2. Bundesliga
· Regular Season - 29
April 11, 2026 15:00
(og)
55'
H. Koudossou
83'
(ast. J. Lemmer)
B. Bobzien
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave 1. FC Nürnberg a 41% win probability (draw 26%, Dynamo Dresden 31%). The final result was 1. FC Nürnberg 0–2 Dynamo Dresden. In 1 previous meetings, 1. FC Nürnberg have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Dynamo Dresden.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
3
2
Shots on target
2
1.09
Actual xG
0.64
1
Saves
2
54%
Possession
46%
5
Corners
4
18
Tackles
18
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
55'
(og)
H. Koudossou⚽
R. Nzingoula
/ F. O. Becker
62'
T. Baack
/ R. Lubach
62'
63'
J. Ceka
72'
J. Lemmer
/
J. Ceka
72'
C. Daferner
/
V. Vermeij
H. Koudossou
/ J. von der Hitz
76'
P. Scobel
/ A. Grimaldi
76'
B. Yilmaz
76'
78'
C. Kammerknecht
/
T. Menzel
78'
L. Bunning
/
L. Herrmann
83'
ast. J. Lemmer ·
B. Bobzien⚽
89'
N. Froling
/
B. Bobzien
A. Markhiev
/ M. Soldic
90'+2
Pre-match prediction
41.72%
1.
26.62%
X
31.66%
Dynamo ←
we assigned to the actual result (Dynamo Dresden)
31.66%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.39
1.09
-0.3
1.30
0.64
-0.66
1. FC Nürnberg dominated by xG (1.09 vs 0.64).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
21
Berkay Yılmaz
D
Berkay Yılmaz
D
24
D
4
Fabio Gruber
D
Fabio Gruber
D
8
Henri Koudossou
1 ⚽
76'
D
Henri Koudossou
1 ⚽
76'
D
5
T. Baack
62'
M
6
Adam Markhiev
89'
M
Adam Markhiev
89'
M
10
Julian Justvan
M
Julian Justvan
M
22
Rabby Nzingoula
62'
M
Rabby Nzingoula
62'
M
23
Mohamed Ali Zoma
F
Mohamed Ali Zoma
F
39
Piet Scobel
76'
F
Piet Scobel
76'
F
Bench
33
Adriano Grimaldi
14'
F
Adriano Grimaldi
14'
F
25
Finn Ole Becker
28'
M
Finn Ole Becker
28'
M
20
Javier Fernandez
M
Javier Fernandez
M
27
J. von der Hitz
14'
M
18
Rafael Lubach
28'
M
Rafael Lubach
28'
M
28
Tarek Buchmann
D
1
T. Schreiber
G
19
Alexander Rossipal
D
42
D
13
D
32
Jonas Sterner
D
29
M
20
B. Bobzien
1 ⚽
89'
M
8
L. Herrmann
78'
M
24
T. Menzel
78'
M
7
J. Ceka
72'
M
9
V. Vermeij
72'
F
Bench
10
J. Lemmer
1 👟
18'
M
30
S. Kutschke
F
Best on the pitch
B. Bobzien
M · Dynamo
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 22 pass
T. Schreiber
G · Dynamo
7.90
· 61 pass
Mohamed Ali Zoma
F · 1.
7.30
2 shots
· 24 pass
L. Herrmann
M · Dynamo
7.20
1 shots
· 27 pass
D · Dynamo
7.20
1 shots
· 58 pass
Alexander Rossipal
D · Dynamo
7.20
· 43 pass
1. FC Nürnberg — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| Berkay Yılmaz | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 53 | 45% | 3 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 64 | 56% | 2 | — | — | |
| Fabio Gruber | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 72 | 63% | 1 | — | — |
| Henri Koudossou | D | 76 | 6.30 | 1 | — | — | 42 | 36% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Baack | M | 62 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| Adam Markhiev | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 51 | 47% | 3 | — | — |
| Julian Justvan | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| Rabby Nzingoula | M | 62 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Mohamed Ali Zoma | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Piet Scobel | F | 76 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 15 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Adriano Grimaldi | F | 14 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Finn Ole Becker | M | 28 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| J. von der Hitz | M | 14 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Rafael Lubach | M | 28 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 12% | — | — | — |
Dynamo Dresden — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Schreiber | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 61 | 46% | — | — | — |
| Alexander Rossipal | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 36% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 58 | 54% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 34% | — | — | — | |
| Jonas Sterner | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 36% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| B. Bobzien | M | 89 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 22 | 18% | 4 | — | — |
| L. Herrmann | M | 78 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Menzel | M | 78 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Ceka | M | 72 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 19 | 13% | 3 | 1 | — |
| V. Vermeij | F | 72 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Lemmer | M | 18 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 9 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of 1. FC Nürnberg vs Dynamo Dresden?
The final score was 1. FC Nürnberg 0–2 Dynamo Dresden.
What did the model predict before 1. FC Nürnberg vs Dynamo Dresden?
The model assigned 41% probability to a 1. FC Nürnberg win, 26% to a draw, and 31% to an Dynamo Dresden win.