Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 29
April 12, 2026 23:30
✓Model correct — prediction FC Porto
Y. Begraoui
(ast. Pizzi)
78'
14'
(ast. G. Veiga)
Pepe
(og)
32'
Xeka
72'
(ast. A. Costa)
V. Froholdt
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Porto a 59% win probability (draw 20%, Estoril 19%). The final result was Estoril 1–3 FC Porto. In 1 previous meetings, Estoril have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for FC Porto.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
17
3
Shots on target
5
0.39
Actual xG
2.69
3
Saves
2
55%
Possession
45%
1
Corners
8
16
Tackles
19
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
14'
ast. G. Veiga ·
Pepe⚽
24'
Jordan Holsgrove
30'
32'
(og)
Xeka⚽
48'
João Carvalho
51'
51'
Oskar Pietuszewski
60'
B. Sainz
/
O. Pietuszewski
Xeka
/ R. Guitane
63'
70'
F. Moura
/
Zaidu
70'
T. Moffi
/
D. Gul
70'
R. Mora
/
G. Veiga
A. Lacximicant
/ A. Marques
71'
P. Amaral
/ P. Carvalho
71'
72'
ast. A. Costa ·
V. Froholdt⚽
J. Holsgrove
/ Pizzi
77'
Jandro
/ N. Lominadze
77'
⚽Y. Begraoui
· ast. Pizzi
78'
Ricard Sánchez
82'
83'
S. Fofana
/
Pepê
Pre-match prediction
19.88%
Estoril
20.56%
X
59.56%
FC ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (FC Porto)
59.56%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.05
0.39
-0.66
2.08
2.69
+0.61
FC Porto dominated by xG (2.69 vs 0.39).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
24
Pedro Amaral
71'
D
Pedro Amaral
71'
D
25
Felix Bacher
D
Felix Bacher
D
5
Antef Tsoungui
D
Antef Tsoungui
D
2
Ricard Sánchez
D
Ricard Sánchez
D
8
Xeka
1 ⚽
63'
M
Xeka
1 ⚽
63'
M
10
J. Holsgrove
77'
M
J. Holsgrove
77'
M
6
Jandro
77'
M
12
João Carvalho
M
João Carvalho
M
19
André Lacximicant
71'
F
André Lacximicant
71'
F
14
Y. Begraoui
1 ⚽
F
Y. Begraoui
1 ⚽
F
Bench
4
Ferro
D
Ferro
D
22
Pedro Carvalho
19'
D
Pedro Carvalho
19'
D
70
Peixinho
F
Peixinho
F
21
Pizzi
1 👟
13'
M
Pizzi
1 👟
13'
M
99
R. Guitane
27'
M
R. Guitane
27'
M
99
Diogo Costa
G
Diogo Costa
G
12
Zaidu
70'
D
4
Jakub Kiwior
D
Jakub Kiwior
D
5
J. Bednarek
D
J. Bednarek
D
20
Alberto Baio
1 👟
D
Alberto Baio
1 👟
D
10
Gabri Veiga
1 👟
70'
M
Gabri Veiga
1 👟
70'
M
22
A. Varela
M
A. Varela
M
8
Victor Mow Froholdt
1 ⚽
M
Victor Mow Froholdt
1 ⚽
M
77
Oskar Pietuszewski
60'
F
Oskar Pietuszewski
60'
F
27
Deniz Gül
70'
F
Deniz Gül
70'
F
11
Pepê Aquino
1 ⚽
83'
F
Pepê Aquino
1 ⚽
83'
F
Bench
17
Borja Sainz
30'
F
Borja Sainz
30'
F
74
Francisco Moura
20'
D
Francisco Moura
20'
D
13
Pablo Rosario
M
Pablo Rosario
M
86
Rodrigo Mora
20'
M
Rodrigo Mora
20'
M
42
Seko Fofana
14'
M
Seko Fofana
14'
M
29
Terem Moffi
20'
F
Terem Moffi
20'
F
3
Thiago Silva
D
Thiago Silva
D
Best on the pitch
Victor Mow Froholdt
M · FC
7.70
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 22 pass
Alberto Baio
D · FC
7.70
1 👟
2 shots
· 34 pass
Zaidu
D · FC
7.70
· 36 pass
Gabri Veiga
M · FC
7.50
1 👟
1 shots
· 30 pass
Y. Begraoui
F · Estoril
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 24 pass
Oskar Pietuszewski
F · FC
7.20
1 shots
· 9 pass
Estoril — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| Pedro Amaral | D | 71 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| Felix Bacher | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 38% | 2 | — | — |
| Antef Tsoungui | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Ricard Sánchez | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 43 | 33% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Xeka | M | 63 | 6.00 | 1 | — | — | 36 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Holsgrove | M | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 64 | 51% | — | 1 | — |
| Jandro | M | 77 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 37 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| João Carvalho | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 34% | 1 | 1 | — |
| André Lacximicant | F | 71 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 10 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Begraoui | F | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 24 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Pizzi | M | 13 | 7.00 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 20% | — | — | — |
| R. Guitane | M | 27 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
FC Porto — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diogo Costa | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Zaidu | D | 70 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 36 | 32% | 3 | — | — |
| Jakub Kiwior | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 35% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Bednarek | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 42 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Alberto Baio | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | 1 | 2 | 34 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Gabri Veiga | M | 70 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 30 | 24% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Varela | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 34% | 2 | — | — |
| Victor Mow Froholdt | M | 90 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 3 | 22 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Oskar Pietuszewski | F | 60 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 6% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Deniz Gül | F | 70 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 10 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Pepê Aquino | F | 83 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 25 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Borja Sainz | F | 30 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 14 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Francisco Moura | D | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Rodrigo Mora | M | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Seko Fofana | M | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Terem Moffi | F | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Estoril vs FC Porto?
The final score was Estoril 1–3 FC Porto.
What did the model predict before Estoril vs FC Porto?
The model assigned 19% probability to a Estoril win, 20% to a draw, and 59% to an FC Porto win.