Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 33
May 09, 2026 19:00
A. Traore
(ast. O. Ulgun)
42'
D. Goutas
(ast. M. Mimaroglu)
45'+4
F. Tongya
70'
(pen.)
1'
(ast. F. Diabate)
A. Benedyczak
(pen.)
12'
A. Benedyczak
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Kasımpaşa a 34% win probability (draw 33%, Gençlerbirliği S.K. 31%). The final result was Gençlerbirliği S.K. 3–2 Kasımpaşa. In 1 previous meetings, Gençlerbirliği S.K. have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Kasımpaşa.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
8
8
Shots on target
4
1.93
Actual xG
1.67
2
Saves
5
61%
Possession
39%
5
Corners
4
5
Tackles
13
4
🟨 Yellow cards
10
Match Events
1'
ast. F. Diabate ·
A. Benedyczak⚽
Z. Zuzek
8'
F. Tongya
10'
12'
(pen.)
A. Benedyczak⚽
S. Koita
/ C. Canak
14'
E. Erenturk
18'
25'
K. Corekci
40'
M. Ben Ouanes
⚽A. Traore
· ast. O. Ulgun
42'
45'+1
I. C. Kahveci
⚽D. Goutas
· ast. M. Mimaroglu
45'+4
M. Mimaroglu
45'+8
64'
Cafu
/
M. Ben Ouanes
68'
K. Demirbay
69'
E. Belozoglu
⚽F. Tongya
(pen.)
70'
A. Dursun
/ F. Uzum
72'
73'
Rodrigo Becao
74'
Cafu
79'
J. Allevinah
/
K. Demirbay
79'
C. Tosun
/
F. Diabate
87'
P. Gueye
/
A. F. Baldursson
87'
A. Kol
/
K. Corekci
M. Mimaroglu
/ O. Diabate
89'
90'+4
C. Tosun
90'+6
A. Arous
90'+7
A. Gianniotis
90'+7
A. Benedyczak
Pre-match prediction
31.62%
Gençlerbirliği ←
33.49%
X
34.89%
Kasımpaşa
we assigned to the actual result (Gençlerbirliği S.K.)
31.62%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.71
1.93
+1.22
0.86
1.67
+0.81
xG dominance was balanced (1.93 – 1.67).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
24
G
77
A. Dursun
72'
D
4
Žan Žužek
D
6
D. Goutas
1 ⚽
D
13
Pedro Pereira
D
15
T. Dele-Bashiru
M
10
M. Mimaroglu
1 👟
89'
M
70
F. Tongya
1 ⚽
M
35
O. Ulgun
1 👟
M
20
A. Traore
1 ⚽
M
22
S. Koita
14'
F
Bench
18
E. Erenturk
G
11
G. Gurpuz
M
42
O. Diabate
9'
D
8
S. Onur
M
1
A. Gianniotis
G
21
G. Frimpong
D
4
A. Arous
D
50
Rodrigo Becao
D
22
K. Corekci
87'
D
26
K. Demirbay
79'
M
16
A. F. Baldursson
87'
M
12
M. Ben Ouanes
64'
M
34
F. Diabate
1 👟
79'
M
71
I. C. Kahveci
M
19
A. Benedyczak
2 ⚽
F
A. Benedyczak
2 ⚽
F
Bench
8
Cafu
34'
M
23
C. Tosun
19'
F
18
J. Allevinah
19'
F
Best on the pitch
D. Goutas
D · Gençlerbirliği
8.90
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 46 pass
A. Benedyczak
F · Kasımpaşa
8.30
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 10 pass
O. Ulgun
M · Gençlerbirliği
7.50
1 👟
2 shots
· 33 pass
I. C. Kahveci
M · Kasımpaşa
7.30
1 shots
· 28 pass
A. Traore
M · Gençlerbirliği
7.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 14 pass
A. Gianniotis
G · Kasımpaşa
7.20
· 24 pass
Gençlerbirliği S.K. — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 8% | — | — | — | |
| A. Dursun | D | 72 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Žan Žužek | D | 98 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 52 | 44% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D. Goutas | D | 98 | 8.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 46 | 40% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Pereira | D | 98 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 23% | — | — | — |
| T. Dele-Bashiru | M | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 34% | — | — | — |
| M. Mimaroglu | M | 89 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 15% | — | 1 | — |
| F. Tongya | M | 98 | 6.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 34 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| O. Ulgun | M | 98 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 2 | 33 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Traore | M | 98 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
| S. Koita | F | 14 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| O. Diabate | D | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Kasımpaşa — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Gianniotis | G | 98 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 11% | — | 1 | — |
| G. Frimpong | D | 98 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 10% | — | — | — |
| A. Arous | D | 98 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 26 | 18% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Rodrigo Becao | D | 98 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 15% | 1 | 1 | — |
| K. Corekci | D | 87 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | 3 | 1 | — |
| K. Demirbay | M | 79 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 11% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. F. Baldursson | M | 87 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 22 | 14% | — | — | — |
| M. Ben Ouanes | M | 64 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | 2 | 1 | — |
| F. Diabate | M | 79 | 6.50 | — | 1 | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| I. C. Kahveci | M | 98 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 24% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Benedyczak | F | 98 | 8.30 | 2 | — | 3 | 10 | 6% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Cafu | M | 34 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 14% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Tosun | F | 19 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Allevinah | F | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Kasımpaşa?
The final score was Gençlerbirliği S.K. 3–2 Kasımpaşa.
What did the model predict before Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Kasımpaşa?
The model assigned 31% probability to a Gençlerbirliği S.K. win, 33% to a draw, and 34% to an Kasımpaşa win.