Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 5
April 20, 2026 18:30
H. Ongenda
42'
S. Mailat
55'
(pen.)
Z. Mitrov
(ast. H. Ongenda)
72'
2'
F. Purece
90'+6
(ast. O. Pasagic)
S. Visic
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Botosani a 52% win probability (draw 28%, Metaloglobus 19%). The final result was FC Botosani 3–2 Metaloglobus. In 2 previous meetings, FC Botosani have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Metaloglobus.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
4
8
Shots on target
5
3
Saves
5
67%
Possession
33%
6
Corners
3
13
Tackles
22
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
2'
F. Purece⚽
⚽H. Ongenda
42'
⚽S. Mailat
(pen.)
55'
S. Mailat
/ A. Dumiter
57'
60'
60'
F. Purece
60'
D. Sabater
R. Suta
/ A. Friday
65'
⚽Z. Mitrov
· ast. H. Ongenda
72'
73'
E. Fernandes
/
Y. Zakir
73'
M. Toutou
/
D. Huiban
81'
E. Celaj
/
M. Abbey
H. Ongenda
/ M. Kovtalyuk
83'
Z. Mitrov
/ M. Bordeianu
84'
86'
O. Pasagic
/
M. Cestor
86'
S. Visic
/
D. Sabater
90'+1
E. Celaj
90'+6
ast. O. Pasagic ·
S. Visic⚽
E. Papa
90'+9
Pre-match prediction
52.5%
FC ←
28.48%
X
19.02%
Metaloglobus
we assigned to the actual result (FC Botosani)
52.5%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.26
—
—
0.69
—
—
Lineups
1
Luka Kukić
G
Luka Kukić
G
5
Răzvan Creț
D
Răzvan Creț
D
23
Pape Djibril Diaw
D
4
D
6
Riad Suta
65'
D
Riad Suta
65'
D
28
Charles Petro
M
Charles Petro
M
67
Enriko Papa
M
Enriko Papa
M
11
Zoran Mitrov
1 ⚽
84'
M
Zoran Mitrov
1 ⚽
84'
M
26
Hervin Ongenda
1 ⚽
1 👟
83'
M
Hervin Ongenda
1 ⚽
1 👟
83'
M
10
S. Bodisteanu
M
7
Sebastian Mailat
1 ⚽
57'
F
Sebastian Mailat
1 ⚽
57'
F
Bench
8
Aldaír Ferreira
F
Aldaír Ferreira
F
41
Andrei Dumiter
45'
F
Andrei Dumiter
45'
F
37
Mihai Bordeianu
18'
M
Mihai Bordeianu
18'
M
25
Mykola Kovtalyuk
19'
F
Mykola Kovtalyuk
19'
F
1
G
22
Robert Neacsu
D
Robert Neacsu
D
75
Mike Cestor
86'
D
Mike Cestor
86'
D
30
Aboubacar Camara
D
Aboubacar Camara
D
21
D. Irimia
D
14
M
24
Yassine Zakir
73'
M
Yassine Zakir
73'
M
5
Damia Sabater
86'
M
Damia Sabater
86'
M
8
Florin Purece
1 ⚽
M
Florin Purece
1 ⚽
M
17
Moses Abbey
81'
M
Moses Abbey
81'
M
11
Dragoş Huiban
73'
F
Dragoş Huiban
73'
F
Bench
13
A. Sava
D
6
Bruno Carvalho
M
Bruno Carvalho
M
20
Giovani Ghimfus
M
Giovani Ghimfus
M
7
Marian Lis
M
Marian Lis
M
9
Stefan Visic
1 ⚽
16'
F
Stefan Visic
1 ⚽
16'
F
Best on the pitch
Hervin Ongenda
M · FC
8.20
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 52 pass
Florin Purece
M · Metaloglobus
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 34 pass
Sebastian Mailat
F · FC
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 21 pass
Stefan Visic
F · Metaloglobus
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 2 pass
D · FC
7.30
· 92 pass
Zoran Mitrov
M · FC
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 19 pass
FC Botosani — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Kukić | G | 102 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Răzvan Creț | D | 102 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| Pape Djibril Diaw | D | 102 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 85 | 73% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 102 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 92 | 83% | — | — | — | |
| Riad Suta | D | 65 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 31 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Charles Petro | M | 102 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 73 | 68% | 2 | — | — |
| Enriko Papa | M | 102 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 80 | 68% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Zoran Mitrov | M | 84 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 19 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| Hervin Ongenda | M | 83 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Bodisteanu | M | 102 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 47 | 36% | — | — | — |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 57 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 21 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Andrei Dumiter | F | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Mihai Bordeianu | M | 18 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Mykola Kovtalyuk | F | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
Metaloglobus — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 102 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| Robert Neacsu | D | 102 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| Mike Cestor | D | 86 | 5.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Aboubacar Camara | D | 102 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 22 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Irimia | D | 102 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | 5 | — | — |
| M | 102 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 24% | 4 | — | — | |
| Yassine Zakir | M | 73 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Damia Sabater | M | 86 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 23% | — | 1 | — |
| Florin Purece | M | 102 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 34 | 22% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Moses Abbey | M | 81 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| Dragoş Huiban | F | 73 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Stefan Visic | F | 16 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Botosani vs Metaloglobus?
The final score was FC Botosani 3–2 Metaloglobus.
What did the model predict before FC Botosani vs Metaloglobus?
The model assigned 52% probability to a FC Botosani win, 28% to a draw, and 19% to an Metaloglobus win.