Super League
· Relegation Group - 36
May 09, 2026 20:30
L. Winkler
(ast. T. Owusu)
67'
A. Bajrami
(ast. A. Ciganiks)
73'
O. Kabwit
(ast. A. Ciganiks)
81'
11'
(ast. H. Mendes)
M. Stevanovic
39'
(ast. H. Mendes)
T. Lopes
79'
(ast. J. Kadile)
L. Njoh
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Luzern a 40% win probability (draw 23%, Servette FC 36%). The final result was FC Luzern 3–3 Servette FC. In 3 previous meetings, FC Luzern have won 0 times, with 2 draws and 1 wins for Servette FC.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
12
6
Shots on target
8
0.89
Actual xG
1.63
5
Saves
3
50%
Possession
50%
6
Corners
2
16
Tackles
16
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
11'
ast. H. Mendes ·
M. Stevanovic⚽
39'
ast. H. Mendes ·
T. Lopes⚽
S. Meyer
/ K. Spadanuda
46'
48'
T. Lopes
S. Ottiger
54'
57'
J. Kadile
M. Di Giusto
/ L. M. Silva Ferreira
63'
A. Vasovic
/ L. Villiger
63'
R. Dantas
/ A. Ciganiks
63'
65'
J. Guillemenot
/
S. Mraz
65'
L. Njoh
/
T. Lopes
⚽L. Winkler
· ast. T. Owusu
67'
⚽A. Bajrami
· ast. A. Ciganiks
73'
76'
J. Guillemenot
79'
ast. J. Kadile ·
L. Njoh⚽
⚽O. Kabwit
· ast. A. Ciganiks
81'
83'
G. Ondoua
/
L. Fomba
S. Ottiger
/ S. Karweina
86'
Pre-match prediction
40.05%
FC
23.01%
X ←
36.93%
Servette
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
23.01%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.56
0.89
-0.67
1.61
1.63
+0.02
Servette FC dominated by xG (1.63 vs 0.89).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Pascal Loretz
G
Pascal Loretz
G
22
Rúben Dantas
63'
D
Rúben Dantas
63'
D
4
Adrian Bajrami
1 ⚽
D
Adrian Bajrami
1 ⚽
D
46
Bung Meng Freimann
D
Bung Meng Freimann
D
2
Severin Ottiger
86'
D
Severin Ottiger
86'
D
29
Levin Winkler
1 ⚽
M
Levin Winkler
1 ⚽
M
24
T. Owusu
1 👟
M
T. Owusu
1 👟
M
16
Oscar Kabwit
1 ⚽
M
Oscar Kabwit
1 ⚽
M
11
M. Di Giusto
63'
M
M. Di Giusto
63'
M
19
Andrej Vasovic
63'
F
Andrej Vasovic
63'
F
71
Sascha Meyer
45'
F
Sascha Meyer
45'
F
Bench
9
Adrian Grbić
F
Adrian Grbić
F
14
Andrejs Cigaņiks
2 👟
27'
D
Andrejs Cigaņiks
2 👟
27'
D
41
Julian Bock
G
Julian Bock
G
7
Kevin Spadanuda
45'
M
Kevin Spadanuda
45'
M
27
Lars Villiger
27'
F
Lars Villiger
27'
F
73
Lucas Silva
27'
M
Lucas Silva
27'
M
10
Sinan Karweina
9'
F
Sinan Karweina
9'
F
5
Stefan Knežević
D
Stefan Knežević
D
32
Jeremy Frick
G
Jeremy Frick
G
18
B. Mazikou
D
B. Mazikou
D
15
Marco Burch
D
Marco Burch
D
4
Steve Rouiller
D
Steve Rouiller
D
17
Houboulang Mendes
2 👟
D
Houboulang Mendes
2 👟
D
28
David Douline
M
David Douline
M
11
L. Fomba
81'
M
L. Fomba
81'
M
10
J. Kadile
1 👟
M
J. Kadile
1 👟
M
9
M. Stevanović
1 ⚽
M
M. Stevanović
1 ⚽
M
36
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
65'
M
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
65'
M
90
S. Mráz
65'
F
S. Mráz
65'
F
Bench
35
Alonzo Vincent
M
Alonzo Vincent
M
41
D. Núñez
F
D. Núñez
F
5
Gaël Ondoua
9'
M
Gaël Ondoua
9'
M
21
Jérémy Guillemenot
25'
F
Jérémy Guillemenot
25'
F
14
L. Njoh
1 ⚽
25'
D
L. Njoh
1 ⚽
25'
D
44
Louis Rieder
G
Louis Rieder
G
38
Malek Ishuayed
F
Malek Ishuayed
F
39
Miguel Mardochee
F
Miguel Mardochee
F
37
Sylvain Djoho
D
Sylvain Djoho
D
Best on the pitch
M. Stevanović
M · Servette
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 38 pass
Levin Winkler
M · FC
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 34 pass
Thomas Lopes
M · Servette
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 22 pass
Adrian Bajrami
D · FC
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 60 pass
Pascal Loretz
G · FC
7.50
· 34 pass
L. Njoh
D · Servette
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 10 pass
FC Luzern — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascal Loretz | G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Rúben Dantas | D | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 34% | 2 | — | — |
| Adrian Bajrami | D | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 60 | 53% | — | — | — |
| Bung Meng Freimann | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 56 | 48% | 4 | — | — |
| Severin Ottiger | D | 86 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 28% | — | 1 | — |
| Levin Winkler | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 34 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Owusu | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 44 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| Oscar Kabwit | M | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| M. Di Giusto | M | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Andrej Vasovic | F | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Sascha Meyer | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | 2 | — | — |
| Andrejs Cigaņiks | D | 27 | 7.20 | — | 2 | — | 11 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Kevin Spadanuda | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Lars Villiger | F | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Lucas Silva | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Sinan Karweina | F | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
Servette FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Frick | G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Mazikou | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 49 | 43% | 5 | — | — |
| Marco Burch | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 41% | — | — | — |
| Steve Rouiller | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 2 | — | 38 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| David Douline | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Fomba | M | 81 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 29% | — | — | — |
| J. Kadile | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | 1 | 3 | 25 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Stevanović | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 38 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| Thomas Lopes | M | 65 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 22 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Mráz | F | 65 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Gaël Ondoua | M | 9 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Jérémy Guillemenot | F | 25 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Njoh | D | 25 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Luzern vs Servette FC?
The final score was FC Luzern 3–3 Servette FC.
What did the model predict before FC Luzern vs Servette FC?
The model assigned 40% probability to a FC Luzern win, 23% to a draw, and 36% to an Servette FC win.