2. Bundesliga
· Regular Season - 30
April 19, 2026 15:30
✓Model correct — prediction FC Schalke 04
K. Karaman
(ast. D. Ljubicic)
36'
J. Heuer
45'
(og)
A. Aouchiche
(ast. D. Ljubicic)
51'
M. Sylla
(ast. K. Karaman)
66'
82'
(ast. J. ter Horst)
S. Yamada
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Schalke 04 a 73% win probability (draw 16%, Preußen Münster 9%). The final result was FC Schalke 04 4–1 Preußen Münster. In 1 previous meetings, FC Schalke 04 have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Preußen Münster.
Match statistics
14
Total shots
2
9
Shots on target
2
2.48
Actual xG
0.27
1
Saves
5
57%
Possession
43%
7
Corners
2
14
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
⚽K. Karaman
· ast. D. Ljubicic
36'
⚽J. Heuer
(og)
45'
46'
M. Schulz
/
R. Preissinger
46'
I. Rondic
/
O. Batista Meier
⚽A. Aouchiche
· ast. D. Ljubicic
51'
T. Becker
/ A. Gantenbein
60'
R. Schallenberg
/ B. Lasme
60'
⚽M. Sylla
· ast. K. Karaman
66'
A. Aouchiche
69'
S. El-Faouzi
/ J. Bachmann
70'
K. Karaman
/ C. Gomis
71'
71'
T. Paetow
/
Y. Bouchama
71'
M. Kirkeskov
/
J. Hendrix
A. Aouchiche
/ D. Leonard
81'
81'
S. Yamada
/
E. Amenyido
82'
ast. J. ter Horst ·
S. Yamada⚽
86'
T. Paetow
90'+2
M. Schulz
Pre-match prediction
73.72%
FC ←
16.68%
X
9.6%
Preußen
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (FC Schalke 04)
73.72%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.35
2.48
+0.13
0.55
0.27
-0.28
FC Schalke 04 dominated by xG (2.48 vs 0.27).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
76'
G
16
Moussa Ndiaye
76'
D
Moussa Ndiaye
76'
D
4
Hasan Kuruçay
76'
D
43
Mertcan Ayhan
76'
D
Mertcan Ayhan
76'
D
5
Timo Becker
61'
D
Timo Becker
61'
D
6
Ron Schallenberg
60'
M
Ron Schallenberg
60'
M
23
Soufiane El-Faouzi
70'
M
Soufiane El-Faouzi
70'
M
24
Adil Aouchiche
1 ⚽
76'
M
Adil Aouchiche
1 ⚽
76'
M
19
Kenan Karaman
1 ⚽
1 👟
71'
M
Kenan Karaman
1 ⚽
1 👟
71'
M
21
Dejan Ljubičić
2 👟
76'
M
Dejan Ljubičić
2 👟
76'
M
9
Moussa Sylla
1 ⚽
76'
F
Moussa Sylla
1 ⚽
76'
F
Bench
7
Christian Gomis
5'
F
Christian Gomis
5'
F
1
76'
G
3
Paul Jaeckel
76'
D
Paul Jaeckel
76'
D
24
Niko Koulis
76'
D
Niko Koulis
76'
D
22
Jannis Heuer
1 ⚽
76'
D
Jannis Heuer
1 ⚽
76'
D
14
Charalampos Makridis
76'
M
Charalampos Makridis
76'
M
21
Rico Preißinger
45'
M
Rico Preißinger
45'
M
20
Jorrit Hendrix
71'
M
Jorrit Hendrix
71'
M
27
Jano ter Horst
1 👟
76'
M
5
Yassine Bouchama
71'
F
Yassine Bouchama
71'
F
17
Oliver Batista Meier
45'
F
Oliver Batista Meier
45'
F
30
E. Amenyido
76'
F
Bench
29
Imad Rondić
31'
F
Imad Rondić
31'
F
13
Lars Lokotsch
F
Lars Lokotsch
F
6
Marcel Benger
M
10
Marvin Schulz
31'
M
Marvin Schulz
31'
M
2
M. Kirkeskov
5'
D
9
Shin Yamada
1 ⚽
F
Shin Yamada
1 ⚽
F
32
Tobias Raschl
M
Tobias Raschl
M
16
Torge Paetow
5'
D
Torge Paetow
5'
D
Best on the pitch
Adil Aouchiche
M · FC
8.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 46 pass
Soufiane El-Faouzi
M · FC
7.90
1 shots
· 42 pass
Kenan Karaman
M · FC
7.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
5 shots
· 23 pass
Dejan Ljubičić
M · FC
7.90
2 👟
1 shots
· 28 pass
Hasan Kuruçay
D · FC
7.50
1 shots
· 64 pass
Moussa Ndiaye
D · FC
7.30
1 shots
· 60 pass
FC Schalke 04 — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — | |
| Moussa Ndiaye | D | 76 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 60 | 53% | 2 | — | — |
| Hasan Kuruçay | D | 76 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 60% | — | — | — |
| Mertcan Ayhan | D | 76 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 59 | 54% | 1 | — | — |
| Timo Becker | D | 61 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| Ron Schallenberg | M | 60 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Soufiane El-Faouzi | M | 70 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 32% | 3 | — | — |
| Adil Aouchiche | M | 76 | 8.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 46 | 39% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Kenan Karaman | M | 71 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Dejan Ljubičić | M | 76 | 7.90 | — | 2 | 1 | 28 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Moussa Sylla | F | 76 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 11 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Christian Gomis | F | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Preußen Münster — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 76 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 24% | — | — | — | |
| Paul Jaeckel | D | 76 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 2 | — | — |
| Niko Koulis | D | 76 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 37 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Jannis Heuer | D | 76 | 5.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 29 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Charalampos Makridis | M | 76 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Rico Preißinger | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Jorrit Hendrix | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 18% | 5 | — | — |
| Jano ter Horst | M | 76 | 6.50 | — | 1 | — | 23 | 18% | 3 | — | — |
| Yassine Bouchama | F | 71 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| Oliver Batista Meier | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | — | — | — |
| E. Amenyido | F | 76 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Imad Rondić | F | 31 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Marvin Schulz | M | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Kirkeskov | D | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Torge Paetow | D | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster?
The final score was FC Schalke 04 4–1 Preußen Münster.
What did the model predict before FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster?
The model assigned 73% probability to a FC Schalke 04 win, 16% to a draw, and 9% to an Preußen Münster win.