Liga MX
· Clausura - 17
April 26, 2026 05:00
✓Model correct — prediction FC Juarez
E. Ayon
12'
E. Ayon
44'
(pen.)
(pen.)
45'+5
Joao Pedro Galvao
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Juarez a 56% win probability (draw 23%, Atletico San Luis 20%). The final result was FC Juarez 2–1 Atletico San Luis. In 1 previous meetings, FC Juarez have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Atletico San Luis.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
8
4
Shots on target
4
1.73
Actual xG
1.24
3
Saves
2
54%
Possession
46%
4
Corners
4
13
Tackles
11
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽E. Ayon
12'
⚽E. Ayon
(pen.)
44'
45'+5
(pen.)
Joao Pedro Galvao⚽
46'
L. Flores
/
B. Galdames
61'
A. Duarte
/
R. Meraz
E. Ayon
/ L. Dupuy
66'
Madson
/ Guilherme Castilho
66'
78'
Lucas Esteves
/
A. Cruz
78'
M. Garcia
/
O. Macias
81'
A. Duarte
85'
S. Munoz
/
D. Rodriguez
J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
/ Ricardinho
90'+1
Puma
/ J. Carmona
90'+6
D. Garcia
/ H. E. Martinez Yepez
90'
Pre-match prediction
56.71%
FC ←
23.19%
X
20.1%
Atletico
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (FC Juarez)
56.71%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.91
1.73
-0.18
0.96
1.24
+0.28
FC Juarez dominated by xG (1.73 vs 1.24).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
S. Jurado
G
4
D
26
D
2
J. Murillo
D
33
F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
D
6
Monchu
M
5
D. Garcia
89'
M
11
Puma
89'
M
20
J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
89'
M
9
Madson
66'
M
29
E. Ayon
2 ⚽
66'
F
Bench
8
Guilherme Castilho
24'
M
18
H. E. Martinez Yepez
8'
M
22
J. Aquino
M
17
L. Dupuy
24'
F
13
R. Fulgencio
M
1
Andrés Sánchez
G
18
A. Cruz
78'
D
31
E. Aguila
D
6
D
2
D
7
B. Galdames
45'
M
21
O. Macias
78'
M
5
R. Meraz
61'
M
11
D. Rodriguez
85'
M
10
F
9
Joao Pedro Galvao
1 ⚽
F
Bench
17
A. Duarte
29'
F
20
L. Flores
45'
F
15
Lucas Esteves
12'
D
26
S. Perez
M
Best on the pitch
E. Ayon
F · FC
8.30
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 8 pass
D · FC
7.90
1 shots
· 37 pass
D. Garcia
M · FC
7.30
· 22 pass
F · Atletico
7.20
2 shots
· 44 pass
Joao Pedro Galvao
F · Atletico
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 7 pass
O. Macias
M · Atletico
7.20
1 shots
· 33 pass
FC Juarez — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Jurado | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 29 | 21% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 34% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 34% | 1 | — | — | |
| J. Murillo | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| Monchu | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 38% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Garcia | M | 89 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 22 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Puma | M | 89 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| J. M. Torres Ramirez I. | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Madson | M | 66 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Ayon | F | 66 | 8.30 | 2 | — | 3 | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Guilherme Castilho | M | 24 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | — | — | — |
| H. E. Martinez Yepez | M | 8 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. Dupuy | F | 24 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
Atletico San Luis — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Sánchez | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 14% | — | — | — |
| A. Cruz | D | 78 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 28 | 19% | — | — | — |
| E. Aguila | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 26% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 20% | 1 | — | — | |
| B. Galdames | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Macias | M | 78 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 30% | — | — | — |
| R. Meraz | M | 61 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 23 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Rodriguez | M | 85 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 44 | 39% | 3 | — | — | |
| Joao Pedro Galvao | F | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| A. Duarte | F | 29 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Flores | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 7 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Lucas Esteves | D | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Juarez vs Atletico San Luis?
The final score was FC Juarez 2–1 Atletico San Luis.
What did the model predict before FC Juarez vs Atletico San Luis?
The model assigned 56% probability to a FC Juarez win, 23% to a draw, and 20% to an Atletico San Luis win.