antonín Křapka | D | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | 2 | — | — |
| Kristers Penkevics | M | 35 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| Lukáš Branecký | F | 22 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Matěj Koubek | F | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stanley Kanu | F | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
Teplice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matouš Trmal | G | 96 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 41 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Emmanuel Fully | D | 82 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 45 | 40% | 2 | — | 1 |
| Denis Halinský | D | 96 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 65 | 52% | — | 1 | — |
| Jakub Jakubko | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| M | 96 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 30% | 4 | — | — | |
| Matěj Náprstek | M | 84 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Petr Kodes | M | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 20% | — | — | — |
| M | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — | |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | F | 61 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Daniel Mareček | F | 45 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 3% | — | — | — |
| John Auta | M | 51 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Matyáš Kozák | F | 35 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Michal Bílek | M | 51 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Pavel Svatek | F | 51 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Zlin vs Teplice?
The final score was Zlin 3–2 Teplice.
What did the model predict before Zlin vs Teplice?
The model assigned 44% probability to a Zlin win, 30% to a draw, and 25% to an Teplice win.